836
edits
MysteryHoop (talk | contribs) m (Bloons) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mii Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Builder Mario]] and [[Mario|Mario (Chef)]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a balloon in the shape of [[Mario]]'s nose and mustache, similar to [[Wario's Mustache]], [[Waluigi's Mustache]], and [[Luigi's Mustache]]. Hitting racers with [[Super Horn]]s awards more points when using this glider. | '''Mario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mii Tour (2022)|2022 Mii Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Builder Mario]] and [[Mario|Mario (Chef)]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a balloon in the shape of [[Mario]]'s nose and mustache, similar to [[Wario's Mustache]], [[Waluigi's Mustache]], and [[Luigi's Mustache]]. Hitting racers with [[Super Horn]]s awards more points when using this glider. | ||
A variant of this glider themed around [[Ice Mario (Super Mario Galaxy)|Ice Mario]] known as the [[Icy Mario's Mustache]] made its debut in the [[Sundae Tour]]. | A variant of this glider themed around [[Ice Mario (Super Mario Galaxy)|Ice Mario]] known as the [[Icy Mario's Mustache]] made its debut in the [[Sundae Tour (2022)|2022 Sundae Tour]]. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Mario's Mustache is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows this glider's other availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mii Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2022)#Mii Tour Pipe 1|Mii Tour Pipe 1]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2022)#Mii Tour Pipe 1|Mii Tour Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour#Paris & London Pipe|Paris & London Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Mario's Mustache Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 19: | Line 78: | ||
|I1.7=3DS Wario Shipyard|R1.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |I1.7=3DS Wario Shipyard|R1.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | ||
|I1.8=SNES Choco Island 1R|R1.8=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R]] | |I1.8=SNES Choco Island 1R|R1.8=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R]] | ||
|I1.9=Amsterdam Drift|R1.9=[[Amsterdam Drift]] | |I1.9=Amsterdam Drift|R1.9=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | ||
|I1.10=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R1.10=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |I1.10=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R1.10=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.11=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.11=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |I1.11=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.11=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 89: | ||
|I1.18=3DS Mario Circuit|R1.18=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |I1.18=3DS Mario Circuit|R1.18=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
|I1.19=3DS Mario Circuit T|R1.19=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |I1.19=3DS Mario Circuit T|R1.19=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.20=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.20=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.21=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.21=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |I1.21=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.21=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | ||
|I1.22=Berlin Byways 3|R1.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |I1.22=Berlin Byways 3|R1.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 99: | ||
|I1.28=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.28=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |I1.28=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.28=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.29=Wii Rainbow Road R|R1.29=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |I1.29=Wii Rainbow Road R|R1.29=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I1.30=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.30=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |I1.30=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.30=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | ||
|I1.31=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R1.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |I1.31=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R1.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.32=DS Shroom Ridge T|R1.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I1.33=Yoshi's Island T|R1.33=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I1.34=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.34=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.35=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.36=Wii Moonview Highway RT|R1.36=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.37=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.38=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.39=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.39=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.1=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]]** | |I2.1=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.1=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]]** | ||
Line 53: | Line 120: | ||
|I2.9=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R2.9=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |I2.9=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R2.9=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.10=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I2.10=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.10=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I2.11=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.11=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |I2.11=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.11=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | ||
|I2.12=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R2.12=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |I2.12=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R2.12=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Berlin Byways R|R2.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |I2.13=Berlin Byways R|R2.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | ||
|I2.14=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.14=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |I2.14=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.15=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | |I2.15=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.15=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | ||
|I2.16=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R2.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | |I2.16=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R2.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 135: | ||
|I2.24=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.24=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |I2.24=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.24=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | ||
|I2.25=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.25=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |I2.25=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.25=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|I2.26=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.26=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |I2.26=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.26=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | ||
|I2.27=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.27=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |I2.27=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.27=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.28=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.29=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R2.30=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.32=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.33=N64 Mario Raceway|R2.33=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I2.34=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.34=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.35=Wii Moonview Highway|R2.35=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I2.36=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R2.36=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I2.37=Sydney Sprint T|R2.37=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 104: | Line 181: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Balloons]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[it:Baffoplano Mario]][[de:Marios Schnauzbart]] | [[it:Baffoplano Mario]][[de:Marios Schnauzbart]] |
edits