1,775
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Tracklist) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title}} | {{italic title}} | ||
{{ | {{media missing}} | ||
{{album infobox | |||
|title=The Year of Luigi Sound Selection | |||
|image=[[File:Snd package.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:Snd package.png|200px]] | ||
|composer=[[Kazumi Totaka]], [[Shinobu | |composer=[[Kazumi Totaka]], [[Shinobu Nagata]], [[Ayako Yamaguchi]], [[Masashi Sugiyama]], [[Nobuhiro Ohuchi]], [[Kazuyuki Fujita]], [[Motoi Sakuraba]], [[Naoko Mitome]], [[Chika Sekigawa]], [[Asuka Hayazaki]], [[Ryo Nagamatsu]], [[Chad York]], [[Darren Radtke]], [[Mike Peacock]], [[Scott McFadyen]], [[Davor Vulama]], [[Masayoshi Soken]], [[Kumi Tanioka]], [[Yoko Shimomura]] | ||
|publisher=[[Nintendo]] | |publisher=[[Nintendo]] | ||
| | |release={{release|Japan|August 2013}} | ||
|media=Compact | |media=Compact disc | ||
|track=30 | |track=30 | ||
|length=69:06 | |length=69:06 | ||
|arcade system= | |arcade system= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''The Year of Luigi Sound Selection''''' is a special CD soundtrack released as part of [[The Year of Luigi]] celebration. The soundtrack consists of 30 [[Luigi]]-themed songs from ''[[Luigi's Mansion]]'' to ''[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]]''. It was released as a reward to Japan [[Club Nintendo (rewards program)|Club Nintendo]] members only. The CD cost 400 points, but members that registered any The Year of Luigi game could buy it for only 200. | |||
'''''The Year of Luigi Sound Selection''''' is a special CD soundtrack released as part of | |||
== | ==Tracklist== | ||
#Main Theme | {| class="wikitable" style="" | ||
!# | |||
!Japanese title<ref name=VGMdb>[https://vgmdb.net/album/40433 THE YEAR OF LUIGI SOUND SELECTION]. ''VGMdb''. Retrieved October 9, 2023.</ref> | |||
!Translated English title | |||
!Source | |||
!Length | |||
!Audio sample | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|メインテーマ<br>''Mein Tēma'' | |||
|[[Main Theme (Luigi's Mansion)|Main Theme]] | |||
|rowspan=6|''[[Luigi's Mansion]]'' | |||
|2:04 | |||
|[[File:The mansion.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|オヤ・マー博士の研究所<br>''Oya Mā Hakase no Kenkyūjo'' | |||
|[[Main Theme (Luigi's Mansion)#Luigi's Mansion|Professor E. Gadd's Laboratory]] | |||
|1:36 | |||
|[[File:LM The Lab.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|ダンスホール<br>''Dansu Hōru'' | |||
|Dance Hall | |||
|1:16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|モンスターの話<br>''Monsutā no Hanashi'' | |||
|Monster Story | |||
|0:47 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|テレサ解放<br>''Teresa Kaihō'' | |||
|Boos Released | |||
|0:28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|リザルト<br>''Rizaruto'' | |||
|Result | |||
|0:43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|ルイージマンション球場<br>''Ruīji Manshon Kyūjō'' | |||
|[[Main Theme (Luigi's Mansion)#Mario Super Sluggers|Luigi Mansion Stadium]] | |||
|''[[Mario Super Sluggers]] | |||
|2:25 | |||
|[[File:StageLuigiMSS.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|ルイージマンションコート<br>''Ruīji Manshon Kōto'' | |||
|[[Main Theme (Luigi's Mansion)#Mario Power Tennis|Luigi Mansion Court]] | |||
|rowspan=3|''[[Mario Power Tennis]]'' | |||
|3:11 | |||
|[[File:Luigi's Mansion Court Exhibition.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|ルイージマンションコート (ゲームポイント/ブレイクポイント)<br>''Ruīji Manshon Kōto (Gēmu Pointo/Bureiku Pointo)'' | |||
|Luigi Mansion Court (Game Point/Break Point) | |||
|2:15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|ルイージの表彰式<br>''Ruīji no Hyōshō-Shiki'' | |||
|Luigi's Award Ceremony | |||
|0:24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|ミドリ色のきこうし ミスターL<br>''Midori-Iro no Kikō Shi Misutā L'' | |||
|Green-Colored Gentleman Mr. L | |||
|rowspan=4|''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|2:05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|エルガンダー バトル<br>''Erugandā Batoru'' | |||
|Brobot Battle | |||
|2:36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|エルガンダーZ バトル<br>''Erugandā Z Batoru'' | |||
|Brobot L-type Battle | |||
|2:32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|サイコーのショー<br>''Saikō no Shō'' | |||
|Awesome Show | |||
|2:56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|ルイージサーキット<br>''Ruīji Sākitto'' | |||
|Luigi Circuit | |||
|''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' | |||
|2:11 | |||
|[[File:MKW Mario and Luigi Circuit Theme.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|ルイージマンション<br>''Ruīji Manshon'' | |||
|Luigi Mansion | |||
|''[[Mario Kart DS]]'' | |||
|2:58 | |||
|[[File:MKDS-Music-Luigi'sMansion.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|ルイージゴール<br>''Ruīji Gōru'' | |||
|Luigi Goal | |||
|''[[Mario Strikers Charged]]'' | |||
|0:58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|ルイージマンションコート<br>''Ruīji Manshon Kōto'' | |||
|Luigi Mansion Court | |||
|''[[Mario Sports Mix]]'' | |||
|2:14 | |||
|[[File:MSM Luigismansion.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|ドリームアドベンチャー!!!<br>''Dorīmu Adobenchā!!!'' | |||
|Dream Adventure!!! | |||
|rowspan=6|''[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]]'' | |||
|2:17 | |||
|[[File:M&LDT Your Dream Adventure!.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|夢のムユーウッドのラビリンス<br>''Yume no Muyūuddo no Rabirinsu'' | |||
|Dreamy Muyuu Wood Labyrinth | |||
|4:37 | |||
|[[File:M&LDT Dreamy Somnom Labyrinth.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|夢の中の勝者を目指して!<br>''Yume no Naka no Shōsha o Mezashite!'' | |||
|Aim to Become the Winner in Your Dreams! | |||
|3:07 | |||
|[[File:M&LDT Victory in the Dream World.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|油断できないこの一瞬!<br>''Yudan Dekinai Kono Isshun!'' | |||
|This Moment You Can't Let Your Guard Down! | |||
|2:55 | |||
|[[File:M&LDT Never Let Up!.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|SIZE DOES MATTER | |||
|SIZE DOES MATTER | |||
|2:03 | |||
|[[File:M&LDT Size Up Your Enemy.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|エンド オブ ザ アドベンチャー<br>''Endo Obu Za Adobenchā'' | |||
|End of the Adventure | |||
|4:30 | |||
|[[File:M&LDT Adventure's End.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|オバ渓谷のテーマ<br>''Oba Keikoku no Tēma'' | |||
|Oba Valley Theme | |||
|rowspan=6|''[[Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon]]'' | |||
|3:07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|探索 -ヒャッキ~ヤ坑道Ver.-<br>''Tansaku - Hyakki ~ Ya Kōdō Ver. -'' | |||
|Search - Hiyakkiya Tunnel Ver. | |||
|2:53 | |||
|[[File:Secret Mine Music.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|探索 -ウラメ~シ屋敷Ver.-<br>''Tansaku - Uramēshi Yashiki Ver. -'' | |||
|Search - Reproachful Mansion Ver. | |||
|2:33 | |||
|[[File:LM2 Theme.oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|地下室に潜む者<br>''Chikashitsu ni Hisomu Mono'' | |||
|Those Who Lurk in the Shadows | |||
|2:07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|オバケとバトル<br>''Obake to Batoru'' | |||
|Battle With Ghosts | |||
|0:56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|ひと休み<br>''Hitoyasumi'' | |||
|Take a Break | |||
|4:22 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Selection img01.png|CD for the soundtrack | |||
</gallery> | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[ | *[https://web.archive.org/web/20130715044301/https://www.nintendo.co.jp/luigi/sound/index.html ''The Year of Luigi Sound Selection'' webpage] (Wayback Machine) | ||
{{ | {{Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Compilation albums]] | |||
[[ | [[it:The Year of Luigi Sound Selection]] |
edits