List of Mario Kart 8 stamps: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of Stamps) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!colspan="4"|Characters | !colspan="4"|Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Mario stamp side MK8.png]]<br>Mario stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Mario | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Luigi satmp MK8.png]]<br>[[Luigi]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Luigi | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Peach stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Princess Peach|Peach]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Peach | |||
|[[Princess Daisy|Daisy]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Daisy | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Rosalina stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Rosalina]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Rosalina | |||
|[[Metal Mario]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Metal Mario | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Yoshi stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Yoshi]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Yoshi stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Yoshi]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Yoshi | |Complete a Grand Prix as Yoshi | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Toad stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Toad]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Toad | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Shy Guy stamp driver MK8.png]]<br>Shy Guy stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Shy Guy | |||
|[[Koopa Troopa]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Koopa Troopa | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lakitu stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Lakitu]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Lakitu | |||
|[[Toadette]] stamp | |||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Toadette | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Baby Mario stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Mario]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Mario | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Baby Luigi Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Luigi]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Luigi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Baby Rosalina stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Rosalina]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Baby Rosalina stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Baby Rosalina]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Rosalina | |Complete a Grand Prix as Baby Rosalina | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Pink Gold Peach Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Pink Gold Peach]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Pink Gold Peach Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Pink Gold Peach]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as Pink Gold Peach | |Complete a Grand Prix as Pink Gold Peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:DK stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Donkey Kong]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Donkey Kong | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Wario stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Wario]] stamp | ||
|Complete a Grand Prix as | |Complete a Grand Prix as Wario | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Larry Koopa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Larry Koopa]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Larry Koopa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Larry Koopa]] stamp | ||
Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mario Bike stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Mario]] on a [[bike]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Mario Bike stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Mario]] on a [[bike]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Goomba Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Goomba]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Goomba Stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Goomba]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Fishing Lakitu stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Fishin' Lakitu]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Fishing Lakitu stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Fishin' Lakitu]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Koopa Tropa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Koopa Tropa stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Shy Guy stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Shy Guy]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Shy Guy stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Shy Guy]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mario stamp MK8.png]]<br>Upside-down Mario stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Mario stamp MK8.png]]<br>Upside-down Mario stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Toad mechanics stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Toad (species)|Mechanic Toads]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Toad mechanics stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Toad (species)|Mechanic Toads]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Toads stamp MK8.png]]<br>Toads stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Toads stamp MK8.png]]<br>Toads stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Boo stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Boo]] stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Boo stamp MK8.png]]<br>[[Boo]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Bouncing Note Landing Stamp.png]]<br>[[Bouncing Note]] stamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Bouncing Note Jumping Stamp.png]]<br>Bouncing Note stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Bouncing Note Jumping Stamp.png]]<br>Bouncing Note stamp | ||
| | | |