178
edits
(These aren't in the credits, where are these names from?) Tag: Undo |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' staff}} | {{italic title|List of ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' staff}} | ||
This is a list of the staff involved with the game ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | This is a list of the staff involved with the game ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. In the version 3.0.0. update, the in-game "Help" menu was updated with an option to view the credits, which the player can manually scroll through. The credits there, unlike World of Light and Classic Mode, are updated with subsequent game updates to include staff that worked exclusively for post-launch content, such as DLC character voices and music arrangements. Those who were only added to the "Help" menu credits in updates are listed in '''bold'''. | ||
===Director=== | ===Director=== | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
*Sayaka Tomie | *Sayaka Tomie | ||
*Kyoko Nakajima | *Kyoko Nakajima | ||
*Yuji Watanabe | |||
*Takeru Ishikawa | |||
*Kiyosada Anraku | |||
*Keita Yahagi | |||
===Programming=== | ===Programming=== | ||
Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
*Yuki Hirata | *Yuki Hirata | ||
*Takamitsu Miyazaki | *Takamitsu Miyazaki | ||
*Rina Egawa | |||
===Programming Management=== | ===Programming Management=== | ||
Line 251: | Line 256: | ||
*Youzirou Hirashita | *Youzirou Hirashita | ||
*Yoshihisa Yaguchi | *Yoshihisa Yaguchi | ||
*Kazuma Nariyoshi | |||
*Takayuki Kudo | |||
*Fumie Goto | |||
*Go Motoyama | |||
*Yuka Gushi | |||
*Naoki Saka | |||
*Masuya Takahama | |||
*Tetsuo Goto | |||
*Hiroyuki Akiba | |||
*Yuji Onishi | |||
*Nabil Souam | |||
*Chan Ken Neth | |||
*Chong Kok Keong | |||
*Tengku Zainal Abidin Bin Tengku Mamat | |||
*Yap Lim | |||
*Rizal Jamaludin | |||
*Ling Yik Fei | |||
*Lim Sze Xin | |||
*Albert Liemington Lie | |||
*Soon Wen-Li | |||
*Loh Kwok Loon | |||
*Ng Hui Rong | |||
*Chow Ling Huan | |||
*Muhammad Nurariff Bin Othman | |||
*Ng Kai Wern | |||
*Muslihah Nur Amalina Binti Musa | |||
===Character Animation Management=== | ===Character Animation Management=== | ||
Line 389: | Line 420: | ||
*Takuya Yokoyama | *Takuya Yokoyama | ||
*Teruyoshi Wada | *Teruyoshi Wada | ||
*Kayo Yamamoto | |||
===Design Management=== | ===Design Management=== | ||
Line 404: | Line 436: | ||
*Yoshino Aoki | *Yoshino Aoki | ||
*Yasushi Asada | *Yasushi Asada | ||
*Atsuko Asahi (uncredited) | |||
*Masato Coda | *Masato Coda | ||
*Akihiro Honda | *Akihiro Honda | ||
*Keisuke Ito | *Keisuke Ito (uncredited) | ||
*Kenji Ito | *Kenji Ito | ||
*Noriyuki Iwadare | *Noriyuki Iwadare | ||
Line 413: | Line 446: | ||
*Hiroyuki Kawada | *Hiroyuki Kawada | ||
*Maki Kirioka | *Maki Kirioka | ||
*[[Grant Kirkhope]] | *'''[[Grant Kirkhope]]''' | ||
*Manami Kiyota | *Manami Kiyota | ||
*Hideaki Kobayashi | *Hideaki Kobayashi | ||
Line 457: | Line 490: | ||
*Katsuro Tajima | *Katsuro Tajima | ||
*Yusuke Kudo | *Yusuke Kudo | ||
*Mitsuhiro Kitadani | *'''Mitsuhiro Kitadani''' | ||
*Yuji Masubuchi | *'''Yuji Masubuchi''' | ||
===Main Theme Music=== | ===Main Theme Music=== | ||
Line 494: | Line 526: | ||
*Chi O | *Chi O | ||
*Chiharu Hagiwara | *Chiharu Hagiwara | ||
*Jesahm | |||
===Sound Management=== | ===Sound Management=== | ||
Line 499: | Line 532: | ||
===Character Voices=== | ===Character Voices=== | ||
*Jaz Adams{{footnote|main|1}} | |||
*Jaz Adams | *'''Zach Aguilar''' as Male [[Byleth]] (English) | ||
*'''Zach Aguilar''' | *Rikako Aikawa as [[Squirtle]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Abra|Abra]] (Japanese), and [[Pokémon#Tapu Koko|Tapu Koko]] | ||
*Rikako Aikawa | *Justin Anselmi as [[Ivysaur]] (English), [[Pokémon#Venusaur|Venusaur]] (English) | ||
*Justin Anselmi | *Takeshi Aono as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Colonel Roy Campbell|Colonel Roy Campbell]] (Japanese) | ||
*Takeshi Aono | *Isabella Arevalo as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (American Spanish) | ||
*Isabella Arevalo | *Shintaro Asanuma as [[Shulk]] (Japanese) | ||
*Shintaro Asanuma | *Tomohisa Aso as [[Peppy Hare]] (Japanese) | ||
*Tomohisa Aso | *Achim Barrenstein as the Announcer (German) | ||
*Achim Barrenstein | *'''Sean Barret''' as Azurda (English) | ||
*'''Sean Barret''' | *Julie Basecqz as various Pokémon (French) | ||
*Julie Basecqz | *Rebecca Becker as [[Pokémon#Marshadow|Marshadow]] (English) | ||
*Rebecca Becker | *Maximilian Belle as Male [[Pokémon Trainer]] (German) | ||
*Maximilian Belle | |||
*Angie Bender | *Angie Bender | ||
*'''Skye Bennett''' | *'''Skye Bennett''' as [[Pyra]] (English) and [[Mythra]] (English) | ||
*Sam Black | *Sam Black as [[Pokémon#Scizor|Scizor]] (English) | ||
*Giada Bonanomi | *Giada Bonanomi as Female [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Italian) | ||
*Johnny Yong Bosch | *Johnny Yong Bosch as [[Assist Trophy#Zero|Zero]] (English) | ||
*Kate Bristol | *Kate Bristol as Female [[Pokémon Trainer]] (English) and [[Pokémon#Pyukumuku|Pyukumuku]] (English) | ||
*Farina Brock | *Farina Brock as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Dayci Brookshire | *Dayci Brookshire as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Viridi|Viridi]] (English) | ||
*Ute Bronder | *Ute Bronder as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Lyssa Browne | *Lyssa Browne{{footnote|main|1}} | ||
*Nobutoshi Canna | *Nobutoshi Canna as [[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] (Japanese) | ||
*Mike Carl | *Mike Carl as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Ray Chase | *Ray Chase as [[Roy (Fire Emblem)|Roy]] (English) | ||
*Delphine Chauvier | *Delphine Chauvier as various Pokémon (French) | ||
*'''Shigeru Chiba''' | *'''Shigeru Chiba''' as Azurda (Japanese) | ||
* | *Greg Chun as [[Ike]] (English) | ||
*Cam Clarke | *Cam Clarke as Male [[Corrin]] (English) | ||
*Robert Clotworthy | *Robert Clotworthy as [[Assist Trophy#Black Knight|Black Knight]] (English) | ||
*Frédéric Clou | *Frédéric Clou [[Greninja]] (French) and [[Incineroar]] (French) | ||
*Caroline | *Caroline Combrick as [[Pokémon#Gardevoir|Gardevoir]] (German) | ||
*Ben Cullum | *Ben Cullum as [[Falco Lombardi]] (English; [[Corneria]]/[[Venom]] Smash Taunt) | ||
*Claus Peter Damitz | *Claus Peter Damitz as [[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] (German) | ||
*Jean-Marc Delhausse | *Jean-Marc Delhausse as [[Lucario]] (French), [[Ivysaur]] (French), and various Pokémon (French) | ||
*Thibaut Delmotte | *Thibaut Delmotte as [[Pokémon#Keldeo|Keldeo]] (French) | ||
*Virginie Demians | *Virginie Demians as [[Jigglypuff]] (French) | ||
*Sébastien Desjours | *Sébastien Desjours as [[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] (French) | ||
*Tania de Domenico | *Tania de Domenico as Male [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Italian) | ||
*Benoît Du Pac | *Benoît Du Pac as [[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] (French) | ||
*Masashi Ebara | *Masashi Ebara as [[Pokémon#Latias and Latios|Latios]] (Japanese) | ||
*Hisao Egawa | *Hisao Egawa as [[Falco Lombardi]] (Japanese, [[Corneria]]/[[Venom]] and [[Lylat Cruise]] Smash Taunts) and [[Nightmare]] | ||
*Paul Eiding | *Paul Eiding as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Colonel Roy Campbell|Colonel Roy Campbell]] (English) | ||
*Tania Emery | *Tania Emery as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (European English) | ||
*[[Dan Falcone]] | *[[Dan Falcone]] as [[Roy Koopa]] | ||
*Luigi Fantino | *Luigi Fantino as [[Lucario]] (Italian) and the Announcer (Italian) | ||
*Jean Faure | *Jean Faure as the Announcer (French) | ||
*Dave Fennoy | *Dave Fennoy as [[Rodin]] (English) | ||
*Javier Fernández-Peña | *Javier Fernández-Peña as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (European Spanish) | ||
*Wayne Forester | *Wayne Forester as [[Riki]] (English) | ||
*John Friedmann | *John Friedmann | ||
*Ayumi Fujimura | *Ayumi Fujimura as [[Sheik]], [[Princess Zelda|Zelda]], and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 4) | ||
*Keiji Fujiwara | *Keiji Fujiwara as [[Mewtwo]] | ||
*Jun Fukuyama | *Jun Fukuyama as [[Roy (Fire Emblem)|Roy]] (Japanese) and [[Joker]] (Japanese) | ||
*Tessyo Genda | *Tessyo Genda as [[Rodin]] (Japanese) | ||
*Alexandre Gillet | *Alexandre Gillet as [[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] (French) | ||
*Manel Gimeno | *Manel Gimeno as [[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] (Spanish) | ||
*Alesia Glidewell | *Alesia Glidewell as [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Assist Trophy#Knuckle Joe|Knuckle Joe]] (English), and [[Assist Trophy#Krystal|Krystal]] (English) | ||
*François Goeske | *François Goeske | ||
*Kim Mai Guest | *Kim Mai Guest as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Mei Ling|Mei Ling]] (English) | ||
*Emilie Guillaume | *Emilie Guillaume as Male [[Pokémon Trainer]] (French) | ||
*Élisabeth Guinand | *Élisabeth Guinand as Female [[Pokémon Trainer]] (French) | ||
*Benedikt Gutjan | *Benedikt Gutjan as [[Greninja]] (German) | ||
*Michihiko Hagi | *Michihiko Hagi as [[Ike]] (Japanese), and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 7 | ||
*Michael Haigney | *Michael Haigney as [[Pokémon#Snorlax|Snorlax]] (English) | ||
*Travis Willingham ([[Knuckles the Echidna]] (English) | *Travis Willingham <small>(credited as Kent Hampton)</small> as [[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] (English) and [[Assist Trophy#Guile|Guile]] (English){{footnote|main|2}} | ||
*Tomoe Hanba | *Tomoe Hanba as Male [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Japanese) | ||
*'''Erika Harlacher''' | *'''Erika Harlacher''' as Ann Takamaki (English) | ||
*Megumi Hayashibara | *Megumi Hayashibara as [[Pokémon#Latias and Latios|Latias]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Arceus|Arceus]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Snivy|Snivy]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Fennekin|Fennekin]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Spewpa|Spewpa]] (Japanese), and [[Pokémon#Porygon|Porygon]] | ||
*David Hayter as [[Solid Snake]] (English) | |||
*[[Kyle Hebert]] as [[Ryu]] (English) | |||
*Steven Heinke as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (American English) | |||
*Cristophe Hespel as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (French, grunts) | |||
* | *[[Tomoyuki Higuchi]] as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (Japanese) | ||
*Michael Hinderyckx as various Pokémon (French) | |||
*[[ | *[[Hitomi Hirose]] as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Aya Hisakawa as [[Palutena]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *'''[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]''' as [[Hero]] (''Dragon Quest III'') | ||
* | *Ryo Horikawa as [[Captain Falcon]] and [[Shulk#Chain Attack|Dunban]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Yoshimasa Hosoya as Male [[Robin]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Adam Howden as [[Shulk]] (English) | ||
*Michael Hulsmann as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (German) | |||
*'''Xanthe Huynh''' as Haru Okumura (English) | |||
* | *Laurie Hymes as [[Pokémon#Abra|Abra]] (English) | ||
* | *Katharina Iacobescu as [[Pokémon#Oshawott|Oshawott]] (German) | ||
* | *Teiya Ichiryusai as [[Assist Trophy#Issac|Issac]] and [[Assist Trophy#Krystal|Krystal]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Mayumi Iizuka as [[Pokémon#Bellossom|Bellossom]] (Japanese) and [[Pokémon#Chansey|Chansey]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Ryley Inge as Doc Louis (English) | ||
*Inuko Inuyama as [[Ivysaur]] (Japanese) | |||
* | *'''Miyu Irino''' as [[Sora]] (Japanese) | ||
*Hideo Ishikawa as [[Simon Belmont]] (Japanese) and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 9 | |||
* | *Unsho Ishizuka as [[Incineroar]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Venusaur|Venusaur]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Metagross|Metagross]], and Heihachi Mishima | ||
* | *'''Shizuka Itô''' as Female [[Byleth]] (Japanese) | ||
*Gerhard Jilka as [[Lucario]] (German) | |||
*Yayoi Jinguji as [[Gerudo Valley|Kotake and Koume]]) | |||
* | *Tobias John von Freyend as [[Pokémon#Keldeo|Keldeo]] (German) | ||
* | *Rufus Jones as [[Shulk#Chain Attack|Dunban]] (English) | ||
* | *Yuki Kaida as [[Riki]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *'''Yūki Kaji''' as [[Hero]] (''Dragon Quest VIII'') | ||
* | *Lea Kalbhenn as Female [[Pokémon Trainer]] (German) | ||
* | *Mika Kanai as [[Jigglypuff]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Bewear|Bewear]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Pyukumuku|Pyukumuku]] (Japanese), and [[Pokémon#Togedemaru|Togedemaru]] | ||
*[[ | *[[Kerri Kane|Kerry Kane]] as [[Rosalina]] | ||
* | *Jun-ichi Kanemaru as [[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] (Japanese) | ||
*Anri Katsu as [[Assist Trophy#Ghirahim|Ghirahim]] | |||
*Tomoko Kawakami as [[Gardevoir]] (Japanese) | |||
*[[ | *[[inkipedia:keity.pop|Yuki Mizutani]] <small>(credited as keity.pop)</small> as [[Assist Trophy#Squid Sisters|Callie]] | ||
*[[ | *[[Sam Kelly]] as [[Princess Peach|Peach]] | ||
* | *Corinne Kempa as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (French) | ||
*[[inkipedia: | *[[inkipedia:Mari Kikuma|Mari Kikuma]] as [[Assist Trophy#Squid Sisters|Marie]] | ||
* | *Wakana Kingyo as Female [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Atsushi Kisaichi as [[Meta Knight]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Yuji Kishi as [[Ken Masters]] (Japanese) and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 1 | ||
* | *Michele Knotz as [[Squirtle]] (English), [[Pokémon#Gardevoir|Gardevoir]] (English), [[Pokémon#Snivy|Snivy]] (English), [[Pokémon#Latias and Latios|Latios]] (English), [[Pokémon#Latias and Latios|Latias]] (English), and [[Pokémon#Bewear|Bewear]] (English) | ||
* | *Sanae Kobayashi as [[Ice Climbers]] | ||
* | *Yu Kobayashi as [[Lucina]] (Japanese) and [[Sablé Prince]] | ||
* | *'''Yûsuke Kobayashi''' as Male [[Byleth]] (Japanese) | ||
*Yuka Komatsu as [[Assist Trophy#Phosphora|Phosphora]] (Japanese) | |||
*Stephanie Komure as [[Assist Trophy#Phosphora|Phosphora]] (English) | |||
*'''Takashi Kondō''' as [[Terry Bogard]] | |||
*Katsuyuki Konishi as [[Deoxys]] | |||
*Brandy Kopp as [[Palutena]] (English) and [[Princess Zelda|Zelda]] (English; World of Light opening only) | |||
* | *Satomi Korogi as [[Pichu]] and [[Togepi]] | ||
*Anke Kortemeier as [[Pokémon#Chespin|Chespin]] (German) | |||
* | *Akiko Koumoto as [[Assist Trophy#Midna|Midna]] | ||
*Tsuyoshi Koyama as Doc Louis (Japanese) | |||
* | *Taro Kudo as [[Assist Trophy#Dillon|Dillon]] | ||
*''' | *'''Tomoyo Kurosawa''' as [[fireemblem:Sothis|Sothis]] (Japanese) | ||
* | *Dina Kürten as [[Jigglypuff]] (German) | ||
* | *'''Takeshi Kusao''' as [[Hero]] (''Dragon Quest IV'') | ||
*Houko Kuwashima as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Mei Ling|Mei Ling]] (Japanese) | |||
* | *Lauren Landa as Female [[Robin]] (English) | ||
*Reuben Langdon as [[Ken Masters]] (English) | |||
* | *Mela Lee as [[Assist Trophy#Tiki|Tiki]] (English) | ||
* | *Wendee Lee{{footnote|main|3}} | ||
* | *'''Cherami Leigh''' as Makoto Niijima (English) | ||
* | *Marcella Lentz Pope as Female [[Corrin]] (English) | ||
* | *Leslie-Vanessa Lill as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Rachael Lillis as [[Jigglypuff]] (English), [[Pokémon#Goldeen|Goldeen]] (English) | |||
*'''[[ | *'''[[Erica Lindbeck]]''' as Futaba Sakura (English) | ||
* | *Michael Liscio as [[Pokémon#Inkay|Inkay]] (English) | ||
* | *Carlos Lobo as [[Lucario]] (Spanish) and the Announcer (Spanish) | ||
* | *Klaus Lochthove as [[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] (German) | ||
* | *Riccardo Lombardo as [[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] (Italian) | ||
* | *Jonathan López as [[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] (Spanish) | ||
* | *Fabienne Loriaux as various Pokémon (French) | ||
* | *Yuri Lowenthal as [[Marth]] (English) and [[Alucard]] (English) | ||
* | *Mark Lund as [[Falco Lombardi]] (English) | ||
*Junji Majima as [[Assist Trophy#Black Knight|Black Knight]] (Japanese) | |||
* | *Steve Malpass as [[Fox|Fox McCloud]] (English, Corneria/Venom Smash Taunt) | ||
* | *Horacio Mancilla as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (American Spanish) | ||
*[[ | *[[Dex Manley]] as [[Falco Lombardi]] (English, Lylat Cruise Smash Taunt) and [[Peppy Hare]] (English, Lylat Cruise Smash Taunt) | ||
* | *Julian Manuel as various Pokémon (German) | ||
* | *Rodrigo Martín as Male [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Spanish) | ||
*[[ | *[[Charles Martinet]] as [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Dr. Mario]], [[Wario]], and [[Waluigi]] | ||
* | *Sachi Matsumoto as [[Toon Link]] and [[Assist Trophy#Skull Kid|Skull Kid]] | ||
*Mike McAuliffe as [[Slippy Toad]] (English, Lylat Cruise and [[Shadow Moses Island]] Smash Taunts) | |||
* | *Matt Mercer as [[Chrom]] (English) and [[smashwiki:Yusuke Kitagawa|Yusuke Kitagawa]] (English) | ||
*Maurizio Merluzzo as [[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] (Italian) | |||
*Sergi Mesa as [[Knuckles|Knuckles the Echidna]] (Spanish) | |||
*Suzy Meyers as [[Pokémon#Chespin|Chespin]] (English) | |||
*Hikaru Midorikawa as [[Marth]] (Japanese) | |||
*Shin-ichiro Miki as [[Charizard]], [[Pokémon#Staryu|Staryu]], [[Pokémon#Darkrai|Darkrai]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#|Scizor]] (Japanese), and [[Pokémon#Charmander|Charmander]] (Japanese), and [[Assist Trophy#Akira Yuki|Akira Yuki]] | |||
*[[ | *[[Lani Minella]] as [[Larry Koopa]], [[Lemmy Koopa]], [[Wendy O. Koopa]], [[Morton Koopa Jr.]], [[Lucas]], and [[Assist Trophy#Lyn|Lyn]] (English) | ||
* | *Oliver Mink as [[Pokémon#Kyurem|Kyurem]] (German) and [[Pokémon#Gogoat|Gogoat]] (German) | ||
* | *Kotono Mitsuishi as [[Pokemon#Ditto|Ditto]] | ||
*'''Max Mittelman''' as Ryuji Sakamoto (English) | |||
*Kenta Miyake as [[Pokémon#Gogoat|Gogoat]], [[Pokémon#Abomasnow|Abomasnow]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Kyurem|Kyurem]] (Japanese), and [[Pokémon#Inkay|Inkay]] (Japanese) | |||
*'''Mamoru Miyano''' as [[smashwiki:Ryuji Sakamoto|Ryuji Sakamoto]] (Japanese) | |||
*'''Nana Mizuki''' as [[smashwiki:Ann Takamaki|Ann Takamaki]] (Japanese) | |||
* | *Xander Mobus as [[Joker]] (English), [[Master Hand]], [[Crazy Hand]] and the Announcer (English/Japanese/Korean/Chinese) | ||
*October Moore as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (American English) | |||
* | *'''Toshiyuki Morikawa''' as [[Sephiroth]] | ||
*'''Cassandra Lee Morris''' as [[smashwiki:Morgana|Morgana]] (English) and [[fireemblem:Sothis|Sothis]] (English) | |||
*[[ | *[[Deanna Mustard]] as [[Princess Daisy|Daisy]] | ||
*Hitomi Nabatame as [[Pokémon#Oshawott|Oshawott]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Chespin|Chespin]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Zoroark|Zoroark]], and [[Pokémon#Xerneas|Xerneas]] | |||
*[[ | *[[Takashi Nagasako]] as [[Ganondorf]] | ||
*Daisuke Namikawa as [[Lucario]] (Japanese) and [[Pokémon#Mimikyu|Mimikyu]] | |||
* | *Sarah Natochenny as [[Pokémon#Chansey|Chansey]] (English) | ||
*[[ | *[[Eric Newsome]] as [[Meta Knight]] (English) and Panther Caroso (English) | ||
* | *Kensuke Nishi as Ghosts ([[Assist Trophy#Yuri Kozukata|Yuri Kozukata]] Assist Trophy) | ||
* | *Kenji Nojima as [[Fox|Fox McCloud]] (Japanese, Lylat Cruise Smash Taunt) | ||
*Giovanni Noto as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (Italian) | |||
*Renato Novara as [[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] (Italian) | |||
* | *Takashi Oohara as [[Fox|Fox McCloud]] (Japanese) and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 3 | ||
* | *Mahito Ohba as [[Wolf O'Donnell]] (Japanese, Lylat Cruise Smash Taunt) | ||
*Makiko Ohmoto as [[Kirby]], [[Ness]], [[Assist Trophy#Lyn|Lyn]] (Japanese), [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Viridi|Viridi]] (Japanese), and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 6 | |||
* | *'''Haley Joel Osment''' as [[Sora]] (English) | ||
* | *Akio Otsuka as [[Solid Snake]] (Japanese) and [[Assist Trophy#Samurai Goroh|Samurai Goroh]] | ||
* | *Ryotaro Okiayu as [[Assist Trophy#Zero|Zero]] (Japanese), [[Assist Trophy#Alucard|Alucard]] (Japanese), and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 5 | ||
* | *Masato Onishi as [[Assist Trophy#Arcade Bunny|Arcade Bunny]] | ||
* | *Pilar Orti as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (European Spanish) | ||
*Lisa Ortiz as [[Pokémon#Oshawott|Oshawott]] (English) and [[Pokémon#Fletchling|Fletchling]] (English) | |||
*Ikue | *Ikue Otani as [[Pikachu]], [[Assist Trophy#Tiki|Tiki]] (Japanese), [[smashwiki:Morgana|Morgana]] (Japanese), and [[Pokémon#Goldeen|Goldeen]] (Japanese) | ||
*Julie Parker | *Julie Parker | ||
*Lara Parmiani | *Lara Parmiani as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (Italian) | ||
*Haven Paschall | *Haven Paschall as [[Pokémon#Swirlix|Swirlix]] (English) | ||
*Rob Paulsen | *Rob Paulsen as [[Assist Trophy#Gray Fox|Gray Fox]] (English) | ||
*Kayzie Rogers ([[Pokémon#Bellossom|Bellossom]] (English) | *Kayzie Rogers <small>(credited as Jamie Peacock)</small> as [[Pokémon#Bellossom|Bellossom]] (English) | ||
*Grégory Praet | *Grégory Praet as various Pokémon (French) | ||
*Tyler Bunch | *Tyler Bunch <small>(credited as H.D. Quinn)</small> as [[Incineroar]] (English) | ||
*Christopher Randolph as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Otacon|Otacon]] (English) | |||
*Sonja Reichelt | *Sonja Reichelt as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*[[Caety Sagoian]] | *[[Caety Sagoian]] as [[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
*'''Mitsuki Saiga''' | *'''Mitsuki Saiga''' as [[Hero]] (''Dragon Quest XI'') | ||
*Kimiko Saito | *Kimiko Saito as [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 10 | ||
*Takahiro Sakurai | *Takahiro Sakurai as [[Cloud Strife]] | ||
*Megumi Sato | *Megumi Sato as [[Pokémon#Eevee|Eevee]], [[Pokémon#Victini|Victini]], [[Pokémon#Dedenne|Dedenne]], and [[Pokémon#Swirlix|Swirlix]] (Japanese) | ||
*'''Rina Satō''' | *'''Rina Satō''' as [[smashwiki:Makoto Niijima|Makoto Niijima]] (Japanese) | ||
*Satomi Satou | *Satomi Satou as Female [[Corrin]] (Japanese) | ||
*Shinobu Satouchi | *Shinobu Satouchi as [[Fox|Fox McCloud]] (Japanese, Corneria/Venom Smash Taunt) and [[Dr. Wright]] (Japanese) | ||
*Miyuki Sawashiro | *Miyuki Sawashiro as Female [[Robin]] (Japanese) | ||
*Sean Schemmel | *Sean Schemmel as [[Lucario]] (English) | ||
*Patrick Schröder | *Patrick Schröder as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Erica Schroeder | *Erica Schroeder as [[Pokémon#Spewpa|Spewpa]] (English) and [[Pokémon#Ditto|Ditto]] (English) | ||
*Tim Schwartzmaier | *Tim Schwartzmaier as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Chris Seavor | *Chris Seavor as [[Peppy Hare]] (English, Corneria/Venom Smash Taunt), [[Slippy Toad]] (English, Corneria/Venom Smash Taunt), and Gruntilda | ||
*Maresa Sedlmeir | *Maresa Sedlmeir as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Nobunaga Shimazaki | *Nobunaga Shimazaki as Male [[Corrin]] (Japanese) | ||
*Kei Shindo | *Kei Shindo as [[Pokémon#Vulpix|Vulpix]] and [[Pokémon#Alolan Exeggutor|Alolan Exeggutor]] (Japanese) | ||
*'''Masanori Shinohara''' | *'''Masanori Shinohara''' as [[Kazuya Mishima]] | ||
*Kaneto Shiozawa | *Kaneto Shiozawa as [[Assist Trophy#Gray Fox|Gray Fox]] (Japanese) | ||
*Umeka Shoji | *Umeka Shoji as [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Types 2 & 12 | ||
*'''Shino Shimoji''' | *'''Shino Shimoji''' as [[Pyra]] (Japanese) and [[Mythra]] (Japanese) | ||
*Keith Silverstein | *[[Keith Silverstein]] as [[Simon Belmont]] (English) | ||
*'''Hiro Simono''' | *'''Hiro Simono''' as Rex (Japanese) | ||
*Luke Smith | *Luke Smith as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (European English) | ||
*Roger Craig Smith | *Roger Craig Smith as [[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] (English) | ||
*Sylvia St John | *Sylvia St John as Female [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (German) | ||
*Marc Stachel | *Marc Stachel as [[Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog]] (German) | ||
*Eileen Stevens | *Eileen Stevens as [[Pokémon#Fennekin|Fennekin]] (English) | ||
*Patricia Strasburger | *Patricia Strasburger as [[Pokémon#Mimikyu|Mimikyu]] (German) | ||
*Tomokazu Sugita | *Tomokazu Sugita as [[Chrom]] (Japanese), [[smashwiki:Yusuke Kitagawa|Yusuke Kitagawa]] (Japanese), and [[Assist Trophy#Takamaru|Takamaru]] | ||
*'''[[Chris Sutherland]]''' | *'''[[Chris Sutherland]]''' as [[Banjo]], [[Kazooie]], and [[Klaptrap]]{{footnote|main|4}} | ||
*Kousuke Takaguchi | *Kousuke Takaguchi as [[Falco Lombardi]] (Japanese) and [[Wolf O'Donnell]] (Japanese) | ||
*Hiroki Takahashi | *Hiroki Takahashi as [[Ryu]] (Japanese) | ||
*Kengo Takanashi | *Kengo Takanashi as [[Link]] | ||
*'''Haruna Takatsu''' | *'''Haruna Takatsu''' as [[Min Min]] | ||
*Minami Takayama | *Minami Takayama as [[Pit (character)|Pit]] (Japanese), [[Dark Pit]] (Japanese), [[Assist Trophy#Knuckle Joe|Knuckle Joe]] (Japanese), and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 8 | ||
*Fumiko Takekuma | *Fumiko Takekuma as [[Pokémon#Alolan Raichu|Alolan Raichu]] and [[Pokémon#Alolan Exeggutor|Alolan Exeggutor]] (Japanese) | ||
*[[Yuya Takezawa]] | *[[Yuya Takezawa]] as [[Luma]] | ||
*Fujiko Takimoto | *Fujiko Takimoto as [[Young Link]] | ||
*Atsuko Tanaka | *Atsuko Tanaka as [[Bayonetta]] (Japanese) and Ghosts ([[Assist Trophy#Yuri Kozukata|Yuri Kozukata]] Assist Trophy) | ||
*Hideyuki Tanaka | *Hideyuki Tanaka as [[List of Smash Taunt characters#Otacon|Otacon]] (Japanese) | ||
*Risa Taneda | *Risa Taneda as [[Assist Trophy#Yuri Kozukata|Yuri Kozukata]] | ||
*Hellena Taylor | *Hellena Taylor as [[Bayonetta]] (English) | ||
*Yuka Terasaki | *Yuka Terasaki as [[Pokémon#Meloetta|Meloetta]], [[Pokémon#Keldeo|Keldeo]] (Japanese), [[Pokémon#Fletchling|Fletchling]] (Japanese) | ||
*Billy Bob Thompson | *Billy Bob Thompson as Male [[Pokémon Trainer]] (English), [[Greninja]] (English), and [[Pokémon#Charmander|Charmander]] (English) | ||
*Marc Thompson | *Marc Thompson as [[Pokémon#Abomasnow|Abomasnow]] (English), [[Pokémon#Kyurem|Kyurem]] (English), [[Pokémon#Alolan Exeggutor|Alolan Exeggutor]] (English) | ||
*Kirk Thornton | *Kirk Thornton as [[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] (English) | ||
*'''Jeannie Tirado''' | *'''Jeannie Tirado''' as Female [[Byleth]] (English) | ||
*'''Haruka Tomatsu''' | *'''Haruka Tomatsu''' as [[smashwiki:Haru Okumura|Haru Okumura]] (Japanese) | ||
*Kyoko Tongu | *Kyoko Tongu as [[Slippy Toad]] (Japanese) | ||
*Kohsuke Toriumi | *Kohsuke Toriumi as [[Little Mac]] | ||
*Reina Ueda | *Reina Ueda as [[Pokémon#Alolan Vulpix|Alolan Vulpix]] and [[Pokémon#Alolan Exeggutor|Alolan Exeggutor]] (Japanese) | ||
*Yuji Ueda | *Yuji Ueda as [[Greninja]] (Japanese) and [[Pokémon#Genesect|Genesect]] | ||
*Tania Ugia | *Tania Ugia as Female [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Spanish) | ||
*[[Mike Vaughn]] | *[[Mike Vaughn]] as [[Iggy Koopa]] and [[Ludwig von Koopa]] | ||
*David Vincent | *David Vincent as Male [[Robin]] (English) and [[Richter Belmont]] (English) | ||
*Peter von Gomm | *Peter von Gomm as [[Assist Trophy#Spring Man|Spring Man]] | ||
*Elisabeth von Koch | *Elisabeth von Koch as [[Pokémon#Dedenne|Dedenne]] (German) | ||
*Jean-Michel Vovk | *Jean-Michel Vovk as [[Pokémon#Kyurem|Kyurem]] (French) | ||
*Ulla Wagener | *Ulla Wagener as various Pokémon (German) | ||
*Norio Wakamoto | *Norio Wakamoto as [[Gaur Plain|Metal Face]] (Japanese) | ||
*Jay Ward | *Jay Ward as [[Wolf O'Donnell]] (English) | ||
*Tim Watson | *Tim Watson as Metal Face (English) | ||
*Tom Wayland | *Tom Wayland as [[Pokémon#Arceus|Arceus]] (English) and [[Pokémon#Keldeo|Keldeo]] (English) | ||
*'''Al Weaver''' | *'''Al Weaver''' as Rex (English) | ||
*Mike West | *Mike West as [[Fox|Fox McCloud]] (English) | ||
*Angela Wiederhut | *Angela Wiederhut as [[Pokémon#Fletchling|Fletchling]] (German) | ||
*Scott Williams | *Scott Williams as [[Pokémon#Darkrai|Darkrai]] (English) | ||
*Koichi Yamadera | *Koichi Yamadera as various Pokémon (Japanese) | ||
* | *Kiyoyuki Yanada as [[Richter Belmont]] (Japanese) and [[Mii Fighter]] Voice Type 11 | ||
*Hiroki Yasumoto | *Hiroki Yasumoto as [[Assist Trophy#Guile|Guile]] (Japanese) | ||
*'''Aoi Yūki''' | *'''Aoi Yūki''' as [[smashwiki:Futaba Sakura|Futaba Sakura]] (Japanese) | ||
*Kouji Yusa | *Kouji Yusa as [[Shadow (character)|Shadow the Hedgehog]] (Japanese) | ||
{{footnote|note|1|Jaz Adams and Lyssa Browne, [[Peppy Hare]] and [[Slippy Toad]]'s voice actors from the [[Orbital Gate Assault]] Smash Taunt in ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U]]'', are mistakenly credited, despite Orbital Gate Assault not returning as a stage in ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''.}} | {{footnote|note|1|Jaz Adams and Lyssa Browne, [[Peppy Hare]] and [[Slippy Toad]]'s voice actors from the [[Orbital Gate Assault]] Smash Taunt in ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U]]'', are mistakenly credited, despite Orbital Gate Assault not returning as a stage in ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''.}} | ||
{{footnote|note|2 | {{footnote|note|2|In the "Help" menu credits, Travis Willingham is mistakenly credited twice, as both his real name and as "Kent Hampton".}} | ||
{{footnote|note|3|Wendee Lee, who has voiced [[Assist Trophy#Lyn|Lyn]] since ''Fire Emblem Heroes'', is mistakenly given credit, despite Lyn using her voice clips from ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'', where she was voiced by [[Lani Minella]].}} | |||
{{footnote|note| | {{footnote|note|4|While archived recordings of Chris Sutherland from ''[[Donkey Kong Country]]'' were used for the [[Klaptrap]] Assist Trophy in the base game, Sutherland would not be added to the credits until the release of [[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] as a DLC fighter.}} | ||
{{footnote|note| | |||
====Uncredited==== | ====Uncredited==== | ||
*Adeyto | *Adeyto as [[Min Min#ARMS Rush|Twintelle]] | ||
*Francois Anseaume | *Francois Anseaume as Male [[Wii Fit Trainer]] (French, dialogue) | ||
*Atsuko Asahi | *Atsuko Asahi as [[Pikmin|Winged Pikmin]]{{footnote|note|5}} | ||
*Laura Bailey | *Laura Bailey as [[Lucina]] (English) | ||
*[[Nate Bihldorff]] | *[[Nate Bihldorff]] as Dr. Wright (English) | ||
*Antony Del Rio | *Antony Del Rio as [[Pit (character)|Pit]] (English) and [[Dark Pit]] (English) | ||
*Jason Griffith | *Jason Griffith as [[Sonic]] (up taunt, snoring, and surfacing voice clips only) | ||
*[[Kate Higgins]] | *[[Kate Higgins]] as [[Pauline]] | ||
*Tetsu Inada | *Tetsu Inada as Panther Caroso (Japanese) | ||
*Masaaki Ishikawa | *Masaaki Ishikawa as [[Min Min#ARMS Rush|Mechanica]] | ||
*Momoka Kawasaki | *Momoka Kawasaki as [[Min Min#ARMS Rush|Ribbon Girl]] | ||
*Josh Keller | *Josh Keller as the ''Tekken 7'' announcer{{footnote|note|5}} | ||
*[[Grant Kirkhope]] | *[[Grant Kirkhope]] as Mumbo Jumbo and Jinjos | ||
*[[Atsushi Masaki]] | *[[Atsushi Masaki]] as [[Kamek]] | ||
*Lee Ray | *Lee Ray as Bottles | ||
*[[Masahiro Sakurai]] | *[[Masahiro Sakurai]] as [[King Dedede]]{{footnote|note|5}} | ||
*Kenji Takahashi | *Kenji Takahashi as [[Min Min#ARMS Rush|Ninjara]] | ||
*[[Kazumi Totaka]] | *[[Kazumi Totaka]] as [[Yoshi]] {{footnote|note|5}} | ||
*[[Yuki Tsuji]] | *[[Yuki Tsuji]] as [[Inkling]] | ||
*Hajime Wakai | *Hajime Wakai as [[Pikmin]]{{footnote|note|5}} | ||
*Jim Walker | *Jim Walker as [[Fox|Fox McCloud]] (English, Lylat Cruise Smash Taunt) and Leon Powalski (English) | ||
*[[Natsuko Yokoyama]] | *[[Natsuko Yokoyama]] as [[Nabbit]] | ||
{{footnote|note| | {{footnote|note|5|While these voice actors are not listed in the credits, they are listed in the Japanese version of their corresponding character's Sound Test.}} | ||
===Voice Recording & Implementation=== | ===Voice Recording & Implementation=== | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,076: | ||
*Mizuki Fujisawa | *Mizuki Fujisawa | ||
*Takamitsu Akita | *Takamitsu Akita | ||
*Takeshi Wakasugi | |||
===SRD=== | ===SRD=== | ||
Line 1,061: | Line 1,091: | ||
*Takuya Asano | *Takuya Asano | ||
*Masahiro Furukawa | *Masahiro Furukawa | ||
*Yasuhisa Yoshida | |||
*Taketo Sasaki | |||
*Ryo Tanaka | |||
===Network Support=== | ===Network Support=== | ||
Line 1,110: | Line 1,143: | ||
*INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS | *INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS | ||
*INSPION Inc. | *INSPION Inc. | ||
*Kirkcophony LLC | *'''Kirkcophony LLC''' | ||
*midiplex | *midiplex | ||
*MIYABI GAME AUDIO INC. | *'''MIYABI GAME AUDIO INC.''' | ||
*MONACA | *MONACA | ||
*Naru2 Co.,Ltd. | *Naru2 Co.,Ltd. | ||
Line 1,187: | Line 1,220: | ||
===NOE Localisation Producers=== | ===NOE Localisation Producers=== | ||
*Paloma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez | *Paloma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez | ||
*Sarah Kelly | |||
*Héðinn Haraldsson | |||
*Daniel Björnström | *Daniel Björnström | ||
*Alexander Meng | |||
*Ryoko Sawabe | *Ryoko Sawabe | ||
*Barbara Wallace | *Barbara Wallace | ||
*Stefan Dickhardt | *Stefan Dickhardt | ||
Line 1,196: | Line 1,231: | ||
===NOE Localisation Coordination=== | ===NOE Localisation Coordination=== | ||
*Marco Guasco | *Marco Guasco | ||
*Roby Liebetruth | |||
*Daniele Braglia | *Daniele Braglia | ||
Line 1,201: | Line 1,237: | ||
*Matthew Fosbrook | *Matthew Fosbrook | ||
*Eren Baykal | *Eren Baykal | ||
*Grace Yon | |||
===French Translation=== | ===French Translation=== | ||
*Jean-Paul Hausmann | |||
*Anthony Fouillen | *Anthony Fouillen | ||
* | *Hervé Lefranc | ||
*Emmanuel Adien | |||
*Claire Stalter | *Claire Stalter | ||
*Abdelkader Beldjilali | *Abdelkader Beldjilali | ||
Line 1,217: | Line 1,256: | ||
===Italian Translation=== | ===Italian Translation=== | ||
*Anna Tarantini | *Anna Tarantini | ||
*Mirko Capocelli | |||
*Giovanna Canta | *Giovanna Canta | ||
*Marco Morbin | *Marco Morbin | ||
* | *Giovanna Prati | ||
===Spanish Translation=== | ===Spanish Translation=== | ||
Line 1,235: | Line 1,275: | ||
*Thomas den Haan | *Thomas den Haan | ||
*Marijke Pustjens | *Marijke Pustjens | ||
*Lennart Rotteveel | |||
===Russian Translation=== | ===Russian Translation=== | ||
*Anton Ivanchikov | *Anton Ivanchikov | ||
*Margarita Jabner | |||
*Elsa Jödicke | *Elsa Jödicke | ||
*Dmitrii Kaloev | |||
*Victoria Valeria Becker | |||
*Tatiana Dornbusch | *Tatiana Dornbusch | ||
*Alexey Nikitin | *Alexey Nikitin | ||
===NOK Loacalization Management=== | ===NOK Loacalization Management=== | ||
Line 1,335: | Line 1,378: | ||
*Daisuke Kawakami | *Daisuke Kawakami | ||
*Shuichi Shirataki | *Shuichi Shirataki | ||
*Jumpei Fukui | |||
*Shogo Funami | |||
*Tomo Koike | |||
===Mario Club Co., Ltd.=== | ===Mario Club Co., Ltd.=== | ||
Line 1,346: | Line 1,392: | ||
*Haruna Ichikawa | *Haruna Ichikawa | ||
*Masahiro Hara | *Masahiro Hara | ||
*Takahiko Kono | |||
*Tomohiro Arai | |||
*Ryuu Nakamura | |||
===NOA Product Testing=== | ===NOA Product Testing=== | ||
Line 1,404: | Line 1,453: | ||
*Jessica Thai | *Jessica Thai | ||
*Hazel Younts | *Hazel Younts | ||
*Andy Kolden | |||
*Takashi Baker | |||
*Calvin Bulthuis | |||
*Tomoko Henley | |||
*Miyuki Matsunaga | |||
*Takuya Nishiwaki | |||
*Yusuke Saito | |||
*Makiko Szolas | |||
*Manna Yamasaki | |||
*Rhiannon Winkler | |||
*Anthony Abarca | |||
*Alex Athans | |||
*Amanda Baker | |||
*Mackenzie Clifton | |||
*Jelena Dzamonja | |||
*Melissa Hancock | |||
*Kyle Hayden | |||
*Aamer Khan | |||
*Zaher Khan | |||
*Ondrej Lang | |||
*Kamran Majidimehr | |||
*Craig Mata | |||
*Grant Mei | |||
*Alex Nissen | |||
*Daniel Peterson | |||
*Spencer Stoddard | |||
*Jacob Tapia | |||
*Kenneth Treffry | |||
*Khai Truong | |||
*Khuong Truong | |||
*Phillip Wah | |||
*James Ward | |||
*Baillee Wilson | |||
*Christopher Yepes | |||
===Product Testing Technicians=== | ===Product Testing Technicians=== | ||
* | *Dougall Campbell | ||
*Niels Skvarch | |||
*Carl Thompson | |||
*Jack Veggin | |||
===NOE Quality Assurance=== | ===NOE Quality Assurance=== | ||
*Ángel Moreno Colmena | |||
*Wolfgang Weber | |||
*J. Ignacio León López | |||
*Olli Müller | *Olli Müller | ||
*Ángel Moreno Colmena | *Ángel Moreno Colmena | ||
Line 1,487: | Line 1,576: | ||
*Keisuke Nishimori | *Keisuke Nishimori | ||
*Hiroshi Ueda | *Hiroshi Ueda | ||
*Shintaro Jikumaru | |||
*Takahiro Nishigaki | |||
*Hideaki Nishihara | |||
*[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | *[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
*[[Goro Abe]] | *[[Goro Abe]] | ||
Line 1,551: | Line 1,643: | ||
*Masaru Tajima | *Masaru Tajima | ||
*Kenji Yamamoto | *Kenji Yamamoto | ||
*[[Natsuko Yokoyama]] | |||
*Masami Yone | *Masami Yone | ||
*[[Ryoji Yoshitomi]] | *[[Ryoji Yoshitomi]] | ||
Line 1,646: | Line 1,739: | ||
====BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.==== | ====BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.==== | ||
*Satoshi Oshita | *Satoshi Oshita | ||
*Yasuo Miyakawa | *'''Yasuo Miyakawa''' | ||
*Daisuke Masui | *'''Daisuke Masui''' | ||
*Kazutoki Kono | *'''Kazutoki Kono''' | ||
*Shohei Ito | *'''Shohei Ito''' | ||
*Katsuhiro Harada | *'''Katsuhiro Harada''' | ||
*Michael Murray | *'''Michael Murray''' | ||
*Naoya Yasuda | *'''Naoya Yasuda''' | ||
*Chika Akashi | *'''Chika Akashi''' | ||
====BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.==== | ===='''BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.'''==== | ||
*Kohei Ikeda | *'''Kohei Ikeda''' | ||
*Jun Yasuda | *'''Jun Yasuda''' | ||
*Kosuke Waki | *'''Kosuke Waki''' | ||
*Takao Yamagishi | *'''Takao Yamagishi''' | ||
====MONOLITHSOFT==== | ====MONOLITHSOFT==== | ||
*Tetsuya Takahashi | *Tetsuya Takahashi | ||
Line 1,665: | Line 1,758: | ||
*Koh Kojima | *Koh Kojima | ||
*Takako Shijo | *Takako Shijo | ||
*Eiji Takahashi | *'''Eiji Takahashi''' | ||
*Takafumi Hori | *'''Takafumi Hori''' | ||
*Takashi Miyata | *'''Takashi Miyata''' | ||
*Kouhei Toda | *'''Kouhei Toda''' | ||
*Yurina Moriya | *'''Yurina Moriya''' | ||
====SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.==== | ====SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.==== | ||
*Yoshinori Kitase | *Yoshinori Kitase | ||
*Tetsuya Nomura | *Tetsuya Nomura | ||
*Tomohiko Hirano | *Tomohiko Hirano | ||
*Ichiro Hazama | *'''Ichiro Hazama''' | ||
*Rie Nishi | *'''Rie Nishi''' | ||
*Tai Yasue | *'''Tai Yasue''' | ||
*Tatsuya Kando | *'''Tatsuya Kando''' | ||
*Eiji Saito | *'''Eiji Saito''' | ||
*Tooru Yamazaki | *'''Tooru Yamazaki''' | ||
*Naomi Sanada | *'''Naomi Sanada''' | ||
*Masaru Oka | *'''Masaru Oka''' | ||
*Asako Suga | *'''Asako Suga''' | ||
*Yuki Hirose | *'''Yuki Hirose''' | ||
*Keiji Kawamori | *'''Keiji Kawamori''' | ||
*Ikuko Tsuruta | *'''Ikuko Tsuruta''' | ||
*Noriko Ueda | *'''Noriko Ueda''' | ||
*Kakuko Obinata | *'''Kakuko Obinata''' | ||
*Akiko Wada | *'''Akiko Wada''' | ||
*Rei Kawano | *'''Rei Kawano''' | ||
*Tatsuya Nonaka | *'''Tatsuya Nonaka''' | ||
*Noriyoshi Fujimoto | *'''Noriyoshi Fujimoto''' | ||
*Ryutaro Ichimura | *'''Ryutaro Ichimura''' | ||
*Hokuto Okamoto | *'''Hokuto Okamoto''' | ||
*Kosuke Okatani | *'''Kosuke Okatani''' | ||
*Nariko Takabatake | *'''Nariko Takabatake''' | ||
====PlatinumGames Inc.==== | ====PlatinumGames Inc.==== | ||
*Atsushi Inaba | *Atsushi Inaba | ||
Line 1,708: | Line 1,802: | ||
*Yukari Suita | *Yukari Suita | ||
*Misaki Shindo | *Misaki Shindo | ||
====ATLUS==== | ===='''ATLUS'''==== | ||
*Naoto Hiraoka | *'''Naoto Hiraoka''' | ||
*Kazuhisa Wada | *'''Kazuhisa Wada''' | ||
*Shigenori Soejima | *'''Shigenori Soejima''' | ||
*Shoji Meguro | *'''Shoji Meguro''' | ||
*Naoya Maeda | *'''Naoya Maeda''' | ||
*Toshihiro Takashima | *'''Toshihiro Takashima''' | ||
*Hitoshi Sadakata | *'''Hitoshi Sadakata''' | ||
====Microsoft==== | ===='''Microsoft'''==== | ||
*Phil Spencer | *'''Phil Spencer''' | ||
*Sebastien Tasserie | *'''Sebastien Tasserie''' | ||
====Rare Ltd.==== | ===='''Rare Ltd.'''==== | ||
*Craig Duncan | *'''Craig Duncan''' | ||
*Andrew Wensley | *'''Andrew Wensley''' | ||
*Gregg Mayles | *'''Gregg Mayles''' | ||
*Paul Cunningham | *'''Paul Cunningham''' | ||
*Adam Park | *'''Adam Park''' | ||
*Peter Hentze | *'''Peter Hentze''' | ||
*Robin Beanland | *'''Robin Beanland''' | ||
*Stuart Holland | *'''Stuart Holland''' | ||
*Tiarnán McNulty | *'''Tiarnán McNulty''' | ||
*Ciaran Tuohy | *'''Ciaran Tuohy''' | ||
*Stuart Brown | *'''Stuart Brown''' | ||
====SNK CORPORATION.==== | ===='''SNK CORPORATION.'''==== | ||
*Yasuyuki Oda | *'''Yasuyuki Oda''' | ||
*Naoto Abe | *'''Naoto Abe''' | ||
*Masato Horiuchi | *'''Masato Horiuchi''' | ||
*Yoshikazu Takahashi | *'''Yoshikazu Takahashi''' | ||
*Kenji Arai | *'''Kenji Arai''' | ||
*Kenichiro Tanimoto | *'''Kenichiro Tanimoto''' | ||
*Makoto Ito | *'''Makoto Ito''' | ||
====Mojang Studios==== | ===='''Mojang Studios'''==== | ||
*Jens Bergensten | *'''Jens Bergensten''' | ||
*Patrick Liu | *'''Patrick Liu''' | ||
*Markus Toivonen | *'''Markus Toivonen''' | ||
*Johan Aronsson | *'''Johan Aronsson''' | ||
*Samuel Åberg | *'''Samuel Åberg''' | ||
*Peter Hont | *'''Peter Hont''' | ||
*Shauny Jang | *'''Shauny Jang''' | ||
*Jeremy Snook | *'''Jeremy Snook''' | ||
*Yukata Noma | *'''Yukata Noma''' | ||
*Egil Gloersen | *'''Egil Gloersen''' | ||
*Jasper Boerstra | *'''Jasper Boerstra''' | ||
====The Walt Disney Company (Japan) Ltd.==== | ===='''The Walt Disney Company (Japan) Ltd.'''==== | ||
*Taichi Takeno | *'''Taichi Takeno''' | ||
*Tomomi Endo | *'''Tomomi Endo''' | ||
*Adam Evanko | *'''Adam Evanko''' | ||
*Keiichiro Segawa | *'''Keiichiro Segawa''' | ||
*Yuka Kubonoya | *'''Yuka Kubonoya''' | ||
====Other/Freelance==== | ====Other/Freelance==== | ||
*Yuji Horii | *'''Yuji Horii''' | ||
*Akira Toriyama | *'''Akira Toriyama''' | ||
*Koichi Sugiyama | *'''Koichi Sugiyama''' | ||
*Toshio Iwai | *Toshio Iwai | ||
*Keiichi Suzuki | *Keiichi Suzuki | ||
Line 1,766: | Line 1,860: | ||
*Tee Lopes | *Tee Lopes | ||
*Rei Kondoh | *Rei Kondoh | ||
*Gareth Coker | *'''Gareth Coker''' | ||
*Johan Johnson | *'''Johan Johnson''' | ||
*Toby Fox | *'''Toby Fox''' | ||
*Hideyuki Takenami | *Hideyuki Takenami | ||
*Masatsugu Saito | *Masatsugu Saito | ||
====Companies==== | ====Companies==== | ||
*KAI GRAPHIC INC. | *'''KAI GRAPHIC INC.''' | ||
*SHUEISHA INC. | *'''SHUEISHA INC.''' | ||
*[[Camelot Software Planning|CAMELOT Co., Ltd.]] | *[[Camelot Software Planning|CAMELOT Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. | *KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. | ||
Line 1,779: | Line 1,873: | ||
*VANPOOL,INC. | *VANPOOL,INC. | ||
*Yacht Club Games, Llc. | *Yacht Club Games, Llc. | ||
*Bethesda Softworks LLC | *'''Bethesda Softworks LLC''' | ||
*Grasshopper Manufacture Inc. | *'''Grasshopper Manufacture Inc.''' | ||
*NOISE Inc. | *NOISE Inc. | ||
*StudioMDHR Entertainment, Inc. | *'''StudioMDHR Entertainment, Inc.''' | ||
*[[Treasure|TREASURE Co., Ltd.]] | *[[Treasure|TREASURE Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*[[1-UP Studio|1-UP STUDIO Inc.]] | *[[1-UP Studio|1-UP STUDIO Inc.]] | ||
*[[AlphaDream|ALPHADREAM CORPORATION]] | *[[AlphaDream|ALPHADREAM CORPORATION]] | ||
*ATLUS CO., LTD. | |||
*avex entertainment Inc. | *avex entertainment Inc. | ||
*BANDAI Co., Ltd. | *BANDAI Co., Ltd. | ||
Line 1,842: | Line 1,937: | ||
*Kazuyuki Gofuku | *Kazuyuki Gofuku | ||
*Kazunori Hashimoto | *Kazunori Hashimoto | ||
*Sho Murata | *[[Sho Murata]] | ||
*Takashi Ito | *Takashi Ito | ||
*Yuka Kotaki | *Yuka Kotaki | ||
Line 1,878: | Line 1,973: | ||
*Paul Logue | *Paul Logue | ||
*Yuta Ogawa | *Yuta Ogawa | ||
*Makoto Okazaki | |||
===Progress Management=== | ===Progress Management=== |
edits