21,348
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Statistics) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Gold Manta Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First appearing in the [[Bowser Tour (2023)|2023 Bowser Tour]], the glider is a gold variant of the [[Manta Glider]]. Unlike the Manta Glider, this glider increases the chance of obtaining [[Coin]]s from [[Item Box]]es and awards more points for collecting them. | |||
{{br}} | |||
The | ==Availability== | ||
The Gold Manta Glider is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects set. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|Ranked gift<br><small>May 9, 2023 – May 16, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
|I1.4=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.4=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |I1.4=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.4=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.5=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R1.5=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |I1.5=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R1.5=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | ||
|I1.6=SNES Choco Island 2|R1.6=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I1.7=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.7=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I1.8=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.8=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |||
|I1.9=Piranha Plant Cove 3R|R1.9=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R]] | |||
|I1.10=RMX Choco Island 1R|R1.10=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | |||
|I1.11=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.11=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.12=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R1.12=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R1.13=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.14=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R1.14=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |||
|I1.15=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R1.15=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
|I1.16=N64 Luigi Raceway|R1.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
|I1.17=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R1.17=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I1.18=Singapore Speedway R|R1.18=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |||
|I1.19=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.19=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I1.20=Rome Avanti R|R1.20=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I1.21=Piranha Plant Cove 2R|R1.21=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R]] | |||
|I1.22=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R1.22=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.24=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R1.24=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |||
|I1.25=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R1.25=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|I1.26=Sydney Sprint R|R1.26=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |||
|I1.27=Bangkok Rush RT|R1.27=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R1.28=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
|I1.29=Berlin Byways 2T|R1.29=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]] | |||
|I1.30=Paris Promenade 3RT|R1.30=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=Berlin Byways T|R1.31=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |||
|I2.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R2.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]]* | |I2.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R2.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]]* | ||
Line 25: | Line 60: | ||
|I2.6=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R2.6=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]]*** | |I2.6=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R2.6=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]]*** | ||
|I2.7=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.7=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |I2.7=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.7=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | ||
|I2.8=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.8=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I2.9=Wii Maple Treeway|R2.9=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I2.10=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.10=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I2.11=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R2.11=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.12=SNES Donut Plains 1T|R2.12=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.13=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R2.13=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=RMX Choco Island 1T|R2.14=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | |||
|I2.15=RMX Choco Island 2R|R2.15=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I2.16=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R2.16=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.17=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.18=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.19=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R2.19=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R2.20=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I2.21=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R2.21=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R2.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=Rome Avanti 2T|R2.23=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I2.24=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.24=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I2.25=GBA Sunset Wilds RT|R2.25=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=Piranha Plant Cove 2|R2.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2]] | |||
|I2.27=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |||
|I2.28=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.29=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R2.29=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |||
|I2.30=Sydney Sprint RT|R2.30=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.31=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=Bangkok Rush|R2.32=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I2.33=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.33=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R2.34=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.35=Berlin Byways 2RT|R2.35=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.36=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.36=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.37=Berlin Byways R|R2.37=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||