21,348
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon CrimsonHopRod.png|200px]]<br>The Crimson Hop Rod in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon CrimsonHopRod.png|200px]]<br>The Crimson Hop Rod in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Crimson Hop Rod''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Ninja Tour]], it is a red variant of the [[Jade Hop Rod]] with yellow stripes, white lips, a black underside, a red and orange-striped seat, yellow katana cross guards and pommels, and green striped exhaust pipes. Unlike | The '''Crimson Hop Rod''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Ninja Tour (2021)|2021 Ninja Tour]], it is a red variant of the [[Jade Hop Rod]], including the tires (which are the same as the [[Wild Black]]'s), and with yellow stripes, white lips, a black underside, a red and orange-striped seat, yellow katana cross guards and pommels, and green striped exhaust pipes. Unlike the Jade Hop Rod, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] speed boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for using Dash Panels. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | !style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Tour]] | |[[Ninja Tour (2021)]] | ||
|Celebrating the Ninja Tour! It's the Crimson Hop Rod!<br><small>$3.99<br>April 7, 2021 - April 20, 2021 | |"[[Ninja Tour (2021)#Paid banners|Celebrating the Ninja Tour! It's the Crimson Hop Rod!]]"<br><small>$3.99<br>April 7, 2021 - April 20, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|"[[2nd Anniversary Tour#Paid banners|A 2nd Anniversary Tour Celebration! Crimson Hop Rod!]]"<br><small>$3.99<br>September 22, 2021 - October 5, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Special pipe|Shinobi Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
|I1.1=Neo Bowser City RT|R1.1=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |I1.1=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R1.1=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | ||
|I1.2=Ninja Hideaway T|R1.2=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |I1.2=Ninja Hideaway T|R1.2=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | ||
|I1.3=Neo Bowser City|R1.3=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |I1.3=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1.3=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | ||
|I1.4=Choco Island 2R|R1.4=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |I1.4=SNES Choco Island 2R|R1.4=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | ||
|I1.5=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R1.5=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | |I1.5=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R1.5=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | ||
|I1.6=Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R1.6=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | |I1.6=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R1.6=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | ||
|I1.7=Mario Circuit 3|R1.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |I1.7=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R1.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | ||
|I1.8=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.8=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | |I1.8=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.8=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | ||
|I1.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | |I1.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | ||
|I1.10=Maple Treeway|R1.10=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |I1.10=Wii Maple Treeway|R1.10=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | ||
|I1.11=Maple Treeway R|R1.11=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |I1.11=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.11=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | ||
|I1.12=Airship Fortress RT|R1.12=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |I1.12=DS Airship Fortress RT|R1.12=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |I1.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | ||
|I1.14=Sunset Wilds T|R1.14=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |I1.14=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.14=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|I1.15=Sunset Wilds R|R1.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |I1.15=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R1.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | ||
|I1.16=Mario Circuit 2|R1.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |I1.16=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R1.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | ||
|I1.17=Tokyo Blur R|R1.17=[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |I1.17=Tokyo Blur R|R1.17=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | ||
|I1.18=Tokyo Blur 2R|R1.18=[[Tokyo Blur | |I1.18=Tokyo Blur 2R|R1.18=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R]] | ||
|I1.19=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.19=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Riverside Park R|R1.20=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Riverside Park RT|R1.21=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R1.22=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
|I2.1=Neo Bowser City R|R2.1=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]]* | |I2.1=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R2.1=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]]* | ||
|I2.2=Choco Island 2T|R2.2=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | |I2.2=SNES Choco Island 2T|R2.2=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | ||
|I2.3=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R2.3=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]]** | |I2.3=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R2.3=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]]** | ||
|I2.4=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.4=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]]* | |I2.4=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.4=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]]* | ||
|I2.5=Donut Plains 2|R2.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]]** | |I2.5=SNES Donut Plains 2|R2.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]]** | ||
|I2.6=RMX Choco Island 2|R2.6=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |I2.6=RMX Choco Island 2|R2.6=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | ||
|I2.7=Sydney Sprint T|R2.7=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |I2.7=Sydney Sprint T|R2.7=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | ||
|I2.8=Sydney Sprint RT|R2.8=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |I2.8=Sydney Sprint RT|R2.8=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | ||
|I2.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R2.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | |I2.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R2.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]*** | ||
|I2.10=Maple Treeway T|R2.10=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I2.10=Wii Maple Treeway T|R2.10=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I2.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |I2.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.12=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R2.12=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]] | |I2.12=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R2.12=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |I2.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | ||
|I2.14=Choco Mountain RT|R2.14=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |I2.14=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R2.14=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Cheep-Cheep Island R|R2.15=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |I2.15=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R2.15=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | ||
|I2.16=Mario Circuit 2T|R2.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |I2.16=SNES Mario Circuit 2T|R2.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | ||
|I2.17=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.17=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I2.17=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.17=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I2.18=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R2.18=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R2.19=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I2.20=Amsterdam Drift 2T|R2.20=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2T]] | |||
|I2.21=Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.21=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |||
|I2.22=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Riverside Park T|R2.23=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park T]] | |||
|I2.24=Piranha Plant Cove|R2.24=[[Piranha Plant Cove]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
MKT Ninja Hideaway Shy Guys.jpg|[[Shy Guy]] gliding in the Crimson Hop Rod with the [[Crimson Crane]] on [[Ninja Hideaway]] | |||
MKT Shinobi Pipe Drivers.png|[[King Bob-omb|King Bob-omb (Gold)]] driving in the Crimson Hop Rod on [[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 62: | Line 94: | ||
|Jap=くれないまる | |Jap=くれないまる | ||
|JapR=Kurenaimaru | |JapR=Kurenaimaru | ||
|JapM=From「紅」(''kurenai'', crimson) | |JapM=From「紅」(''kurenai'', crimson) and「かえるまる」(''Kaerumaru'', [[Jade Hop Rod]]) | ||
|Chi=赤蛙丸 | |||
|ChiR=Chì Wā Wán | |||
|ChiM=Red Frog Ball | |||
|Fre=Grenoumobile rouge | |||
|FreM=From ''grenouille'' ("frog") and ''mobile'' + ''rouge'' ("red") | |||
|Ger=Rot-Kabuki-Kröte | |Ger=Rot-Kabuki-Kröte | ||
|GerM=Red Kabuki Toad | |GerM=Red Kabuki Toad | ||
|Ita=Carburospo cremisi | |Ita=Carburospo cremisi | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=A blend of ''carburatore'' ("carburetor") and ''rospo'' ("toad") + crimson | ||
|Kor=빨강닌자개구리 | |||
|KorR=Ppalgang Ninja Gaeguli | |||
|KorM=Red + [[Jade Hop Rod#Names in other languages|Jade Hop Rod]] | |||
|Por=Cururu vermelho | |||
|PorM=Red cane toad | |||
|Spa=Sapólido rojo | |||
|SpaM=Portmanteau of ''sapo'' ("toad") and ''bólido'' ("racing car") + ''rojo'' ("red") | |||
}} | }} | ||