Frost Piranha: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==List of appearances== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
!width=40%|Title | |||
!width=20%|Description | |||
!width=20%|Release date | |||
!width=20%|System/Format | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. U]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Luigi U]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Wii U]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |||
|Mentioned | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Common enemy | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names |