Editing Glitz Pit
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|6 | |align="center"|6 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:TheFuzz.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[The Fuzz]] | |||
|align="center"|The Bottomless Vacuums | |||
|[[Fuzzy]], [[Green Fuzzy]]*, [[Flower Fuzzy]] | |||
|Jolene leaves a [[cake]] from a fan to Mario. This cake is not poisoned. If Mario chooses not to eat it, [[Shellshock]] eats it instead while Mario and his partners go for the next battle. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|7 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:PMTTYD Shellshockers Screenshot.png|100px]] | |align="center"|[[File:PMTTYD Shellshockers Screenshot.png|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|The [[Shellshockers]] | |align="center"|The [[Shellshockers]] | ||
|align="center"|The Turtles of Hurtle | |align="center"|The Turtles of Hurtle | ||
|Two [[Shady Koopa]]s & One [[Shady Paratroopa]] | |Two [[Shady Koopa]]s & One [[Shady Paratroopa]] | ||
|After the Shellshockers are defeated, the [[Armored Harriers]] challenges Mario's team again. Mario receives a [[List of e-mails in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door#Anonymous: No title 4|threatening email]] after the battles. | |||
|After the | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|8 | |align="center"|8 |