Editing Item Shop (Mario Party series)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | | [[Magic Lamp]] | ||
| 30 coins | | 30 coins | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Bell]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Bomb]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Skeleton Key]] | | [[Skeleton Key]] | ||
| 12 coins | | 12 coins | ||
|- | |||
| [[Plunder Chest]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dueling Glove]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warp Block]] | | [[Warp Block]] | ||
| 17 coins | | 17 coins | ||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Mushroom]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Bell]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | | [[Bowser Suit]] | ||
Line 214: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Item Bag]] | | [[Item Bag]] | ||
| 30 coins | | 30 coins | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wacky Watch]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barter Box]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koopa Kard]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucky Charm]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 271: | Line 307: | ||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | | [[Magic Lamp]] | ||
| 30 coins | | 30 coins | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 308: | Line 347: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Official profiles== | ||
===''Mario Party 2''=== | ===''Mario Party 2''=== | ||
*'''Wii Virtual Console manual:''' ''"You can purchase an item when you pass in front of a shop. If you already have an item, you won't be able to buy an item."'' | *'''Wii Virtual Console manual:''' ''"You can purchase an item when you pass in front of a shop. If you already have an item, you won't be able to buy an item."'' |