6,637
edits
(Present tense and expanded contractions) |
(→Characters: I have converted the lists into charts! If there are any issues, I’ll fix them.) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
===Playable=== | ===Playable characters=== | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|-style="background:#BD0042; color:#fff;" | |||
!width=12%|Character | |||
!width=88%|Description | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Mario dream team.png|50px]]<br>[[Mario]] | |||
|Luigi's older twin brother who enters Dream Worlds to save Pi'illos. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:LuigiMLDTStand.png|50px]]<br>[[Luigi]] | |||
|Mario's younger twin brother who can cause [[Dream Portal]]s to appear due to his ability to fall asleep easily. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:3DS Mario&L4 scrn05 E3.png|50px]]<br>[[Dreamy Luigi]] | |||
|Luigi's envisioning of himself in the Dream World. He can activate [[Luiginary Work]]s and even create copies of himself known as [[Luiginoid]]s. In dangerous situations, the Luiginoids can merge with Dreamy Luihi to turn him giant. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Starlow M&L-DT.png|50px]]<br>[[Starlow]] | |||
|A Star Sprite representative who serves as the Mario Bros.' guide. | |||
|} | |||
===Antagonists=== | ===Antagonists=== | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|-style="background:#BD0042; color:#fff;" | |||
!width=12%|Character | |||
!width=88%|Description | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bowser-Dream Team sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Bowser]] | |||
|The King of the Koopas who plans to kidnap Princess Peach. He forms an alliance with Antasma. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MLDTBatAntasma.png|50px]]<br>[[Antasma]] | |||
|The bat-like enemy of the Pi'illos who trapped all of them within [[Nightmare Chunk]]s. He forms an alliance with Bowser. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MLDT-KamekFlying.png|50px]]<br>[[Kamek]] | |||
|Bowser's advisor who hinders the brothers' progress. He also disguises himself as Princess Peach. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:M&LDT Private Goomp.png|50px]]<br>[[Private Goomp]] | |||
|One of the members of the Elite Trio who commands Goombas. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:M&LDT Corporal Paraplonk.png|50px]]<br>[[Corporal Paraplonk]] | |||
|One of the members of the Elite Trio who commands Koopa Troopas. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MLDTSergeantGuy.png|50px]]<br>[[Sergeant Guy]] | |||
|One of the members of the Elite Four who commands Shy Guys. | |||
|} | |||
===Others=== | ===Others=== | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|-style="background:#BD0042; color:#fff;" | |||
!width=12%|Character | |||
!width=88%|Description | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Princess Peach MLDT Sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Princess Peach]] | |||
|The Princess of the Mushroom Kingdom who gets captured by Antasma and Bowser. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:ToadsworthMLDT.png|50px]]<br>[[Toadsworth]] | |||
|Princess Peach's steward who is constantly worried about her. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MLDT Red Yoshi.png|30px]] [[File:MLDT Yellow Yoshi.png|30px]] [[File:MLDT Green Yoshi.png|30px]]<br>[[Yoshi|Yoshis]] | |||
|Yoshis that were invited to Pi'illo Island. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Pi'illoSprite.png|50px]] [[File:BluePi'illo.png|50px]]<br>[[Pi'illo|Pi'llos]] | |||
|Inhabitants of Pi'illo Island who were all trapped in Nightmare Chunks because of Antasma. They have the ability to transform into pillows. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:PrinceDreambertSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Prince Dreambert]] | |||
|The prince of the Pi'illos who accompanies Mario and co. on their adventure. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:EldreamSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Eldream]] | |||
|The elder of the Pi'illos who has a pet bunny named Dreambunny. His pillow was confiscated by Brickle. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bedsmith.png|50px]]<br>[[Bedsmith]] | |||
|A Pi'illo who helps the bros. build the Ultibed. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MegaPi'illo.png|50px]]<br>[[Mega Pi'illo|Mega Pi'llos]] | |||
|Large Pi'illos who break the gates on Mount Pajamaja. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:DecoPi'illo.png|50px]]<br>[[Deco Pi'illo|Deco Pi'illos]] | |||
|Pi'illos found in Dozing Sands. They give the bros. [[Dozite]] to help them reach the Dream Stone. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Pi'illo Master (2).png|50px]]<br>[[Pi'illo Master|Pi'illo Masters]] | |||
|Pi'illos found in Somnom Woods. They give the bros. [[Somnom Stone]]s to help them reach to the Dreampoint where the Zeekeeper is. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Dreambunny.PNG|50px]]<br>[[Dreambunny]] | |||
|Eldream's pet bunny. He initially escapes from Mario and Dreamy Luigi with his owner's Nightmare Chunk. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:DrSnoozemoreSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Dr. Snoozemore]] | |||
|The proprietor of Pi'illo Island who falls asleep very easily. He is initially on a business trip, but returns to the island. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BrockSprite.png|50px]] [[File:MLDT Female Brock.png|50px]]<br>[[Brock|Brocks]] | |||
|Brick-like characters who work various jobs throughout Pi'illo Island. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BroqueMonsieurSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Broque Monsieur]] | |||
|A mustached Brock who serves as a tour guide for Pi'illo Castle. He also welcomes Mario's company when they reach Pi'illo Island. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BroqueMadameSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Broque Madame]] | |||
|A fancy Brock who resides in Driftwood Shore. She has Dream World challenges involving Luiginary Attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BroggySpriteMLDT.png|50px]]<br>[[Broggy]] | |||
|Broque Monsieur's pet dog who delivers the invitation to Peach's Castle. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BrickleSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Brickle]] | |||
|The boss Brock of Mushrise Park. He also has a maintenance hut where Grobot waters plants. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BrittaSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Britta]] | |||
|The boss Brock of Dozing Sands who is very productive. She gets attacked by Torkscrew. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Zeekeeper.png|50px]]<br>[[Zeekeeper]] | |||
|The bird-like guardian of Pi'illo Island who is very powerful and carefree. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Shelltops.png|50px]]<br>[[Shelltop|Shelltops]] | |||
|Shell-like inhabitants of Pi'illo island commonly found running shops. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SkillitSprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Skillit]] | |||
|A Shelltop who hosts the Mad Skillathon in Wakeport, offering challenges involving Bros. Attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MoleHuntProprietor.png|50px]]<br>[[Mole Hunt old man]] | |||
|A Shelltop who runs the [[Mole Hunt]] game in Driftwood Shore. He also gives advice to the bros. on where to find the [[Fly Guy R]] thieves. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:PoppleDreamTeamSprite.gif|50px]]<br>[[Popple]] | |||
|A thief from the [[Beanbean Kingdom]] who plans on stealing from Pi'illo Island. He decides to leave the island after getting chased by a Wiggler | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Pi'illoper.png|50px]]<br>[[Pi'illoper]] | |||
|A Beanish enthusiastic self-proclaimed Pi'illo expert. He owns a house in Wakeport with a basement filled with numerous Pi'illo related artifacts. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Hooski1.png|50px]] [[File:Hooski2.png|50px]]<br>[[Hooski|Hooskis]] | |||
|Brown variants of [[Hoohooligan]]s that visit Pi'illo Island. Two notable Hooskis, [[Hoolo]] and [[Hoola]], appear in Wakeport. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BigMassif.png|50px]]<br>[[Big Massif]] | |||
|The older brother of Lil' Massif who is found to be sleeping at a Dreampoint in Wakeport, where Mario challenges him in his dream to wake him up. He also serves as a tour guide for Mount Pajamaja. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Lilmassifsprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Lil' Massif]] | |||
|Big Massif's younger brother who serves as a tour guide for Mount Pajamaja. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MLDT DreamStoneSpirit.png|50px]]<br>[[Dream Stone's spirit]] | |||
|The spirit of the Dream Stone found in Dreamy Dozing Sands. It is tired and cranky due to the removal of the Dream Stone in the real world. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Seadric.png|50px]]<br>[[Seadric]] | |||
|A [[Seadring]] who resides in Dreamy Driftwood Shore. He expands a Dream World using [[Dream Egg]]s in order to help Mario hide Princess Peach. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Seabelle.png|50px]]<br>[[Seabelle]] | |||
|The sister of Seadric who is obsessed with makeup and looks. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Seatoon.png|50px]]<br>[[Seatoon]] | |||
|A brother of Seadric who thinks of Mario, Dreamy Luigi and Prince Dreambert to be the Super Seadrings. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Seabury.png|50px]]<br>[[Seabury]] | |||
|A brother of Seadric who likes to tell jokes. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:KylieKoopaMLDT.png|50px]]<br>[[Kylie Koopa]] | |||
|A female Koopa Troopa who works in Wakeport. Mario and Luigi can bring her snapshots to decrypt. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:WigglerDT.png|50px]]<br>[[Wiggler#Mario & Luigi: Dream Team|Wiggler]] | |||
|A Wiggler who tends to its garden in Wakeport. It becomes angry at Poole for insulting and attacking it. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Nommon.png|50px]]<br>[[Nommon|Nommons]] | |||
|Mole-like creatures that live in Somnom Woods. | |||
|} | |||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== |