Editing Accessory (Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | <center>{{Legend|'''ATK=Attack'''|'''MATK=Magic Attack'''|'''DEF=Defense'''|'''MDEF=Magic Defense'''|'''SPD=Speed'''}}</center> | ||
'''Accessories''' are items used in ''[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]''. Most raise stats, while some prevent status effects. | |||
Β | |||
==Accessories== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: White;" | |||
!width="8%"|Accessory | |||
!width="33%"|Location | |||
!width="4%"|For | |||
!width="5%"|Buy Price | |||
!width="5%"|Sell Price | |||
!width="17%"|Stat Increase | |||
!width="10%|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Amulet | |||
|Play a hiding mini-game with [[Booster]] after beating [[Knife Guy]] and [[Grate Guy]] in [[Booster Tower]]. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|100 [[Coin]]s | |||
|ATK +7<br>MATK +7<br>DEF +7<br>MDEF +7<br>SPD -5 | |||
|Great item, bad smell. | |||
|- | |||
|Antidote Pin | |||
|Buy from [[Rose Town]]'s shop | |||
|All | |||
|28 Coins | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|DEF +2<br>MDEF +2 | |||
|Prevents poison damage. | |||
|- | |||
|Attack Scarf | |||
|Talk to a [[Chow]] in Monstro Town after successfully doing 100 consecutive [[Jump|Super/Ultra Jumps]] with Mario in battle. | |||
|Mario | |||
|– | |||
|750 Coins | |||
|ATK +30<br>MATK +30<br>DEF +30<br>MDEF +30<br>SPD +30 | |||
|So comfy it'll make you jump. | |||
|- | |||
|B'Tub Ring | |||
|Buy from [[Marrymore]]'s shop | |||
|Peach | |||
|145 Coins | |||
|72 Coins | |||
|– | |||
|You'll win her heart with this! Note:Decreases Peach's magical damage by half. | |||
|- | |||
|Coin Trick | |||
|Buy from [[Frogfucius' Student]] in [[Seaside Town]]. | |||
|All | |||
|22 [[Frog Coin]]s | |||
|11 Coins | |||
|– | |||
|Doubles the coins you win in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Experience Booster | |||
|Buy from Frogfucius' Student in Seaside Town. | |||
|All | |||
|22 Frog Coins | |||
|11 Coins | |||
|– | |||
|Doubles experience earned in battle. Note:The character equipped with this does not have to participate in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Fearless Pin | |||
|Buy from Rose Town's shop | |||
|All | |||
|130 Coins | |||
|65 Coins | |||
|DEF +5<br>MDEF +5 | |||
|Prevents Fear attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|Feather | |||
|Avoid [[Dodo]] when posing as a golden statue and go to another room in [[Nimbus Land]]. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|333 Coins | |||
|ATK +20<br>DEF +5<br>MDEF +5<br>SPD +20 | |||
|Speed up by 20. | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Medal | |||
|Go to sleep in the the [[3 Musty Fears]]'s house in Monstro Town and find all three flags. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|800 Coins | |||
|– | |||
|Raises defense while attacking. Note:Raises Magic Attack and Defense by 2 only during battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Jinx Belt | |||
|Defeat [[Jinx]] three times in Monstro Town. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|800 Coins | |||
|ATK +27<br>DEF +27<br>SPD +12 | |||
|Jinx's emblem of power! Note:Nullifies instant death. | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Shoes | |||
|Buy from the [[Mushroom Kingdom]]'s shop. | |||
|Mario | |||
|30 Coins | |||
|15 Coins | |||
|MATK +5<br>DEF +1<br>MDEF +1<br>SPD +2 | |||
|Use jump attacks against any foe. | |||
|- | |||
|Quartz Charm | |||
|Defeat [[Culex]]. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|3 Coins | |||
|– | |||
|Shining source of power. Note:Raises offense and defense by 50% and nullifies instant death. | |||
|- | |||
|Rare Scarf | |||
|Find in [[Land's End]] and climb up a huge beanstalk. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|ATK +15<br>MATK +15<br>MDEF +15 | |||
|Raises defense power. | |||
|- | |||
|Safety Badge | |||
|Defeat a [[Hidon]] in the [[Sunken Ship]]. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|250 Coins | |||
|DEF +5<br>MDEF +5 | |||
|Prevents Mute and Poison attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|Safety Ring | |||
|Find in a secret room in the Sunken Ship. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|400 Coins | |||
|DEF +5<br>MDEF +5<br>SPD +5 | |||
|Guards against mortal blows. Note:Protects against every status ailment, including instant death. | |||
|- | |||
|Scrooge Ring | |||
|Buy from Frogfucius' Student in Seaside Town. | |||
|All | |||
|50 Frog Coins | |||
|25 Coins | |||
|– | |||
|Cuts FP use in half during battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Signal Ring | |||
|Defeat [[Valentina]] in Nimbus Land, then go to the house next to the the castle to find [[Croco]]. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|300 Coins | |||
|SPD +10 | |||
|Noise indicates hidden chest. Note:This must be equipped to one character in the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Troopa Pin | |||
|Beat the [[Sky Troopa]] challenge with good time in Land's End. | |||
|All | |||
|– | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|SPD +20 | |||
|Grants "Troopa" confidence! Note:Increases offense by 50%. | |||
|- | |||
|Trueform Pin | |||
|Buy from Rose Town's shop or defeat a [[Pandorite]] in [[Kero Sewers]]. | |||
|All | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|30 Coins | |||
|DEF +4<br>MDEF +4 | |||
|You won't be turned into mushrooms or scarecrows! | |||
|- | |||
|Wake Up Pin | |||
|Talk to a frightened [[Toad (species)|Toad]] during the [[Shyster]] invasion or buy from Rose Town's shop. | |||
|All | |||
|42 Coins | |||
|21 Coins | |||
|DEF +3<br>MDEF +3 | |||
|Prevents Mute and Sleep attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|Zoom Shoes | |||
|Use the [[Master Key]] to open a door in Booster Tower. | |||
|All | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|50 Coins | |||
|SPD +10<br>DEF +5<br>MDEF +5 | |||
|Speed up by 10! | |||
|} | |||
Β | |||
[[Category: Items]] | |||
[[Category: Tools/Equipment]] |