395,883
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon ClassicBDasherMk2.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon ClassicBDasherMk2.png|200px]]<br>The Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Classic B Dasher Mk. 2''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It debuted in the [[2nd Anniversary Tour]]. It is a maroon-colored [[Red B Dasher Mk. 2]], which itself is a variant of the [[B Dasher Mk. 2]], including the tires, and it also has gold and brown accents. Unlike the B Dasher Mk. 2 and Red B Dasher Mk. 2, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] speed boosts and the amount of bonus points awarded for performing a Rocket Start. | The '''Classic B Dasher Mk. 2''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It debuted in the [[2nd Anniversary Tour]]. It is a maroon-colored [[Red B Dasher Mk. 2]], which itself is a variant of the [[B Dasher Mk. 2]], including the tires, and it also has gold and brown accents. Unlike the B Dasher Mk. 2 and Red B Dasher Mk. 2, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] speed boosts and the amount of bonus points awarded for performing a Rocket Start. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 has not been made obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently in the Daily Selects set. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#City Racer Pipe 1|City Racer Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 9: | Line 51: | ||
|skill_kart=Rocket Start | |skill_kart=Rocket Start | ||
|I1.1=London Loop|R1.1=[[London Loop]] | |I1.1=London Loop|R1.1=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | ||
|I1.2=London Loop R|R1.2=[[London Loop|London Loop R]] | |I1.2=London Loop R|R1.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | ||
|I1.3=Berlin Byways 2T|R1.3=[[Berlin Byways | |I1.3=Berlin Byways 2T|R1.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]] | ||
|I1.4=Tokyo Blur T|R1.4=[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |I1.4=Tokyo Blur T|R1.4=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | ||
|I1.5=Maple Treeway RT|R1.5=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | |I1.5=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R1.5=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | ||
|I1.6=London Loop 3|R1.6=[[London Loop 3]] | |I1.6=London Loop 3|R1.6=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3]] | ||
|I1.7=London Loop 3R|R1.7=[[London Loop | |I1.7=London Loop 3R|R1.7=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3R]] | ||
|I1.8=London Loop 3T|R1.8=[[London Loop | |I1.8=London Loop 3T|R1.8=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3T]] | ||
|I1.9=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R1.9=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]] | |I1.9=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R1.9=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=Choco Mountain RT|R1.10=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |I1.10=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R1.10=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I1.11=Choco Mountain R|R1.11=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | |I1.11=N64 Choco Mountain R|R1.11=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | ||
|I1.12=RMX Choco Island 2|R1.12=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |I1.12=RMX Choco Island 2|R1.12=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | ||
|I1.13=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.13=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |I1.13=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.13=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 68: | ||
|I1.16=DS Luigi's Mansion|R1.16=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |I1.16=DS Luigi's Mansion|R1.16=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|I1.17=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.17=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |I1.17=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.17=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | ||
|I1.18=Bangkok Rush T|R1.18=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |I1.18=Bangkok Rush T|R1.18=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | ||
|I1.19=Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.19=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |I1.19=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.19=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | ||
|I1.20=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.20=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I1.21=Berlin Byways 3|R1.21=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |||
|I1.22=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.22=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Wii Rainbow Road T|R1.23=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I1.24=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R1.24=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.25=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.26=Rome Avanti 2R|R1.26=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I1.27=Rome Avanti RT|R1.27=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=Rome Avanti R|R1.28=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I1.29=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R1.29=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.30=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.31=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=London Loop T|R2.1=[[London Loop|London Loop T]]* | |I2.1=London Loop T|R2.1=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]]* | ||
|I2.2=London Loop 2R|R2.2=[[London Loop | |I2.2=London Loop 2R|R2.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]]** | ||
|I2.3=Berlin Byways 2|R2.3=[[Berlin Byways 2]]* | |I2.3=Berlin Byways 2|R2.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]]* | ||
|I2.4=Tokyo Blur|R2.4=[[Tokyo Blur]]** | |I2.4=Tokyo Blur|R2.4=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur]]** | ||
|I2.5=London Loop 2|R2.5=[[London Loop 2]] | |I2.5=London Loop 2|R2.5=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | ||
|I2.6=Maple Treeway T|R2.6=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I2.6=Wii Maple Treeway T|R2.6=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I2.7=London Loop 3RT|R2.7=[[London Loop | |I2.7=London Loop 3RT|R2.7=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.8=Choco Mountain|R2.8=[[N64 Choco Mountain]]*** | |I2.8=N64 Choco Mountain|R2.8=[[N64 Choco Mountain]]*** | ||
|I2.9=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.9=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | |I2.9=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.9=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | ||
|I2.10=Los Angeles Laps 2|R2.10=[[Los Angeles Laps 2]] | |I2.10=Los Angeles Laps 2|R2.10=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | ||
|I2.11=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | |I2.11=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | ||
|I2.12=Bangkok Rush|R2.12=[[Bangkok Rush]] | |I2.12=Bangkok Rush|R2.12=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | ||
|I2.13=Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.13=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |I2.13=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.13=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | ||
|I2.14=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R2.14=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.15=Berlin Byways 3T|R2.15=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I2.16=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.16=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.17=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.17=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.18=DS Twilight House|R2.18=[[DS Twilight House]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.19=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=Piranha Plant Cove|R2.20=[[Piranha Plant Cove]] | |||
|I2.21=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.21=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.22=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.22=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I2.23=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R2.23=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R2.24=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I2.25=N64 Mario Raceway R|R2.25=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R]] | |||
|I2.26=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.26=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=GBA Lakeside Park T|R2.27=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.28=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R2.28=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
MKT City Racer Pipe 1 Drivers.jpg|[[Waluigi|Waluigi (Bus Driver)]] driving in the Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 on [[London Loop|London Loop T]] | MKT City Racer Pipe 1 Drivers.jpg|[[Waluigi|Waluigi (Bus Driver)]] driving in the Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 on [[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 54: | Line 123: | ||
|JapR=Bī Dasshu Mk.2 Kurashikku | |JapR=Bī Dasshu Mk.2 Kurashikku | ||
|JapM=B Dasher Mk.2 Classic | |JapM=B Dasher Mk.2 Classic | ||
|ChiS=B冲刺Mk.2经典 | |||
|ChiSR=B Chōngcì Mk.2 Jīngdiǎn | |||
|ChiSM=B Dasher Mk. 2 Classic | |||
|ChiT=B衝刺Mk.2經典 | |||
|ChiTR=B Chōngcì Mk.2 Jīngdiǎn | |||
|ChiTM=B Dasher Mk. 2 Classic | |||
|Fre=Intrépide II classique | |Fre=Intrépide II classique | ||
|FreM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | |FreM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | ||
Line 60: | Line 135: | ||
|Ita=Glory classica | |Ita=Glory classica | ||
|ItaM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | |ItaM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | ||
|Kor=B대시Mk.2 클래식 | |||
|KorR=B Daesi Mk.2 Keullaesik | |||
|KorM=B Dasher Mk.2 Classic | |||
|Por=Corisco II clássico | |Por=Corisco II clássico | ||
|PorM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | |PorM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | ||
|Spa=Super Rayo GTI clásico | |Spa=Super Rayo GTI clásico | ||
|SpaM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | |SpaM=Classic B Dasher Mk. 2 | ||
}} | }} | ||