21,348
edits
m (→Statistics) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Goo-Goo Black''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Bowser Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Bowser Jr.|Bowser Jr. (Pirate)]]. As the name indicates, the kart is a black and purple variant of the [[Goo-Goo Buggy]], including the tires, and it has red shock absorbers and a gray seat. Unlike the Goo-Goo Buggy, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boosts]] and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | The '''Goo-Goo Black''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Bowser Tour (2022)|2022 Bowser Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Bowser Jr.|Bowser Jr. (Pirate)]]. As the name indicates, the kart is a black and purple variant of the [[Goo-Goo Buggy]], including the tires, and it has red shock absorbers and a gray seat. Unlike the Goo-Goo Buggy, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boosts]] and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Goo-Goo Black is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Bowser Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2022)#Bowser Pipe 1|Bowser Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2022)#Bowser Pipe 2|Bowser Pipe 2]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 23: | Line 85: | ||
|I1.13=New York Minute 3|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |I1.13=New York Minute 3|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.14=New York Minute 3T|R1.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | |I1.14=New York Minute 3T|R1.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | ||
|I1.15=Vancouver Velocity 2|R1.15=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | |I1.15=Vancouver Velocity 2|R1.15=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | ||
|I1.16=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.16=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I1.16=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I1.17=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R1.17=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |I1.17=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R1.17=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | ||
|I1.18=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R1.18=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |I1.18=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R1.18=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 94: | ||
|I1.22=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |I1.22=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.23=Piranha Plant Cove R|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |I1.23=Piranha Plant Cove R|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | ||
|I1.24=Wii Coconut Mall T|R1. | |I1.24=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.24=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.25=Yoshi's Island T|R1.25=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.26=Wii Coconut Mall T|R1.26=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.27=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.27=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.28=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.28=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | ||
|I1.29=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.30=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R1.30=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|I1.31=Paris Promenade T|R1.31=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | |||
|I1.32=London Loop R|R1.32=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I1.33=Berlin Byways RT|R1.33=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R1.34=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R1.35=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R1.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I1.37=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R1.37=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I1.38=Sydney Sprint R|R1.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |||
|I1.39=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.39=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |I2.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 124: | ||
|I2.12=GBA Boo Lake|R2.12=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |I2.12=GBA Boo Lake|R2.12=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | ||
|I2.13=New York Minute R|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |I2.13=New York Minute R|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | ||
|I2.14=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.14=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I2.14=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.14=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=GCN DK Mountain RT|R2.15=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | |I2.15=GCN DK Mountain RT|R2.15=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I2.16=GCN DK Mountain R|R2.16=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |I2.16=GCN DK Mountain R|R2.16=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 141: | ||
|I2.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |I2.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|I2.30=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.30=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |I2.30=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.30=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | ||
|I2.31=London Loop|R2.31=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | |||
|I2.32=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.32=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | |||
|I2.33=Berlin Byways 2RT|R2.33=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.34=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.35=GBA Peach Circuit R|R2.35=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R2.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I2.37=Rome Avanti 2RT|R2.37=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=Sydney Sprint RT|R2.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.39=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R2.39=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
}} | }} | ||