39,611
edits
(→Levels) |
m (Reverted edits by 76.79.208.218 (talk) to last revision by Toadette the Achiever) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Stormy Shore]] | |[[Stormy Shore]] | ||
|[[File:Squiddicus-DKCR.png|250px]] | |[[File:Squiddicus-DKCR.png|250px]] | ||
| | |The only course with [[Squiddicus]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''World 2-6''' | |'''World 2-6''' | ||
|[[Blowhole Bound]] | |[[Blowhole Bound]] | ||
|[[File:BlowholeBound.png|250px]] | |[[File:BlowholeBound.png|250px]] | ||
|This level features a [[whale]] that the Kongs can ride on. | |This level features a [[whale]] that the Kongs can ride on. | ||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-7''' | |||
|[[Tidal Terror]] | |||
|[[File:DKCRI165.png|250px]] | |||
|This level features strong waves that can wipe the [[Kong]]s away. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''World 2-K''' | |'''World 2-K''' |
edits