39,611
edits
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.3); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.3); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Historical Analysis'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''A History of Video Games'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''A History of Video Games'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | A review of different events during the {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}-1947}} year history of video games. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | A review of different events during the {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}-1947}} year history of video games. | ||
Line 629: | Line 629: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.3); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.3); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Mechanics and Meta Analysis'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Beta Blockers'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Beta Blockers'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Provides analysis into unused elements of various games, from the ''Mario'' series or otherwise. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Provides analysis into unused elements of various games, from the ''Mario'' series or otherwise. | ||
Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Provides analysis into interesting and/or amusing Easter egg features, from the ''Mario'' series or otherwise. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Provides analysis into interesting and/or amusing Easter egg features, from the ''Mario'' series or otherwise. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''Position is vacant.'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''Position is vacant.'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Challenger Approaching!'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Provides analysis on a character as if they were in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]]. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | {{User|Roserade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.3);" | | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.3);" | |
edits