User:ToadBoy1999: Difference between revisions
ToadBoy1999 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ToadBoy1999 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
Here is a table to get to know me and my progress better- | Here is a table to get to know me and my progress better (I added non- Nintendo Games as well)- | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ Games I have and progress I've made on them | |+ Games I have and progress I've made on them | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New Super Mario Bros. DS || 2009 || YES || N/A || 3 stars | | New Super Mario Bros. DS || 2009 || YES || N/A || 3 stars | ||
|- | |||
| Super Mario World (GBA) || 2006 || YES || N/A || 1 star | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Advance (GBA) || 2006 || NO || 90% || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time || 2012 || NO || 50% || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story || 2011 || YES || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario 64 (DS) || 2012 || YES || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon: Gold (GBA) || 2006 || NO || Unable to complete due to corrupt and broken file storage (I honestly have no reason why this happened) || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Super Smash Bros. BRAWL || 2014 || NO || 90% (still need Megaman and Sonic) || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Mario Party DS || 2010 || YES || N/A || 100,000MP Points | |||
|- | |||
| Super Mario Bros. 3 (GBA) || 2012 || NO || 50% || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic & Sega All- Stars Racing (Wii and DS) || 2012 (DS), 2014 (Wii) || YES, Yes || N/A, N/A || 50,000 Sega Miles, 999,999,999 Sega Miles | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Birds || 2013 || YES || N/A || 1 Star | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Birds: GO! || 2014 || NO || 95% || 2 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| Roblox.com || 2010 || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|} | |||
== Contact == | |||
Feel Free to contact me on Roblox (whisperingBLOCKHEAD) or my e-mail (angryegg@hotmail.com)! (NOTE: Pleas notify me if you are from this wiki and what your username is on here so I can get ahold of you at a later time. | |||
Thanks! |
Revision as of 14:43, April 11, 2014
Hello! feel free to leave me a question at angryegg@hotmail.com about Mario Kart Wii, Mario Kart DS, or Mario Kart Super Circuit (the only 3 I have)! Here are my personal faves:
Favorite Mario Kart Player: Toad
File:Yoshi Tick Tock Clock.PNG Favorite retro course: DS Tick-Tock Clock
Favorite "Realistic" course: Wii U Sunshine Airport
Favorite Mario Kart snapshot: This one right here!
File:Mkwmapletreeway.jpg Favorite course that I will not stop playing for some reason every time I turn on my Wii: Wii Maple Treeway
File:Mkwiibulletbill.PNG Favorite Item: Bullet Bill
Favorite Kart to play my Mii in: Jetsetter
Favorite Stadium track: Wario Colosseum
File:Mktrack7.jpg Favorite "industrial" track: Wii Toad's Factory
Here is a table to get to know me and my progress better (I added non- Nintendo Games as well)-
Game Title | When I got it | complete? | if not complete, how much progress? | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mario Krat DS | 2011 | YES | N/A | 3 stars |
Mario Kart Wii | 2013 | YES | N/A | A rank |
Mario Kart Super Circuit | 2007 | NO | 75% | N/A |
Super Mario Galaxy | 2014 | NO | 35% | N/A |
Yoshi's Island DS | 2013 | YES | N/A | N/A |
New Super Mario Bros. DS | 2009 | YES | N/A | 3 stars |
Super Mario World (GBA) | 2006 | YES | N/A | 1 star |
Super Mario Advance (GBA) | 2006 | NO | 90% | N/A |
Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time | 2012 | NO | 50% | N/A |
Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story | 2011 | YES | N/A | N/A |
Super Mario 64 (DS) | 2012 | YES | N/A | N/A |
Pokemon: Gold (GBA) | 2006 | NO | Unable to complete due to corrupt and broken file storage (I honestly have no reason why this happened) | N/A |
Super Smash Bros. BRAWL | 2014 | NO | 90% (still need Megaman and Sonic) | N/A |
Mario Party DS | 2010 | YES | N/A | 100,000MP Points |
Super Mario Bros. 3 (GBA) | 2012 | NO | 50% | N/A |
Sonic & Sega All- Stars Racing (Wii and DS) | 2012 (DS), 2014 (Wii) | YES, Yes | N/A, N/A | 50,000 Sega Miles, 999,999,999 Sega Miles |
Angry Birds | 2013 | YES | N/A | 1 Star |
Angry Birds: GO! | 2014 | NO | 95% | 2 Stars |
Roblox.com | 2010 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Contact
Feel Free to contact me on Roblox (whisperingBLOCKHEAD) or my e-mail (angryegg@hotmail.com)! (NOTE: Pleas notify me if you are from this wiki and what your username is on here so I can get ahold of you at a later time.
Thanks!