843
edits
No edit summary |
MysteryHoop (talk | contribs) m (Bloons) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldMeteors.png|200px]]<br>The Gold Meteors in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Gold Meteors''' | The '''Gold Meteors''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Space Tour (2023)|2023 Space Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a gold-colored variant of the [[Meteor Balloons]]. Unlike the Meteor Balloons, collecting [[Coin]]s from [[Item Box]]es awards more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Gold Meteors cannot be obtained from pipes, and it is not a part of the Daily Selects set. However, it has been included in the Daily Spotlight lineup for every tour starting with the [[Doctor Tour (2023)|2023 Doctor Tour]]. The table below shows the glider's special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>30 [[Grand Star]]s | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 14: | Line 26: | ||
|I1.4=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.4=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |I1.4=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.4=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.5=DS Twilight House|R1.5=[[DS Twilight House]] | |I1.5=DS Twilight House|R1.5=[[DS Twilight House]] | ||
|I1.6=Bangkok Rush|R1.6=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.7=Bangkok Rush T|R1.7=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |||
|I1.8=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.8=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I1.9=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R1.9=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I1.10=GBA Sunset Wilds|R1.10=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |||
|I1.11=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R1.11=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|I1.12=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.12=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I1.13=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.13=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |||
|I1.14=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R1.14=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.15=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.15=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
|I1.16=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R1.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |||
|I1.17=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.17=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Donut Plains 3|R1.18=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I1.19=3DS Daisy Hills T|R1.19=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I1.20=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R1.20=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | |||
|I1.21=Ninja Hideaway|R1.21=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |||
|I1.22=SNES Choco Island 1RT|R1.22=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=GBA Yoshi Desert RT|R1.23=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=Athens Dash R|R1.24=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I1.25=Athens Dash 2R|R1.25=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R1.26=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.27=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R1.27=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.28=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R1.28=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.29=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I1.30=RMX Choco Island 1T|R1.30=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | |||
|I1.31=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R1.31=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.32=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R1.32=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I1.33=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R1.33=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | |||
|I1.34=Sydney Sprint 2|R1.34=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Lakeside Park R|R1.35=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I1.36=Paris Promenade 3|R1.36=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |||
|I1.37=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R1.37=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | |||
|I1.38=Madrid Drive 2R|R1.38=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
|I1.39=Wii DK Summit T|R1.39=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | |||
|I1.40=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.40=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | |||
|I1.41=Athens Dash 3R|R1.41=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 3R]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Rainbow Road RT|R2.1=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]]* | |I2.1=SNES Rainbow Road RT|R2.1=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]]* | ||
Line 21: | Line 69: | ||
|I2.5=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.5=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]]*** | |I2.5=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.5=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]]*** | ||
|I2.6=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.6=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |I2.6=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.6=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I2.7=Piranha Plant Cove 2R|R2.7=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R]] | |||
|I2.8=Piranha Plant Cove T|R2.8=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |||
|I2.9=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.9=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I2.10=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.10=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I2.11=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.11=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |||
|I2.12=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.12=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I2.13=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.13=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R2.14=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I2.15=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R2.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |||
|I2.16=RMX Choco Island 2|R2.16=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I2.17=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.17=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | |||
|I2.18=GCN DK Mountain T|R2.18=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain T]] | |||
|I2.19=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R2.19=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
|I2.20=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.21=SNES Donut Plains 3R|R2.21=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | |||
|I2.22=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R2.22=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R2.23=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | |||
|I2.24=SNES Choco Island 1R|R2.24=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R]] | |||
|I2.25=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R2.25=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I2.26=Paris Promenade 2R|R2.26=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R]] | |||
|I2.27=Berlin Byways 2|R2.27=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | |||
|I2.28=Athens Dash|R2.28=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I2.29=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.29=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=3DS Bowser's Castle|R2.30=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R2.31=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I2.32=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.32=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.33=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I2.34=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R2.34=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=Wii Maple Treeway|R2.35=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.36=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.37=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R2.37=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I2.38=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.38=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.39=New York Minute 2T|R2.39=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I2.40=Vancouver Velocity|R2.40=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity]] | |||
|I2.41=Vancouver Velocity RT|R2.41=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |||
|I2.42=Rome Avanti|R2.42=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.43=Rome Avanti 2|R2.43=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I2.44=Sydney Sprint 2T|R2.44=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2T]] | |||
|I2.45=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.45=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.46=GBA Lakeside Park T|R2.46=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.47=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R2.47=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.48=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.48=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.49=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R2.49=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.50=Madrid Drive RT|R2.50=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.51=Wii DK Summit|R2.51=[[Wii DK Summit]] | |||
|I2.52=New York Minute 3|R2.52=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |||
|I2.53=London Loop 3|R2.53=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3]] | |||
|I2.54=Berlin Byways 3RT|R2.54=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.55=Athens Dash 3RT|R2.55=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.56=Rome Avanti 3RT|R2.56=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 3R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=ゴールドメテオ | |||
|JapR=Gōrudo Meteo | |||
|JapM=Gold Meteor | |||
|ChiS=金色流星 | |||
|ChiSR=Jīnsè Liúxīng | |||
|ChiSM=Gold Meteor | |||
|ChiT=金色流星 | |||
|ChiTR=Jīnsè Liúxīng | |||
|ChiTM=Gold Meteor | |||
|Fre=Aile astéroïdes d'or | |Fre=Aile astéroïdes d'or | ||
|FreM= | |FreM=Gold Meteor Balloons | ||
|Ger=Gold-Meteoriten | |Ger=Gold-Meteoriten | ||
|GerM=Gold Meteors | |GerM=Gold Meteors | ||
|Ita=Paranuvolo meteora oro | |Ita=Paranuvolo meteora oro | ||
|ItaM=Gold Meteor Balloons | |ItaM=Gold Meteor Balloons | ||
|Kor=골드운석글라이더 | |||
|KorR=Goldeu Unseok Geullaideo | |||
|KorM=Gold Meteor Balloons | |||
|Por=Aerólito ouro | |Por=Aerólito ouro | ||
|PorM=Gold Aerolite | |PorM=Gold Aerolite | ||
Line 40: | Line 150: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Balloons]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] |
edits