The 'Shroom:Sign up: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| [[The_'Shroom:Issue_200/Fake_News#The Sorcery Show|Issue 200]] | | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_200/Fake_News#The Sorcery Show|Issue 200]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''The Spectral Lens'' | ||
| | | Spectral storyteller Boo1268 takes you through the history of the Mushroom Kingdom. | ||
| {{User| | | {{User|Boo1268}} | ||
| [[The_'Shroom: | | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_205/Fake_News#The Spectral Lens|Issue 205]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The Sunshine Travel Guide'' | | ''The Sunshine Travel Guide'' | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| A section including crime reports, deaths, and major injuries relating to the ''Super Mario'' franchise. | | A section including crime reports, deaths, and major injuries relating to the ''Super Mario'' franchise. | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_141/Fake_News#Police_Blotter|Issue 141]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_141/Fake_News#Police_Blotter|Issue 141]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Sport Report'' | |||
| Sports updates from the Mushroom Kingdom. | |||
| [[The_'Shroom:Issue_186/Fake_News#Sport_Report|Issue 186]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
| {{User|Waluigi Time}} | | {{User|Waluigi Time}} | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_188/Fun%20Stuff#Hiding_Koopa|Issue 188]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_188/Fun%20Stuff#Hiding_Koopa|Issue 188]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Hint Art'' | |||
| Use art depicting familiar scenery to guide a search for stars hidden throughout ''Super Mario 64''. | |||
| {{User|ViableBunnyBudd}} | |||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_205/Fun%20Stuff#Hint_Art|Issue 205]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''It's aMAZEing'' | | ''It's aMAZEing'' | ||
Line 316: | Line 326: | ||
| {{User|ClawgripFan9001}} | | {{User|ClawgripFan9001}} | ||
| [[The_'Shroom:Issue_202/Palette_Swap#Sport_Report:_The_Movie|Issue 202]] | | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_202/Palette_Swap#Sport_Report:_The_Movie|Issue 202]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Waluigi Time Comic'' | | ''Waluigi Time Comic'' | ||
Line 549: | Line 554: | ||
| {{User|Hooded Pitohui}} | | {{User|Hooded Pitohui}} | ||
| ''N/A'' | | ''N/A'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''An Overly Detailed and Funny Walkthrough of Mega Man'' | |||
| Learn all the tips and tricks you'll need for ''Mega Man 1'' on the Nintendo Entertainment System. | |||
| {{User|Sparks}} | |||
| [[The_'Shroom:Issue_196/Strategy_Wing#An_Overly_Detailed_and_Funny_Walkthrough_of_Mega_Man|Issue 205]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The Anatomy of a Pikmin'' | | ''The Anatomy of a Pikmin'' |