60,317
edits
m (→Statistics) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Jumbo Jetter''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', debuting in the [[Spring Tour]] as the signature kart of [[Toad|Toad (Tourist)]]. It is a miniaturized plane with the [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe#Boomerang Bros. International Airlines|Boomerang Bros. International Airlines]] logo on both sides and the tailfin, making it resemble the planes seen in [[Sunshine Airport]] in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'', as well as the [[Soda Jet]] in general shape. It also has an orange seat and a turbine under each wing with the emblem on it, which also serves as the exhaust pipes | The '''Jumbo Jetter''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', debuting in the [[Spring Tour]] as the signature kart of [[Toad|Toad (Tourist)]]. It is a miniaturized plane with the [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe#Boomerang Bros. International Airlines|Boomerang Bros. International Airlines]] logo on both sides and the tailfin, making it resemble the planes seen in [[Sunshine Airport]] in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'', as well as the [[Soda Jet]] in general shape. It also has an orange seat and a turbine under each wing with the emblem on it, which also serves as the exhaust pipes, and uses the [[Birthday Girl]]'s tires. The Jumbo Jetter has an increased [[Slipstream]] boost duration and awards more points for performing a Slipstream. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
== | ==Availability== | ||
The Jumbo Jetter is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it does not currently appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>April 18, 2023 (PT) – April 25, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Slipstream | |skill_kart=Slipstream | ||
|I1.1=Berlin Byways|R1.1=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |I1.1=Berlin Byways|R1.1=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | ||
|I1.2=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R1.2=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | |I1.2=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R1.2=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.3=Athens Dash|R1.3=[[Athens Dash]] | |I1.3=Athens Dash|R1.3=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | ||
|I1.4=Paris Promenade B|R1.4=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |I1.4=Paris Promenade B|R1.4=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | ||
|I1.5=Athens Dash T|R1.5=[[Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |I1.5=Athens Dash T|R1.5=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | ||
|I1.6=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1. | |I1.6=Rome Avanti 2R|R1.6=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.7=Rome Avanti T|R1.7=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.8=Bangkok Rush 2R|R1.8=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.9=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R1.9=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.10=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1.10=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.11=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R1.11=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.12=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.12=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.13=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R1.13=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | ||
|I1.14=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.14=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |||
|I1.15=DS Shroom Ridge|R1.15=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I1.16=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.16=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.17=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R1.17=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | |||
|I1.18=GBA Sky Garden RT|R1.18=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=GBA Peach Circuit T|R1.19=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.20=Wii Daisy Circuit T|R1.20=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.21=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.21=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R1.22=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I1.23=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.23=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R1.24=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R1.25=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.26=New York Minute R|R1.26=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |||
|I1.27=Wii Moonview Highway T|R1.27=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | |||
|I1.28=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.28=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I1.29=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R1.29=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=Sydney Sprint RT|R1.30=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.31=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.32=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=Madrid Drive T|R1.33=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=Paris Promenade RT|R2.1=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]]* | |I2.1=Paris Promenade RT|R2.1=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]]* | ||
Line 26: | Line 75: | ||
|I2.3=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.3=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]]** | |I2.3=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.3=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]]** | ||
|I2.4=Berlin Byways T|R2.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]]** | |I2.4=Berlin Byways T|R2.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]]** | ||
|I2.5=Athens Dash RT|R2.5=[[Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |I2.5=Athens Dash RT|R2.5=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | ||
|I2.6=Athens Dash 2|R2.6=[[Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]]*** | |I2.6=Athens Dash 2|R2.6=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]]*** | ||
|I2.7=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.7=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |I2.7=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.7=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | ||
|I2.8=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2. | |I2.8=Rome Avanti 2|R2.8=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.9=Bangkok Rush T|R2.9=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.10=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2.10=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.11=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R2.11=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.12=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.12=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.13=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R2.13=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.14=Wii Koopa Cape|R2.14=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.15=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.15=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | ||
|I2.16=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.16=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.17=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R2.17=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.18=GBA Sky Garden|R2.18=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |||
|I2.19=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R2.19=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=GBA Peach Circuit R|R2.20=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.21=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.21=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |||
|I2.22=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.22=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.23=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.23=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.24=New York Minute RT|R2.24=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Rome Avanti|R2.25=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.26=Wii Moonview Highway|R2.26=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I2.27=N64 Kalimari Desert|R2.27=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I2.28=GCN Dino Dino Jungle RT|R2.28=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=GBA Sunset Wilds|R2.29=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |||
|I2.30=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R2.30=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I2.31=Sydney Sprint 2|R2.31=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2]] | |||
|I2.32=GBA Lakeside Park T|R2.32=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.33=Madrid Drive R|R2.33=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=spotlight | |||
|Eng=The Jumbo Jetter can take you all around the world!<br>With the Slipstream Plus special skill, boost past your opponents from behind!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=世界を巡るパイロット気分 ジャンボライナーが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはスリップストリーム プラス ライバルの後ろについてダッシュしよう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=体验周游世界的飞行员的感受,巨型班机登场!<br>使用特殊技能“滑流 提升”,跟在劲敌身后冲刺吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=彷彿化為環遊世界的飛行員 巨型班機登場!<br>其特殊技能是滑流 強化緊跟在勁敵後方進行衝刺吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Le Jumbokart vous fera voyager aux quatre coins du globe !<br>Dépassez vos adversaires en bénéficiant des accélérations de sa spécialité aspiration + !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Der Jumbojet fliegt dich um die ganze Welt!<br>Mit der Spezialausstattung Windschatten+ überraschst du deine Rivalen mit Temposchüben von hinten!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=Il Turboplano ti farà fare il giro del mondo!<br>Scatta davanti ai tuoi avversari con l'abilità speciale scia plus!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=세계를 돌아다니는 파일럿의 기분을 느낄 수 있는 점보라이너가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 슬립 스트림 플러스로 라이벌의 뒤를 쫓아 대시하자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Jaturbo pode levar você a qualquer lugar do mundo!<br>Com a característica especial dele, vácuo+, pegue impulso para ultrapassar seus adversários!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Spa=¡El Jumbólido te puede llevar a cualquier rincón del mundo!<br>¡Adelanta a todos sus rivales gracias a los acelerones que consigue con su característica especial, el rebufo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref><ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Spotlight Shop Jumbo Jetter ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 62: | Line 143: | ||
|SpaM=From "jumbo" and ''bólido'' ("racing car") | |SpaM=From "jumbo" and ''bólido'' ("racing car") | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |
edits