List of weapons in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(adding more tommorrow) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chomp | |Chomp | ||
|Find the Elder Key, open a locked door, and talk to the Chain Chomp | |Find the Elder Key, open a locked door, and talk to the Chain Chomp in Booster's Tower | ||
|Bowser | |Bowser | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masher | |Masher | ||
|Jump onto a catapult and | |Jump onto a catapult and launch a Rob-omb into the air, knocking down a treasure chest in Booster's Tower | ||
|Mario | |Mario | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |80 Coins | ||
|ATK + | |ATK +50 | ||
| | |Use this hefty hammer to clobber enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Glove | |Mega Glove | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|ATK +20 | |ATK +20 | ||
|Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies | |Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies | ||
|- | |||
|Parasol | |||
|Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | |||
|Peach | |||
|84 Coins | |||
|42 Coins | |||
|ATK +50 | |||
|Jab an enemy with the tip of this sharp umbrella | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Punch Glove | |Punch Glove | ||
Line 154: | Line 162: | ||
|ATK +30 | |ATK +30 | ||
|Punch enemies using these massive gloves | |Punch enemies using these massive gloves | ||
|- | |||
|Ribbit Stick | |||
|Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | |||
|Mallow | |||
|86 coins | |||
|43 Coins | |||
|ATK +50 | |||
|Bonk enemies with this handy cane | |||
|- | |||
|Slap Glove | |||
|Already equipped on Peach or buy from Seaside Town's shop after beating Yaridovich | |||
|Peach | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|50 Coins | |||
|ATK +40 | |||
|Slap enemies with a lot of power | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic Cymbals | |||
|Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | |||
|Mallow | |||
|– | |||
|54 Coins | |||
|ATK +70 | |||
|Shock and stun enemies with these great cymbals | |||
|- | |||
|Spiked Link | |||
|Buy in Monstro Town's shop | |||
|Bowser | |||
|94 coins | |||
|47 Coins | |||
|ATK +70 | |||
|Throw this spiked ball at enemies to cause powerful damage | |||
|- | |||
|Star Gun | |||
|Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | |||
|Geno | |||
|– | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|ATK +57 | |||
|Shoot star-infused bullets at enemies | |||
|- | |||
|Sticky Glove | |||
|Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | |||
|Mallow | |||
|98 Coins | |||
|49 Coins | |||
|ATK +60 | |||
|Use this hard glove to give your enemies powerful damage | |||
|- | |||
|Super Hammer | |||
|Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | |||
|Mario | |||
|70 Coins | |||
|35 Coins | |||
|ATK +40 | |||
|Bash enemies with this powerful hammer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|War Fan | |War Fan |
Revision as of 02:02, January 18, 2007
Weapons are items used in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars. They can be used to damage enemies and some even have special effects.
Clothing | Location | For | Buy Price | Sell Price | Effect | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chomp | Find the Elder Key, open a locked door, and talk to the Chain Chomp in Booster's Tower | Bowser | – | 70 Coins | ATK +10 | Hurl this at an enemy to cause them damage |
Chomp Shell | Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | Bowser | 60 Coins | 30 Coins | ATK +9 | Bash enemies with this Kinklink shell |
Cymbals | Buy at Moleville's shop | Mallow | 42 Coins | 21 Coins | ATK +30 | Slam enemies with these golden cymbals |
Double Punch | Buy this at Seaside town after Yaridovich is defeated | Mallow | 88 coins | 44 Coins | ATK +35 | Double barrage an enemy by punching twice |
Drill Claw | Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | Bowser | – | 59 Coins | ATK +40 | Pierce an enemy with this very sharp claw |
Finger Shot | Talk to Gaz in Rose Town after defeating Bowyer or buy from Moleville's shop | Geno | 50 coins | 25 Coins | ATK +12 | Shoot enemies with small bullets |
Froggie Stick | Give Frogfucius the Cricket Pie in Tadpole Pond | Mallow | – | 18 coins | ATK +20 | Club enemies with a frog-shaped stick |
Frying Pan | Buy from a Toad in Moleville inside Moleville's shop after beating the Axem Rangers | Peach | 300 coins | 150 Coins | ATK +90 | Slam enemies with this great frying pan |
Hammer | Defeat the Hammer Bros. blocking the path to the Mushroom Kingdom | Mario | – | 35 Coins | ATK +10 | Pound enemies with this wooden hammer |
Hammer (2) | Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | Mario | 123 Coins | 61 Coins | ATK +20 | Note:Similiar to the Hammer except if an enemy is beaten with it, a LUCKY! Flower will be received. |
Hand Cannon | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Geno | 105 Coins | 52 Coins | ATK +45 | Shoot a miniature cannonball at enemies |
Hand Gun | Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | Geno | 75 Coins | 37 Coins | ATK +24 | Punch enemies by shooting arms at them |
Hurly Gloves | Buy from a Shaman in the Sea or inside the Sunken Ship | Bowser | 92 Coins | 46 Coins | ATK +20 | Toss Mario or a Mario-like doll at the enemy |
Lazy Shell | Get the Fertilizer and the Seed, plant them in the Gardener's backyard which is located in Rose Town, and climb the huge beanstalk | Mario | – | 90 Coins | ATK +90 | Kick these rare shells at the enemy to cause great damage |
Masher | Jump onto a catapult and launch a Rob-omb into the air, knocking down a treasure chest in Booster's Tower | Mario | – | 80 Coins | ATK +50 | Use this hefty hammer to clobber enemies |
Mega Glove | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Mario | 102 Coins | 51 Coins | ATK +60 | Punch enemies with these great, powerful gloves |
Nok Nok Shell | Get through Midas River, doing well enough to win it from a Toad at the end, or buy it in Rose Town | Mario | 20 Coins | 10 Coins | ATK +20 | Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies |
Parasol | Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | Peach | 84 Coins | 42 Coins | ATK +50 | Jab an enemy with the tip of this sharp umbrella |
Punch Glove | Buy from Moleville's shop | Mario | 36 coins | 18 Coins | ATK +30 | Punch enemies using these massive gloves |
Ribbit Stick | Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | Mallow | 86 coins | 43 Coins | ATK +50 | Bonk enemies with this handy cane |
Slap Glove | Already equipped on Peach or buy from Seaside Town's shop after beating Yaridovich | Peach | 100 Coins | 50 Coins | ATK +40 | Slap enemies with a lot of power |
Sonic Cymbals | Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | Mallow | – | 54 Coins | ATK +70 | Shock and stun enemies with these great cymbals |
Spiked Link | Buy in Monstro Town's shop | Bowser | 94 coins | 47 Coins | ATK +70 | Throw this spiked ball at enemies to cause powerful damage |
Star Gun | Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors | Geno | – | 60 Coins | ATK +57 | Shoot star-infused bullets at enemies |
Sticky Glove | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Mallow | 98 Coins | 49 Coins | ATK +60 | Use this hard glove to give your enemies powerful damage |
Super Hammer | Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop | Mario | 70 Coins | 35 Coins | ATK +40 | Bash enemies with this powerful hammer |
War Fan | Buy from Nimbus Land's shop | Peach | 100 Coins | 50 Coins | ATK +60 | Strike enemies with this cool fan |