21,341
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Blue-Green Capsule Kart''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Doctor Tour (2022)|2022 Doctor Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Dr. Mario|Dr. Luigi]]. It is a blue and green variant of the [[Capsule Kart]], including the tires, and it also has a yellow seat. Unlike the Capsule Kart, this kart increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Slipstream. | The '''Blue-Green Capsule Kart''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Doctor Tour (2022)|2022 Doctor Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Dr. Mario|Dr. Luigi]]. It is a blue and green variant of the [[Capsule Kart]], including the tires, and it also has a yellow seat. Unlike the Capsule Kart, this kart increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Slipstream. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Blue-Green Capsule Kart is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Doctor Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)#Doctor Pipe 1|Doctor Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)#Doctor Pipe 2|Doctor Pipe 2]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 1|Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 2|Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Paid Banners|Team Luigi<br>Dr. Luigi Pack]]<br><small>September 14, 2022 – September 20, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 22: | Line 64: | ||
|I1.11=DS Luigi's Mansion R|R1.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | |I1.11=DS Luigi's Mansion R|R1.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | ||
|I1.12=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.12=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |I1.12=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.12=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | ||
|I1.13=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.13=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |I1.13=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.13=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | ||
|I1.14=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.14=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | |I1.14=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.14=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | ||
|I1.15=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.15=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |I1.15=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.15=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | ||
|I1.16=N64 Luigi Raceway|R1.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |I1.16=N64 Luigi Raceway|R1.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | ||
|I1.17=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.17=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |I1.17=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.17=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.18=Berlin Byways 3|R1.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |I1.18=Berlin Byways 3|R1.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | ||
|I1.19=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.19=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |I1.19=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.19=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 74: | ||
|I1.21=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |I1.21=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | ||
|I1.22=New York Minute 2RT|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |I1.22=New York Minute 2RT|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.23=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.23=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I1.23=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.23=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1.24=DS Peach Gardens|R1.24=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |I1.24=DS Peach Gardens|R1.24=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | ||
|I1.25=DS Peach Gardens RT|R1.25=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |I1.25=DS Peach Gardens RT|R1.25=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | ||
|I1.26=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R1.26=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |I1.26=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R1.26=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.27=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |I1.27=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.27=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|I1.28=Singapore Speedway 3R|R1.28=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |I1.28=Singapore Speedway 3R|R1.28=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | ||
|I1.29=DS Shroom Ridge|R1.29=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I1.30=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.30=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R1.31=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I1.32=Yoshi's Island R|R1.32=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I1.33=London Loop R|R1.33=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I1.34=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R1.34=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.35=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.35=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]]*** | |I2.1=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]]*** | ||
Line 50: | Line 99: | ||
|I2.10=DS Luigi's Mansion|R2.10=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |I2.10=DS Luigi's Mansion|R2.10=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|I2.11=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.11=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |I2.11=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.11=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | ||
|I2.12=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.12=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |I2.12=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.12=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|I2.13=Sky-High Sundae|R2.13=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | |I2.13=Sky-High Sundae|R2.13=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | ||
|I2.14=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R2.14=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |I2.14=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R2.14=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 107: | ||
|I2.18=GBA Boo Lake R|R2.18=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | |I2.18=GBA Boo Lake R|R2.18=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | ||
|I2.19=New York Minute 2|R2.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | |I2.19=New York Minute 2|R2.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | ||
|I2.20=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.20=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I2.20=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.20=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I2.21=DS Peach Gardens R|R2.21=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |I2.21=DS Peach Gardens R|R2.21=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | ||
|I2.22=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.22=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.23=London Loop T|R2.23=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I2.24=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R2.24=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R2.25=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I2.26=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R2.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.27=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.28=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.28=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||