21,348
edits
(Created page with "{{kart-infobox |image=200px<br>The White Turbo Birdo in ''Mario Kart Tour'' |appearances=''Mario Kart Tour'' }} The '''White Turb...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon WhiteTurboBirdo.png|200px]]<br>The White Turbo Birdo in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon WhiteTurboBirdo.png|200px]]<br>The White Turbo Birdo in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | |||
The '''White Turbo Birdo''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Yoshi Tour (2022)|2022 Yoshi Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Birdo|Birdo (White)]]. As the name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Birdo]] that uses Birdo (White)'s color scheme. Unlike the Turbo Birdo and like the [[White Turbo Yoshi]], it uses the [[Retro Off-Road]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Turbo Birdo, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the White Turbo Birdo is available in regular pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 1|Yoshi Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 2|Yoshi Pipe 2]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Rocket Start | |||
|I1.1=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R1.1=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | |||
|I1.2=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.2=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |||
|I1.3=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R1.3=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |||
|I1.4=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R1.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |||
|I1.5=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R1.5=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | |||
|I1.6=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.6=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I1.7=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R1.7=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I1.8=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.8=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.9=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R1.9=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|I1.10=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R1.10=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | |||
|I1.11=RMX Ghost Valley 1|R1.11=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1]] | |||
|I1.12=Berlin Byways T|R1.12=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |||
|I1.13=Amsterdam Drift 2T|R1.13=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2T]] | |||
|I1.14=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R1.14=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | |||
|I1.15=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.15=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |||
|I1.16=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.16=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2RT]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Boo Lake R|R1.17=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | |||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |||
|I1.19=Vancouver Velocity 2|R1.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | |||
|I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.20=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Snow Land T|R1.21=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |||
|I1.22=Singapore Speedway RT|R1.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.23=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.24=Singapore Speedway 3|R1.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I1.25=Paris Promenade B|R1.25=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I1.26=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R1.26=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.28=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R1.28=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|I1.29=DS Mario Circuit|R1.29=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.30=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R1.30=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |||
|I1.31=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.31=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.32=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R1.32=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R1.33=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
|I2.1=GCN Yoshi Circuit R|R2.1=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]]* | |||
|I2.2=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R2.2=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]]* | |||
|I2.3=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]]** | |||
|I2.4=GBA Sky Garden|R2.4=[[GBA Sky Garden]]*** | |||
|I2.5=GBA Sky Garden R|R2.5=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | |||
|I2.6=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]** | |||
|I2.7=3DS Rosalina's Ice World|R2.7=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |||
|I2.8=SNES Donut Plains 1|R2.8=[[SNES Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.9=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.9=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |||
|I2.10=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |||
|I2.11=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R2.11=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I2.12=Berlin Byways R|R2.12=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |||
|I2.13=3DS Neo Bowser City|R2.13=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |||
|I2.14=Wii DK Summit|R2.14=[[Wii DK Summit]] | |||
|I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=GBA Snow Land|R2.17=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I2.18=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.18=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=Singapore Speedway T|R2.19=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway T]] | |||
|I2.20=Singapore Speedway|R2.20=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway]] | |||
|I2.21=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.21=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I2.22=SNES Mario Circuit 1|R2.22=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|I2.23=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R2.23=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.24=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.25=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Waluigi Pinball|R2.26=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |||
|I2.27=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.27=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.28=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.28=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R2.29=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
MKT Yoshi Tour 2022 Week 2 Drivers.jpg|[[Birdo|Birdo (White)]] driving in the White Turbo Birdo on [[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=しろキャサリンターボ | |||
|JapR=Shiro Kyasarin Tābo | |||
|JapM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Chi=白色凯瑟琳疾速 <small>(simplified)</small><br>白色凱瑟琳疾速 <small>(traditional)</small> | |||
|ChiR=Báisè Kǎisèlín jísù | |||
|ChiM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Fre=Turbo Birdo blanc | |||
|FreM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Ger=Weißer Birdo-Turbo | |||
|GerM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Ita=Turbo Strutzi bianco | |||
|ItaM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Kor=하양캐서린터보 | |||
|KorR=Hayang Kaeseorin Teobo | |||
|KorM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Por=Birdomóvel branco | |||
|PorM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
|Spa=Turbo Birdo blanco | |||
|SpaM=White Turbo Birdo | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Weißer Birdo-Turbo]] | |||
[[it:Turbo Strutzi bianco]] |