9,438
edits
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Image:TournamentAugust1.jpg|center|150px]] | |[[Image:TournamentAugust1.jpg|center|150px]] | ||
|'''August 2008 Tournament 1''' – This tournament takes place on [[DK's Jungle Parkway|N64 DK's Jungle Parkway]]. Race against [[Donkey Kong]] and [[Diddy Kong]], who are constantly throwing [[bananas]] on the track. The only items available are [[Green Shell]]s, [[Triple Green Shells]], and occasionally a [[Star]]. | |'''August 2008 Tournament 1''' – This tournament takes place on [[DK's Jungle Parkway|N64 DK's Jungle Parkway]]. Race against [[Donkey Kong]] and [[Diddy Kong]], who are constantly throwing [[bananas]] on the track. The only items available are [[Green Shell]]s, [[Triple Green Shells]], and occasionally a [[Star]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TournamentAugust2.png|center|150px]] | |||
|'''August 2008 Tournament 2''' – This tournament takes place on [[Koopa Cape]]. Drive trough all the gates in order. | |||
|} | |} | ||