5,961
edits
m (Text replacement - "<span +class="?explain"? *(style="?color: *inherit;?"?)? *title="([^"\n]+)" *>([^<\n]+)<\/span>" to "{{hover|$3|$2}}") |
(Added rest of the collectibles.) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | {|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Three at the start of the level with two in the wall and one in the ground. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Holes 1-3.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the wall between the second and third sections. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Holes 4 and 5.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the wall behind the tree with 3 yellow Toads. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Hole 6.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the wall behind the Galoomba tree. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Hole 7.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the cliff wall near the end of the slope after the Save Block. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Hole 8.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the cliff wall at the start of the final slope section. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Holes 9 and 10.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the cliff wall at the end of the final slope section. | |||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Holes 11 and 12.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | {|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|From the start of the level, Mario should head toward the foreground to find a small ledge with a bag of confetti, as well as a treasure chest | |From the start of the level, Mario should head toward the foreground to find a small ledge with a bag of confetti, as well as a treasure chest. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Collectible Treasure 1.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|After pulling up Bob-omb from the platform between the rolling chestnuts | |After pulling up Bob-omb from the platform between the rolling chestnuts. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Collectible Treasure 2.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|From the tree with the origami Galoombas, Mario must head toward the foreground to find a small ledge with a treasure chest | |From the tree with the origami Galoombas, Mario must head toward the foreground to find a small ledge with a treasure chest. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Collectible Treasure 3.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At the start of the level, there is a [[? Block]] to the right containing a [[100-Coin]]. | |At the start of the level, there is a [[? Block]] to the right containing a [[100-Coin]]. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Not-Bottomless Holes 1-3.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Between the first and second sloped sections is a ? Block containing a [[Shiny Mushroom]]. | |Between the first and second sloped sections is a ? Block containing a [[Shiny Mushroom]]. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Question Block 2.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario must drop down in the southeast corner of the chestnut maze to find a ? Block containing a [[Fire Flower]]. | |Mario must drop down in the southeast corner of the chestnut maze to find a ? Block containing a [[Fire Flower]]. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Question Block 3.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|There is a ? Block on the ledge near the end of the level Bob-omb is rescued from, containing another 100-Coin. | |There is a ? Block on the ledge near the end of the level Bob-omb is rescued from, containing another 100-Coin. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Chestnut Valley Question Block 4.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits