List of weapons in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width="4%"|For | !width="4%"|For | ||
!width="1%"|Buy Price | !width="1%"|Buy Price | ||
!width="10%"|Effect | !width="10%"|Effect | ||
!width="22%"|Description | !width="22%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cymbals | |Cymbals | ||
| | |Moleville | ||
|Mallow | |Mallow | ||
| | |42 Coins | ||
| | |ATK +30 | ||
|Slam enemies with these golden cymbals | |Slam enemies with these golden cymbals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finger Shot | |Finger Shot | ||
| | |Rose Town and Moleville | ||
|Geno | |Geno | ||
| | |50 coins | ||
|ATK +12 | |ATK +12 | ||
|Geno's first weapon | |Geno's first weapon | ||
Line 31: | Line 28: | ||
|Mallow | |Mallow | ||
|– | |– | ||
|ATK +20 | |ATK +20 | ||
|Mallow's first weapon | |Mallow's first weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frying Pan | |Frying Pan | ||
| | |Moleville | ||
|Peach | |Peach | ||
| | |300 coins | ||
| | |ATK +90 | ||
|Princess Peach's best weapon | |Princess Peach's best weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer | |Hammer | ||
| | |Mushroom Way | ||
|Mario | |Mario | ||
|– | |– | ||
|ATK +10 | |ATK +10 | ||
|Mario's first weapon | |Mario's first weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lazy | |Lazy Shell | ||
| | |Rose Town | ||
|Mario | |Mario | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |ATK +90 | ||
|Mario's best weapon | |Mario's best weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nok Nok Shell | |Nok Nok Shell | ||
| | |Midas River | ||
|Mario | |Mario | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |ATK +20 | ||
| | |Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies | ||
|- | |||
|Punch Glove | |||
|Moleville | |||
|Mario | |||
|36 coins | |||
|ATK +30 | |||
|Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies | |Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|War Fan | |War Fan | ||
| | |Nimbus Land | ||
|Peach | |Peach | ||
| | |100 Coins | ||
| | |ATK +60 | ||
|Strike enemies with this cool fan | |Strike enemies with this cool fan | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Items]] | ||
[[Category: Tools/Equipment]] |
Revision as of 23:39, January 17, 2007
Weapons are items used in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars. They can be used to damage enemies and some even have special effects.
Clothing | Location | For | Buy Price | Effect | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cymbals | Moleville | Mallow | 42 Coins | ATK +30 | Slam enemies with these golden cymbals |
Finger Shot | Rose Town and Moleville | Geno | 50 coins | ATK +12 | Geno's first weapon |
Froggie Stick | Give Frogfucius the Cricket Pie | Mallow | – | ATK +20 | Mallow's first weapon |
Frying Pan | Moleville | Peach | 300 coins | ATK +90 | Princess Peach's best weapon |
Hammer | Mushroom Way | Mario | – | ATK +10 | Mario's first weapon |
Lazy Shell | Rose Town | Mario | – | ATK +90 | Mario's best weapon |
Nok Nok Shell | Midas River | Mario | – | ATK +20 | Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies |
Punch Glove | Moleville | Mario | 36 coins | ATK +30 | Kick this Koopa Troopa shell into enemies |
War Fan | Nimbus Land | Peach | 100 Coins | ATK +60 | Strike enemies with this cool fan |