3,530
edits
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[Category:Unlockable([^\]\n]+)\]\]" to "") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Easy Mode== | ==Easy Mode== | ||
Players flutter to the left and are very high up, making it easier to recover if the player misses a flutter. The controls are pretty tough here, making it easy to miss a flutter, however. | Players flutter to the left and are very high up, making it easier to recover if the player misses a flutter. The controls are pretty tough here, making it easy to miss a flutter, however. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
!Distance | |||
!Extra lives | |||
|- | |||
|0-49 | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- | |||
|50-100 | |||
|1UP | |||
|- | |||
|101-150 | |||
|2UP | |||
|- | |||
|151-200 | |||
|3UP | |||
|- | |||
|201-230 | |||
|5UP | |||
|- | |||
|231-260 | |||
|7UP | |||
|- | |||
|261-280 | |||
|10UP | |||
|- | |||
|281-300 | |||
|20UP | |||
|- | |||
|301-307 | |||
|55UP | |||
|} | |||
==Hard Mode== | ==Hard Mode== |
edits