97,778
edits
Pizza Master (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{SMRPG move infobox |game=Super Mario RPG |image= 250px |used_by=Mario<br>Geno<br>Mallow<br>Bowser<br>Princess Peach |type=Physical |power=Varies |effect=None |element=Neutral |range=All enemies |mitigation=No }} A Triple Move is a move used by all members in that are currently in Mario's party in ''Super Mario RPG''. The move that is used d...") |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''Triple Move''' is a move used by all [[party member]]s in ''[[Super Mario RPG (Nintendo Switch)|Super Mario RPG]]''. The move that is used depends on the members currently in the party. These moves are only usable when the [[Action Gauge]] is filled up to 100%, and can be used when pressing {{button|switch|minus}}. | |||
| | ==List of Triple Moves== | ||
| | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #CCCCCC" | ||
| | !Name | ||
| | !Party members | ||
| | !Description | ||
| | !Effect | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Triple-move.jpg|250px]]<br>'''[[Star Riders]]''' | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Mario Icon.png|20px]] [[Mario]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Mallow Icon.png|20px]] [[Mallow]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Geno Icon.png|20px]] [[Geno]] | |||
|''The power of the Star Pieces deliver a powerful strike to a single enemy!'' | |||
|The cyan Star Piece creates rainbow pathways for the characters to ride. They then jump in the air and fire projectiles that creates a starry explosion at a single enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Triple Move Mario-Mallow-Bowser.png|250px]]<br>'''[[Clown Car Barrage]]''' | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Mario Icon.png|20px]] [[Mario]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Mallow Icon.png|20px]] [[Mallow]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Bowser Icon.png|20px]] [[Bowser]] | |||
|''Attack all enemies with fire, ice and lightning. Bowser finishes it off!'' | |||
|The characters ride on the [[Koopa Clown Car]], where Mario and Mallow then bombard the enemies from above balls of fire, electricity and ice, followed by a huge bomb explosion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Triple Move Mario-Mallow-Peach.png|250px]]<br>'''[[Healing Rainbow]]''' | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Mario Icon.png|20px]] [[Mario]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Mallow Icon.png|20px]] [[Mallow]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Peach Icon.png|20px]] [[Princess Peach]] | |||
|''Rainbow power greatly heals anyone. Can even revived down allies!'' | |||
|Mallow, Mario and Peach make a huge energy ball as a rainbow proceeds to heal or revive the party. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Triple Move Mario-Geno-Peach.png|250px]]<br>'''[[Spare-Us-All]]''' | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Mario Icon.png|20px]] [[Mario]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Geno Icon.png|20px]] [[Geno]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Peach Icon.png|20px]] [[Princess Peach]] | |||
|''A shining veil protects the whole party from any one attack. ♡'' | |||
|Peach's parasol becomes bigger as Mario and Geno help Peach as her parasol becomes a huge shield barrier. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Triple Move Mario-Geno-Bowser.png|250px]]<br>'''[[Shooting Star Shot]]''' | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Mario Icon.png|20px]] [[Mario]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Geno Icon.png|20px]] [[Geno]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Bowser Icon.png|20px]] [[Bowser]] | |||
|''Shooting stars rain on foes while boosting allies!'' | |||
|Bowser throws Mario and Geno up in the air while Mario gives Geno another aerial boost as he shoots shooting stars. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Triple Move Mario-Bowser-Peach.png|250px]]<br>'''[[Starry Shell Spike]]''' | |||
|[[File:SMRPG NS Mario Icon.png|20px]] [[Mario]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Bowser Icon.png|20px]] [[Bowser]]<br>[[File:SMRPG NS Peach Icon.png|20px]] [[Princess Peach]] | |||
|''A spinning shell charged with star power hits all enemies hard!'' | |||
|Bowser spins around his shell as Mario jumps while Peach throws a [[Super Star]], Mario kicks Bowser as he becomes invincible with the Super Star. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Gauge 100%.png|The | Gauge 100%.png|The Action Gauge filled to 100%. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=3人わざ | |||
|JapR=3 Nin Waza | |||
|JapM=3-Person Technique | |||
|ChiS=3人招式 | |||
|ChiSR=3 Rén Zhāoshì | |||
|ChiSM=3-Person Move | |||
|ChiT=三人招式 | |||
|ChiTR=Sān Rén Zhāoshì | |||
|ChiTM=Three-Person Move | |||
|Dut=triotechniek | |||
|DutM=trio-technique | |||
|FreE=action en trio | |||
|FreEM=trio action | |||
|FreE2=trio | |||
|FreA=Action en trio | |||
|FreAM=Trio action | |||
|Ger=Trio-Technik | |||
|GerM=Trio Technique | |||
|Ita=mossa a tre | |||
|ItaM=trio move | |||
|Kor=3인 기술 | |||
|KorR=3In Gisul | |||
|KorM=3-Person Technique | |||
|Spa=técnica triple | |||
|SpaM=triple technique | |||
}} | |||
{{SMRPG}} | {{SMRPG}} | ||
[[Category:Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars moves]] | [[Category:Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars moves]] |
edits