List of weapons in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width="10%"|Effect | !width="10%"|Effect | ||
!width="22%"|Description | !width="22%"|Description | ||
|- | |||
|Chomp | |||
|Find the Elder Key, open a locked door, and talk to the Chain Chomp | |||
|Bowser | |||
|– | |||
|70 Coins | |||
|ATK +10 | |||
|Hurl this at an enemy to cause them damage | |||
|- | |||
|Chomp Shell | |||
|Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | |||
|Bowser | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|30 Coins | |||
|ATK +9 | |||
|Bash enemies with this Kinklink shell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cymbals | |Cymbals | ||
Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|ATK +30 | |ATK +30 | ||
|Slam enemies with these golden cymbals | |Slam enemies with these golden cymbals | ||
|- | |||
|Double Punch | |||
|Buy this at Seaside town after Yaridovich is defeated | |||
|Mallow | |||
|88 coins | |||
|44 Coins | |||
|ATK +35 | |||
|Double barrage an enemy by punching twice | |||
|- | |||
|Drill Claw | |||
|Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | |||
|Bowser | |||
|– | |||
|59 Coins | |||
|ATK +40 | |||
|Pierce an enemy with this very sharp claw | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finger Shot | |Finger Shot | ||
Line 28: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Froggie Stick | |Froggie Stick | ||
|Give Frogfucius the Cricket Pie in | |Give Frogfucius the Cricket Pie in Tadpole Pond | ||
|Mallow | |Mallow | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 58: | Line 90: | ||
|ATK +20 | |ATK +20 | ||
|Note:Similiar to the Hammer except if an enemy is beaten with it, a LUCKY! Flower will be received. | |Note:Similiar to the Hammer except if an enemy is beaten with it, a LUCKY! Flower will be received. | ||
|- | |||
|Hand Cannon | |||
|Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | |||
|Geno | |||
|105 Coins | |||
|52 Coins | |||
|ATK +45 | |||
|Shoot a miniature cannonball at enemies | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Gun | |||
|Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | |||
|Geno | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|37 Coins | |||
|ATK +24 | |||
|Punch enemies by shooting arms at them | |||
|- | |||
|Hurly Gloves | |||
|Buy from a Shaman in the Sea or inside the Sunken Ship | |||
|Bowser | |||
|92 Coins | |||
|46 Coins | |||
|ATK +20 | |||
|Toss Mario or a Mario-like doll at the enemy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lazy Shell | |Lazy Shell | ||
|Get the Fertilizer and the Seed, plant them in the Gardener's backyard | |Get the Fertilizer and the Seed, plant them in the Gardener's backyard which is located in Rose Town, and climb the huge beanstalk | ||
|Mario | |Mario | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 66: | Line 122: | ||
|ATK +90 | |ATK +90 | ||
|Kick these rare shells at the enemy to cause great damage | |Kick these rare shells at the enemy to cause great damage | ||
|- | |||
|Masher | |||
|Jump onto a catapult and lauch a Rob-omb into the air, knocking down a treasure chest | |||
|Mario | |||
|– | |||
|90 Coins | |||
|ATK +90 | |||
|Kick these rare shells at the enemy to cause great damage | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Glove | |||
|Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | |||
|Mario | |||
|102 Coins | |||
|51 Coins | |||
|ATK +60 | |||
|Punch enemies with these great, powerful gloves | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nok Nok Shell | |Nok Nok Shell |
Revision as of 01:37, January 18, 2007
Weapons are items used in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars. They can be used to damage enemies and some even have special effects.
Clothing | Location | For | Buy Price | Sell Price | Effect | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chomp | Find the Elder Key, open a locked door, and talk to the Chain Chomp | Bowser | – | 70 Coins | ATK +10 | Hurl this at an enemy to cause them damage |
Chomp Shell | Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | Bowser | 60 Coins | 30 Coins | ATK +9 | Bash enemies with this Kinklink shell |
Cymbals | Buy at Moleville's shop | Mallow | 42 Coins | 21 Coins | ATK +30 | Slam enemies with these golden cymbals |
Double Punch | Buy this at Seaside town after Yaridovich is defeated | Mallow | 88 coins | 44 Coins | ATK +35 | Double barrage an enemy by punching twice |
Drill Claw | Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | Bowser | – | 59 Coins | ATK +40 | Pierce an enemy with this very sharp claw |
Finger Shot | Talk to Gaz in Rose Town after defeating Bowyer or buy from Moleville's shop | Geno | 50 coins | 25 Coins | ATK +12 | Shoot enemies with small bullets |
Froggie Stick | Give Frogfucius the Cricket Pie in Tadpole Pond | Mallow | – | 18 coins | ATK +20 | Club enemies with a frog-shaped stick |
Frying Pan | Buy from a Toad in Moleville inside Moleville's shop after beating the Axem Rangers | Peach | 300 coins | 150 Coins | ATK +90 | Slam enemies with this great frying pan |
Hammer | Defeat the Hammer Bros. blocking the path to the Mushroom Kingdom | Mario | – | 35 Coins | ATK +10 | Pound enemies with this wooden hammer |
Hammer (2) | Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | Mario | 123 Coins | 61 Coins | ATK +20 | Note:Similiar to the Hammer except if an enemy is beaten with it, a LUCKY! Flower will be received. |
Hand Cannon | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Geno | 105 Coins | 52 Coins | ATK +45 | Shoot a miniature cannonball at enemies |
Hand Gun | Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | Geno | 75 Coins | 37 Coins | ATK +24 | Punch enemies by shooting arms at them |
Hurly Gloves | Buy from a Shaman in the Sea or inside the Sunken Ship | Bowser | 92 Coins | 46 Coins | ATK +20 | Toss Mario or a Mario-like doll at the enemy |
Lazy Shell | Get the Fertilizer and the Seed, plant them in the Gardener's backyard which is located in Rose Town, and climb the huge beanstalk | Mario | – | 90 Coins | ATK +90 | Kick these rare shells at the enemy to cause great damage |
Masher | Jump onto a catapult and lauch a Rob-omb into the air, knocking down a treasure chest | Mario | – | 90 Coins | ATK +90 | Kick these rare shells at the enemy to cause great damage |
Mega Glove | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Mario | 102 Coins | 51 Coins | ATK +60 | Punch enemies with these great, powerful gloves |
Nok Nok Shell | Get through Midas River, doing well enough to win it from a Toad at the end, or buy it in Rose Town | Mario | 20 Coins | 10 Coins | ATK +20 | Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies |
Punch Glove | Buy from Moleville's shop | Mario | 36 coins | 18 Coins | ATK +30 | Punch enemies using these massive gloves |
War Fan | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Peach | 100 Coins | 50 Coins | ATK +60 | Strike enemies with this cool fan |