402,358
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon CreamBDasherMk2.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon CreamBDasherMk2.png|200px]]<br>The Cream B Dasher Mk. 2 in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' (as a color scheme), ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' (as a color scheme), ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cream B Dasher Mk. 2''' is a [[kart]] in the ''[[Mario Kart (series)|Mario Kart]]'' series. It was originally a color scheme for the [[B Dasher Mk. 2|Sprinter]] when used by female [[Mii]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]''; however, it later returns as a separate kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', starting from the [[2nd Anniversary Tour]], where it is classified as a High-End kart and serves as a variant of the B Dasher Mk. 2, using versions of the original tires with cream-colored treads and blue rims. Unlike the B Dasher Mk. 2, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the amount of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | The '''Cream B Dasher Mk. 2''' is a [[kart]] in the ''[[Mario Kart (series)|Mario Kart]]'' series. It was originally a color scheme for the [[B Dasher Mk. 2|Sprinter]] when used by female [[Mii]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]''; however, it later returns as a separate kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', starting from the [[2nd Anniversary Tour]], where it is classified as a High-End kart and serves as a variant of the B Dasher Mk. 2, using versions of the original tires with cream-colored treads and blue rims. Unlike the B Dasher Mk. 2, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the amount of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Cream B Dasher Mk. 2 has not appeared in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe, and is not currently in the Daily Selects set. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#Special Pipes|City Racer Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 9: | Line 48: | ||
|skill_kart=Jump Boost | |skill_kart=Jump Boost | ||
|I1.1=Vancouver Velocity|R1.1=[[Vancouver Velocity]] | |I1.1=Vancouver Velocity|R1.1=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity]] | ||
|I1.2=Vancouver Velocity T|R1.2=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |I1.2=Vancouver Velocity T|R1.2=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | ||
|I1.3=New York Minute 4T|R1.3=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |I1.3=New York Minute 4T|R1.3=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | ||
|I1.4=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | |I1.4=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 61: | ||
|I1.12=Merry Mountain T|R1.12=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |I1.12=Merry Mountain T|R1.12=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.13=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R1.13=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |I1.13=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R1.13=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | ||
|I1.14=Vancouver Velocity 2RT|R1.14=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R/T]] | |I1.14=Vancouver Velocity 2RT|R1.14=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.15=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.15=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I1.15=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.15=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I1.16=SNES Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.16=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |I1.16=SNES Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.16=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 68: | ||
|I1.19=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |I1.19=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | ||
|I1.20=Sky-High Sundae R|R1.20=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | |I1.20=Sky-High Sundae R|R1.20=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | ||
|I1.21=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.21=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I1.21=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.21=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.22=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I1.23=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.23=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I1.23=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.23=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1.24=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.24=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |I1.24=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.24=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|I1.25=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.25=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4]] | |I1.25=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.25=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4]] | ||
|I1.26=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.26=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |I1.26=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.26=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=DS Shroom Ridge|R1.27=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I1.28=DS Mario Circuit|R1.28=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.29=Yoshi's Island R|R1.29=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I1.30=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.30=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=Athens Dash|R1.31=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I1.32=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R1.32=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I1.33=Wii Daisy Circuit|R1.33=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I1.34=GBA Peach Circuit R|R1.34=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Luigi Circuit RT|R1.35=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R1.36=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I1.37=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R1.37=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I1.38=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.39=Madrid Drive T|R1.39=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.1=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]]* | |I2.1=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.1=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]]* | ||
|I2.2=Vancouver Velocity RT|R2.2=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]]** | |I2.2=Vancouver Velocity RT|R2.2=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]]** | ||
|I2.3=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]]* | |I2.3=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]]* | ||
|I2.4=New York Minute 4|R2.4=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |I2.4=New York Minute 4|R2.4=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 96: | ||
|I2.7=SNES Vanilla Lake 2R|R2.7=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2R]]*** | |I2.7=SNES Vanilla Lake 2R|R2.7=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2R]]*** | ||
|I2.8=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R2.8=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | |I2.8=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R2.8=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | ||
|I2.9=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R2.9=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | |I2.9=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R2.9=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | ||
|I2.10=DS DK Pass|R2.10=[[DS DK Pass]] | |I2.10=DS DK Pass|R2.10=[[DS DK Pass]] | ||
|I2.11=N64 Frappe Snowland T|R2.11=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]] | |I2.11=N64 Frappe Snowland T|R2.11=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 102: | ||
|I2.13=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.13=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |I2.13=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.13=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | ||
|I2.14=Sky-High Sundae RT|R2.14=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |I2.14=Sky-High Sundae RT|R2.14=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.15=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.15=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.15=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.16=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.16=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |I2.16=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.16=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I2.17=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.17=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |I2.17=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.17=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I2.18=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R2.18=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R/T]] | |I2.18=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R2.18=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R/T]] | ||
|I2.19=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.19=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |I2.19=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.19=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | ||
|I2.20=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.20=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |I2.20=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.20=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.21=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.21=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.22=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R2.22=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.23=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.24=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.24=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.25=Yoshi's Island|R2.25=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I2.26=Athens Dash 2|R2.26=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.27=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.27=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I2.28=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R2.28=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | |||
|I2.29=GBA Peach Circuit|R2.29=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I2.30=Wii Daisy Circuit T|R2.30=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.31=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I2.32=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R2.32=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 61: | Line 125: | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Sprinter-MiiF.png|The Female Mii's Sprinter from ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' | Sprinter-MiiF.png|The Female Mii's Sprinter from ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' | ||
MKT City Racer Pipe 2 Drivers.jpg|[[Rosalina|Rosalina (Aurora)]] tricking in the Cream B Dasher Mk. 2 on [[Los Angeles Laps]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | MKT City Racer Pipe 2 Drivers.jpg|[[Rosalina|Rosalina (Aurora)]] tricking in the Cream B Dasher Mk. 2 on [[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 76: | Line 140: | ||
|ChiTM=B Dasher Mk.2 Cream | |ChiTM=B Dasher Mk.2 Cream | ||
|Fre=Intrépide II beige | |Fre=Intrépide II beige | ||
|FreM=Beige | |FreM=Beige Intrepid II | ||
|Ger=Beige-Glory | |Ger=Beige-Glory | ||
|GerM=Beige | |GerM=Beige Glory | ||
|Ita=Glory panna | |Ita=Glory panna | ||
|ItaM=Cream | |ItaM=Cream Glory | ||
|Kor=B대시Mk.2 크림 | |Kor=B대시Mk.2 크림 | ||
|KorR=B Daesi Mk.2 Keurim | |KorR=B Daesi Mk.2 Keurim | ||
|KorM=B Dasher Mk.2 Cream | |KorM=B Dasher Mk.2 Cream | ||
|Por=Corisco II bege | |Por=Corisco II bege | ||
|PorM=Beige | |PorM=Beige Lightning II | ||
|Spa=Super Rayo GTI crema | |Spa=Super Rayo GTI crema | ||
|SpaM=Cream | |SpaM=Cream Super Thunderbolt GTI | ||
}} | }} | ||