39,611
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{more images|Remaining K-O-N-G Letters and Puzzle Pieces.}} | {{more images|Remaining K-O-N-G Letters and Puzzle Pieces.}} | ||
{{levelbox | {{levelbox | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Flaming_Tiki_Buzz_DKCR.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:Flaming_Tiki_Buzz_DKCR.png|x50px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Flaming Tiki Buzz]] | |align="center"|[[Flaming Tiki Buzz]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Pogobot.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:Pogobot.png|x50px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Pogobot]] | |align="center"|[[Pogobot]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:TikiBuzz.png|x50px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Buzz]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:TikiGoon.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:TikiGoon.png|x50px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Goon]] | |align="center"|[[Tiki Goon]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKCR Tiki Zing Factory.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKCR Tiki Zing Factory.png|x50px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Zing (Factory)|Tiki Zing]] | |align="center"|[[Tiki Zing (Factory)|Tiki Zing]] | ||
| | |Indefinite | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:BananacoinDKCR.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:BananacoinDKCR.png|x50px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Banana Coin]] | |align="center"|[[Banana Coin]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKBarrelDKCR.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKBarrelDKCR.png|x50px]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:BalloonDKCR.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:BalloonDKCR.png|x50px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Extra Life Balloon]] | |align="center"|[[Extra Life Balloon]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Heart.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:Heart.png|x50px]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| | ||
|align="center"|G | |align="center"|G | ||
|At the end of the | |At the end of the curved pathway following the second checkpoint. It can be reached if the Kongs roll jump from one of the higher parts of the curved path. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Puzzle Pieces=== | ===Puzzle Pieces=== | ||
Line 118: | Line 121: | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| | ||
|align="center"|4 | |align="center"|4 | ||
|Just before the [[Barrel Cannon]] at the end of the second background area, | |Just before the [[Barrel Cannon]] at the end of the second background area, the Puzzle Piece is above the second swinging platform. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| |
edits