843
edits
MysteryHoop (talk | contribs) m (Added to balloons) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Lava Rocks''' | The '''Lava Rocks''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Bowser Tour (2022)|2022 Bowser Tour]], during which it was the signature glider of [[Meowser]]. As the glider's name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Meteor Balloons]] with the meteors resembling rocks of {{wp|magma}} or [[lava]]. Unlike the Meteor Balloons, hitting racers with [[Lightning]] grants more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Lava Rocks is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Bowser Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2022)#Bowser Pipe 1|Bowser Pipe 1]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2022)#Bowser Pipe 2|Bowser Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 14: | Line 55: | ||
|I1.4=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R1.4=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | |I1.4=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R1.4=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I1.5=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.5=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |I1.5=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.5=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | ||
|I1.6=Ghost Valley 2R|R1.6=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |I1.6=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R1.6=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | ||
|I1.7=Singapore Speedway 2R|R1.7=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |I1.7=Singapore Speedway 2R|R1.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | ||
|I1.8=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.8=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |I1.8=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.8=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | ||
|I1.9=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.9=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |I1.9=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.9=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=Choco Mountain R|R1.10=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | |I1.10=N64 Choco Mountain R|R1.10=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | ||
|I1.11=Airship Fortress RT|R1.11=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |I1.11=DS Airship Fortress RT|R1.11=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | ||
|I1.12=Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.12=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | |I1.12=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.12=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=New York Minute RT|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |I1.13=New York Minute RT|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | ||
|I1.14=New York Minute 3|R1.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |I1.14=New York Minute 3|R1.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.15=New York Minute 4T|R1.15=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |I1.15=New York Minute 4T|R1.15=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | ||
|I1.16=Yoshi Valley|R1.16=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I1.16=N64 Yoshi Valley|R1.16=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I1.17=DK Mountain|R1.17=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | |I1.17=GCN DK Mountain|R1.17=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | ||
|I1.18=DK Mountain T|R1.18=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain T]] | |I1.18=GCN DK Mountain T|R1.18=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.19=3DS Rosalina's Ice World|R1.19=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.20=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.21=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=Bangkok Rush 2T|R1.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I1.23=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R1.23=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.24=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I1.25=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R1.25=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I1.26=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Cove R|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |||
|I1.28=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.28=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | |||
|I1.29=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R1.29=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I1.30=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R1.30=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|I1.31=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R1.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I1.32=GBA Lakeside Park|R1.32=[[GBA Lakeside Park]] | |||
|I1.33=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.33=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.34=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R1.34=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R1.35=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I1.36=Athens Dash RT|R1.36=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=Athens Dash 2RT|R1.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R1.38=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I1.39=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.39=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.40=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.40=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I2.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]]** | |I2.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]]** | ||
|I2.2=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.2=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |I2.2=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.2=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | ||
|I2.3=Choco Island 2RT|R2.3=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | |I2.3=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.3=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | ||
|I2.4=Choco Mountain RT|R2.4=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]]* | |I2.4=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R2.4=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]]* | ||
|I2.5=Choco Island 1RT|R2.5=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]]** | |I2.5=SNES Choco Island 1RT|R2.5=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]]** | ||
|I2.6=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.6=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]]*** | |I2.6=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.6=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Ghost Valley 2|R2.7=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |I2.7=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.7=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | ||
|I2.8=Ghost Valley 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |I2.8=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | ||
|I2.9=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.9=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |I2.9=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.9=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|I2.10=Choco Mountain|R2.10=[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | |I2.10=N64 Choco Mountain|R2.10=[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | ||
|I2.11=Twilight House|R2.11=[[DS Twilight House]] | |I2.11=DS Twilight House|R2.11=[[DS Twilight House]] | ||
|I2.12=Boo Lake|R2.12=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |I2.12=GBA Boo Lake|R2.12=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | ||
|I2.13=DK Mountain RT|R2.13=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | |I2.13=GCN DK Mountain RT|R2.13=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I2.14=Merry Mountain T|R2.14=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |||
|I2.15=Merry Mountain R|R2.15=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | |||
|I2.16=3DS Rosalina's Ice World R|R2.16=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | |||
|I2.17=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.17=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.18=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.20=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.21=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|I2.22=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |||
|I2.23=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R2.23=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I2.24=Piranha Plant Cove 2R|R2.24=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R]] | |||
|I2.25=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R2.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=Piranha Plant Cove T|R2.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |||
|I2.27=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.27=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=SNES Mario Circuit 1|R2.28=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|I2.29=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R2.29=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Mario Circuit 2T|R2.30=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R2.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R2.32=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=GBA Lakeside Park T|R2.33=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.34=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.34=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |||
|I2.35=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.35=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|I2.36=DS Waluigi Pinball|R2.36=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |||
|I2.37=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R2.37=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |||
|I2.38=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.38=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Yoshi Desert|R2.39=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I2.40=Athens Dash|R2.40=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I2.41=Athens Dash 2|R2.41=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.42=Piranha Plant Cove 3R|R2.42=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R]] | |||
|I2.43=Wii Daisy Circuit|R2.43=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I2.44=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.44=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.45=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.45=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.46=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.46=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.47=Madrid Drive RT|R2.47=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.48=Madrid Drive 2RT|R2.48=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 56: | Line 154: | ||
|GerM=Lava Rocks | |GerM=Lava Rocks | ||
|Ita=Paranuvolo ardente | |Ita=Paranuvolo ardente | ||
|ItaM=Fiery Cloud Glider | |ItaM=Fiery [[Cloud Glider#Names in other languages|Cloud Glider]] | ||
|Kor=용암운석글라이더 | |Kor=용암운석글라이더 | ||
|KorR=Yong-am Unseok Geullaideo | |KorR=Yong-am Unseok Geullaideo | ||
Line 67: | Line 165: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Balloons]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] |
edits