21,345
edits
m (→Statistics) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cream Cat Cruiser''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Cat Mario]]. As its name indicates, it is a cream-colored and red variant of the [[Cat Cruiser]], including the tires. Unlike the Cat Cruiser, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | The '''Cream Cat Cruiser''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Cat Mario]]. As its name indicates, it is a cream-colored and red variant of the [[Cat Cruiser]], including the tires. Unlike the Cat Cruiser, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Cream Cat Cruiser is available in regular | Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Cream Cat Cruiser is available in regular pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Cat Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Cat Pipe 1|Cat Pipe 1]]<br>([[Cat Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Cat Pipe 2|Cat Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 41: | Line 79: | ||
|I1.28=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.28=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |I1.28=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.28=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | ||
|I1.29=Bangkok Rush 3T|R1.29=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | |I1.29=Bangkok Rush 3T|R1.29=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | ||
|I1.30=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R1. | |I1.30=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.30=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.31=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R1.31=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | ||
|I1.32=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R1.32=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.1=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|R2.1=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]* | |I2.1=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|R2.1=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]* | ||
Line 90: | Line 129: | ||
|Jap=クリームネコクラシカル | |Jap=クリームネコクラシカル | ||
|JapR=Kurīmu Neko Kurashikaru | |JapR=Kurīmu Neko Kurashikaru | ||
|JapM=Cream Cat | |JapM=Cream Cat Classical | ||
|ChiS=古典奶油猫车 | |ChiS=古典奶油猫车 | ||
|ChiSR=Gǔdiǎn nǎiyóu māo chē | |ChiSR=Gǔdiǎn nǎiyóu māo chē | ||
|ChiSM=Cream Cat | |ChiSM=Cream Classic Cat Car | ||
|ChiT=古典奶油貓車 | |ChiT=古典奶油貓車 | ||
|ChiTR=Gǔdiǎn nǎiyóu māo chē | |ChiTR=Gǔdiǎn nǎiyóu māo chē | ||
|ChiTM=Cream Cat | |ChiTM=Cream Classic Cat Car | ||
|Fre=Chabriolet beige | |Fre=Chabriolet beige | ||
|FreM=Beige Cat Cruiser | |FreM=Beige Cat Cruiser | ||
|Ger=Gelbes Katzen-Cabrio | |Ger=Gelbes Katzen-Cabrio | ||
|GerM=Yellow Cat | |GerM=Yellow Cat Cabriolet | ||
|Ita=Miaomobil panna | |Ita=Miaomobil panna | ||
|ItaM=Cream | |ItaM=Cream Meowmobil | ||
|Kor=크림고양이크루저 | |Kor=크림고양이크루저 | ||
|KorR=Keulim Goyang-i Keulujeo | |KorR=Keulim Goyang-i Keulujeo | ||
Line 109: | Line 148: | ||
|PorM=Beige Cat Cruiser | |PorM=Beige Cat Cruiser | ||
|SpaA=Felino crema | |SpaA=Felino crema | ||
|SpaAM=Cream | |SpaAM=Cream Feline | ||
|SpaE=Mininomóvil crema | |SpaE=Mininomóvil crema | ||
|SpaEM=Cream Cat Cruiser | |SpaEM=Cream Cat Cruiser |