World 3 (Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[File:GreenYoshi-SMW2YI.png]]<br>[[Yoshi|Green]] | |[[File:GreenYoshi-SMW2YI.png]]<br>[[Yoshi|Green]] | ||
|This is the third Extra Stage in the game. It features many [[Ukiki|Grinder]]s, which are on the ground, platforms, or even climbing [[Beanstalk|vine]]s. The player will have to hop from [[Flatbed Ferry]] to Flatbed Ferry to reach the goal, since only the starting point of the level contains solid ground. | |This is the third Extra Stage in the game. It features many [[Ukiki|Grinder]]s, which are on the ground, platforms, or even climbing [[Beanstalk|vine]]s. The player will have to hop from [[Flatbed Ferry]] to Flatbed Ferry to reach the goal, since only the starting point of the level contains solid ground. | ||
|- | |||
|Bonus 3 | |||
|[[File:DrawlingLots.png]]<br>[[Drawing Lots]] | |||
|[[File:SMW2-DrawingLotsIcon.png]] | |||
|Random | |||
|Players can earn Special Items by selecting a panel that does not contain a Kamek card. | |||
|} | |} | ||