Super Paper Mario: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Objects: added stone block and rift) |
(→Objects: added charold's boat and geysers) |
||
Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
|-style="background:linear-gradient(90deg, maroon, olive, green, teal); color:white" | |-style="background:linear-gradient(90deg, maroon, olive, green, teal); color:white" | ||
!colspan=3|Navigation objects | !colspan=3|Navigation objects | ||
|- | |||
|[[Charold]]'s boat | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM River Twygz.png|192px|Charold's boat]] | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|A [[boat]] which [[Charold]] can use to ferry the player safely across the [[River Twygz]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Colored floor | |Colored floor | ||
Line 430: | Line 434: | ||
|style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:Mount Lineland flipping.PNG|192px|Flipping rectangles]] | |style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:Mount Lineland flipping.PNG|192px|Flipping rectangles]] | ||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|When standing in the red squares, Mario and co. will be passed off between multiple flipping rectangles before being dropped off at another point. | |style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|When standing in the red squares, Mario and co. will be passed off between multiple flipping rectangles before being dropped off at another point. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Geyser]]s | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa"|[[File:SPM Underwhere Geysers.png|192px|Geysers]] | |||
|style="background:#f8f9fa" align=left|Orange water geysers which flow in an area deep below the [[River Twygz]], rising up and down over time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trampoline|Jump platform]] | |[[Trampoline|Jump platform]] |