58,630
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Chocolate Pretzel''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Battle Tour]] as the signature glider of [[Mario|Mario (Chef)]]. As its name indicates, the glider is a chocolate-coated variant of the [[Pretzel Glider]]. Unlike the Pretzel Glider, | The '''Chocolate Pretzel''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Battle Tour]] as the signature glider of [[Mario|Mario (Chef)]]. As its name indicates, the glider is a chocolate-coated variant of the [[Pretzel Glider]]. Unlike the Pretzel Glider, the Chocolate Pretzel glider improves the chances of getting [[Dash Mushroom|Mushrooms]] from [[Item Box]]es and increases the number of bonus points earned for using Mushrooms. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
The Chocolate Pretzel is not available in regular tour pipes and is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | The Chocolate Pretzel is not available in regular tour pipes and is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | {|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | !style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | !style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |[[Battle Tour]] | ||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>October 4, 2022, 11:00 p.m. (PT) – October 11, 2022, 10:59 p.m. (PT)</small> | |[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>October 4, 2022, 11:00 p.m. (PT) – October 11, 2022, 10:59 p.m. (PT)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Profiles and statistics== | ||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Mushroom | |skill_glider=Mushroom | ||
Line 28: | Line 68: | ||
|I1.7=New York Minute R|R1.7=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |I1.7=New York Minute R|R1.7=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | ||
|I1.8=New York Minute 2RT|R1.8=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |I1.8=New York Minute 2RT|R1.8=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.9=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.9=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I1.9=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.9=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.10=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I1.10=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.10=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1.11=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.11=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |I1.11=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.11=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | ||
|I1.12=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.12=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |I1.12=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.12=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | ||
|I1.13=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R1.13=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |I1.13=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R1.13=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.14=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.14=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |I1.14=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.14=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | ||
|I1.15=GBA Snow Land|R1.15=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |I1.15=GBA Snow Land|R1.15=[[GBA Snow Land]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 78: | ||
|I1.17=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.17=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |I1.17=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.17=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | ||
|I1.18=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.18=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |I1.18=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.18=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | ||
|I1.19=Singapore Speedway R|R1.19=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |I1.19=Singapore Speedway R|R1.19=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | ||
|I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2T|R1.20=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2T|R1.20=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|I1.21=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.21=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |I1.21=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.21=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.22=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.22=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.23=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.24=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.25=GBA Lakeside Park T|R1.25=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.26=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R1.27=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |||
|I1.28=3DS Daisy Hills R|R1.28=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |||
|I1.29=Paris Promenade|R1.29=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I1.30=London Loop T|R1.30=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I1.31=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.31=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I1.32=Athens Dash T|R1.32=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |||
|I1.33=Amsterdam Drift 2T|R1.33=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2T]] | |||
|I1.34=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R1.34=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R1.35=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | |||
|I1.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R1.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I1.37=Rome Avanti 2T|R1.37=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I1.38=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R1.38=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I1.39=Madrid Drive RT|R1.39=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I1.40=Madrid Drive 2RT|R1.40=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]]* | |I2.1=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]]* | ||
Line 54: | Line 113: | ||
|I2.11=New York Minute 2|R2.11=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | |I2.11=New York Minute 2|R2.11=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | ||
|I2.12=New York Minute 2T|R2.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |I2.12=New York Minute 2T|R2.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | ||
|I2.13=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.13=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.13=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.13=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.14=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.14=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |I2.14=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.14=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | ||
|I2.15=GCN DK Mountain|R2.15=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | |I2.15=GCN DK Mountain|R2.15=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | ||
|I2.16=GCN DK Mountain RT|R2.16=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | |I2.16=GCN DK Mountain RT|R2.16=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I2.17=Amsterdam Drift 3|R2.17=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |I2.17=Amsterdam Drift 3|R2.17=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | ||
|I2.18=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.18=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |I2.18=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.18=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | ||
|I2.19=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.19=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |I2.19=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.19=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | ||
|I2.20=3DS Daisy Hills RT|R2.20=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R/T]] | |I2.20=3DS Daisy Hills RT|R2.20=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R/T]] | ||
|I2.21=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R2.21=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |I2.21=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R2.21=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | ||
|I2.22=Singapore Speedway RT|R2.22=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R/T]] | |I2.22=Singapore Speedway RT|R2.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R/T]] | ||
|I2.23=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.23=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |I2.23=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.23=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | ||
|I2.24=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.24=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |I2.24=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | ||
|I2.25=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R2.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |I2.25=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R2.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | ||
|I2.26=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |I2.26=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.27=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.27=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.28=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.30=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.30=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.31=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.31=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|I2.32=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.32=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=Yoshi's Island R|R2.33=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I2.34=Paris Promenade RT|R2.34=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=London Loop RT|R2.35=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I2.36=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.36=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I2.37=Athens Dash 2|R2.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.38=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R2.38=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R2.39=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I2.40=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R2.40=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.41=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R2.41=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I2.42=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.42=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I2.43=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R2.43=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.44=GBA Peach Circuit R|R2.44=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.45=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R2.45=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I2.46=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R2.46=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.47=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.47=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.48=Madrid Drive R|R2.48=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=spotlight | |||
|Eng=A chocolate covered snack, the Chocolate Pretzel glider, is here!<br>Race your way through courses with its Mushroom Plus special skill!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=焼き菓子のプレッツェルにチョコがかかった チョコプレッツェルが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルのダッシュキノコプラスで コースを駆け抜けよう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=烘焙点心蝴蝶脆饼淋上巧克力,巧克力蝴蝶脆饼登场!<br>使用特殊技能“冲刺蘑菇 提升”,在赛道上尽情飞驰吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=在烤餅乾蝴蝶脆餅上加上巧克力的巧克力蝴蝶脆餅登場!<br>使用特殊技能衝刺蘑菇 強化在賽道上奔馳吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Un biscuit apéritif recouvert de chocolat, voici le Bretzaile chocolat !<br>Foncez à travers les circuits avec sa spécialité champi turbo + !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Ein Snack mit Schokoladenüberzug ist da! Der Schokobrezelgleiter!<br>Rase deinen Weg durch die Strecken mit der Spezialausstattung Turbo-Pilz+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=Dolce ma anche un po' salato? Ecco la Brezelica cioccolatosa!<br>Sfreccia sulle piste con la sua abilità speciale fungo scatto plus!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=노릇노릇하게 구운 프레첼에 초콜릿을 더한 초코프레첼이 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 대시버섯 플러스로 코스를 달려 보자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Pretzel Chocolate chegou para adoçar a competição!<br>Acelere nas pistas com cogumelo+, a característica especial dele!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¿Tienes un antojo de algo dulce? ¡Llega el Pretzel de chocolate!<br>¡Recorre pistas con su característica especial, el champiñón turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¿Te apetece algo dulce? ¡Llega el Bretzel Chocolate!<br>¡Recorre circuitos con su característica especial, el champiñón turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour106 Spotlight Shop Chocolate Pretzel ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 97: | Line 193: | ||
|SpaEM=Chocolate Pretzel | |SpaEM=Chocolate Pretzel | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[it:Brezelica cioccolatosa]] | [[it:Brezelica cioccolatosa]] |
edits