21,343
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Plaid Ribbon''' is a Super [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It first appeared in the [[Baby Rosalina Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Baby Rosalina|Baby Rosalina (Detective)]]. The glider is a brown plaid variant of the [[Glitter Glider]] with turquoise frills and stars adorned on the bow. Unlike the Glitter Glider, this glider provides better chances of getting [[Green Shell]]s from [[Item Box]]es and increases the number of points earned for hitting other drivers with Green Shells. A space-themed variant called the [[Galaxy Glider]] debuts in the [[Space Tour]]. | The '''Plaid Ribbon''' is a Super [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It first appeared in the [[Baby Rosalina Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Baby Rosalina|Baby Rosalina (Detective)]]. The glider is a brown plaid variant of the [[Glitter Glider]] with turquoise frills and stars adorned on the bow. Unlike the Glitter Glider, this glider provides better chances of getting [[Green Shell]]s from [[Item Box]]es and increases the number of points earned for hitting other drivers with Green Shells. | ||
A space-themed variant called the [[Galaxy Glider]] debuts in the [[Space Tour]]. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Trick Tour (2021)]] | |[[Trick Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Trick Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>2,000 [[coin]]s | |[[Trick Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>2,000 [[coin]]s | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>2,000 coins | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
|skill_glider=Green Shell | |skill_glider=Green Shell | ||
|I1.1=London Loop 2|R1.1=[[London Loop 2]] | |I1.1=London Loop 2|R1.1=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | ||
|I1.2=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R1.2=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |I1.2=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R1.2=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | ||
|I1.3=Donut Plains 1R|R1.3=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |I1.3=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R1.3=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I1.4=Koopa Troopa Beach R|R1.4=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |I1.4=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R|R1.4=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | ||
|I1.5=Choco Island 2T|R1.5=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | |I1.5=SNES Choco Island 2T|R1.5=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | ||
|I1.6=Frappe Snowland RT|R1.6=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | |I1.6=N64 Frappe Snowland RT|R1.6=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=Choco Island 1|R1.7=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | |I1.7=SNES Choco Island 1|R1.7=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | ||
|I1.8=London Loop T|R1.8=[[London Loop|London Loop T]] | |I1.8=London Loop T|R1.8=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | ||
|I1.9=London Loop R|R1.9=[[London Loop|London Loop R]] | |I1.9=London Loop R|R1.9=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | ||
|I1.10=Vancouver Velocity T|R1.10=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |I1.10=Vancouver Velocity T|R1.10=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | ||
|I1.11=GCN Cookie Land|R1.11=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I2.1=Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | ||
|I2.2=London Loop 2R|R2.2=[[London Loop | |I2.2=London Loop 2R|R2.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | ||
|I2.3=London Loop 2T|R2.3=[[London Loop | |I2.3=London Loop 2T|R2.3=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2T]] | ||
|I2.4=London Loop 2RT|R2.4=[[London Loop | |I2.4=London Loop 2RT|R2.4=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.5=Donut Plains 1|R2.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 1]] | |I2.5=SNES Donut Plains 1|R2.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 1]] | ||
|I2.6=Koopa Troopa Beach T|R2.6=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | |I2.6=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T|R2.6=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | ||
|I2.7=Mario Circuit 2R|R2.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]]** | |I2.7=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]]** | ||
|I2.8=Mario Circuit 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |I2.8=SNES Mario Circuit 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | ||
|I2.9=Yoshi Circuit RT|R2.9=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | |I2.9=GCN Yoshi Circuit RT|R2.9=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=Choco Island 2|R2.10=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |I2.10=SNES Choco Island 2|R2.10=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | ||
|I2.11=Choco Island 2R|R2.11=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |I2.11=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.11=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | ||
|I2.12=Donut Plains 1RT|R2.12=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |I2.12=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R2.12=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.13=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |I2.13=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.13=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.14=Choco Island 2RT|R2.14=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | |I2.14=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.14=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | ||
|I2.15=Choco Island 1T|R2.15=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |I2.15=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.15=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|I2.16=Choco Island 1R|R2.16=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R]] | |I2.16=SNES Choco Island 1R|R2.16=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R]] | ||
|I2.17=London Loop|R2.17=[[London Loop]] | |I2.17=London Loop|R2.17=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | ||
|I2.18=Vancouver Velocity|R2.18=[[Vancouver Velocity]] | |I2.18=Vancouver Velocity|R2.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity]] | ||
|I2.19=Maple Treeway T|R2.19=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I2.19=Wii Maple Treeway T|R2.19=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I2.20=Amsterdam Drift|R2.20=[[Amsterdam Drift]] | |I2.20=Amsterdam Drift|R2.20=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | ||
|I2.21=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.21=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R2.22=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.23=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R2.23=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I2.24=Madrid Drive 2|R2.24=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
*'''''Mario Kart Tour'' Twitter:''' ''The Plaid Ribbon glider combines a traditional plaid pattern with Rosalina's classic colors to create something truly special! How do you like this design?''<ref>mariokarttourEN (March 15, 2020). [https://twitter.com/mariokarttourEN/status/1238978217052160001 ''Twitter'']. Retrieved March 23, 2020.</ref> | *'''''Mario Kart Tour'' Twitter:''' ''The Plaid Ribbon glider combines a traditional plaid pattern with Rosalina's classic colors to create something truly special! How do you like this design?''<ref>mariokarttourEN (March 15, 2020). [https://twitter.com/mariokarttourEN/status/1238978217052160001 ''Twitter'']. Retrieved March 23, 2020.</ref> | ||
Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|JapR=Chekku Ribon | |JapR=Chekku Ribon | ||
|JapM=Check Ribbon | |JapM=Check Ribbon | ||
|ChiS=格子丝带 | |||
|ChiSR=Gézi sīdài | |||
|ChiSM=Plaid Ribbon | |||
|ChiT=格子絲帶 | |||
|ChiTR=Gézi sīdài | |ChiTR=Gézi sīdài | ||
|ChiTM=Plaid Ribbon | |ChiTM=Plaid Ribbon | ||
| | |Fre=Aile ruban tartan | ||
| | |FreM=Tartan [[Glitter Glider#Names in other languages|Glitter Glider]] | ||
| | |||
|Ger=Karo-Schleifchengleiter | |Ger=Karo-Schleifchengleiter | ||
|GerM=Checkered loop Glider | |GerM=Checkered loop Glider | ||
Line 80: | Line 93: | ||
|ItaM=Plaid Glitter Glider | |ItaM=Plaid Glitter Glider | ||
|Kor=체크리본글라이더 | |Kor=체크리본글라이더 | ||
|KorR=Chekeu | |KorR=Chekeu Ribon Geullaideo | ||
|KorM=Checkered | |KorM=Checkered Glitter Glider | ||
|Por=Aerolaço Xadrez | |Por=Aerolaço Xadrez | ||
|PorM=From ''aero'' and ''laço'' ("ribbon") + | |PorM=From ''aero'' and ''laço'' ("ribbon") + Plaid | ||
|Spa=Lazo a Cuadros | |Spa=Lazo a Cuadros | ||
|SpaM=Plaid Ribbon | |SpaM=Plaid Ribbon |