21,348
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldLunarCruiser.png|200px]]<br>The Gold Lunar Cruiser in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Gold Lunar Cruiser''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Space Tour (2023)|2023 Space Tour]]. As its name suggests, the kart is a gold variant of the [[Lunar Cruiser]]. Unlike the Lunar Cruiser, it uses the [[Gold Rambi Rider]]'s tires. Also unlike the Lunar Cruiser, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the amount of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | The '''Gold Lunar Cruiser''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Space Tour (2023)|2023 Space Tour]]. As its name suggests, the kart is a gold variant of the [[Lunar Cruiser]]. Unlike the Lunar Cruiser, it uses the [[Gold Rambi Rider]]'s tires. Also unlike the Lunar Cruiser, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the amount of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Gold Lunar Cruiser cannot be obtained from pipes, and it is not a part of the Daily Selects set. The table below shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|Placement Gift<br><small>January 17, 2023 – January 24, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 13: | Line 25: | ||
|I1.3=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.3=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |I1.3=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.3=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | ||
|I1.4=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.4=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |I1.4=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.4=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.5=Singapore Speedway T|R1.5=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway T]] | |||
|I1.6=Singapore Speedway|R1.6=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway]] | |||
|I1.7=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.8=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I1.9=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |||
|I1.10=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R1.10=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|I1.11=GBA Riverside Park RT|R1.11=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=RMX Choco Island 2|R1.12=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I1.13=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.13=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | |||
|I1.14=GBA Sky Garden R|R1.14=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | |||
|I1.15=GBA Sky Garden T|R1.15=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |||
|I1.16=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.16=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.17=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R1.17=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R1.18=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R1.19=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |||
|I1.20=SNES Vanilla Lake 1|R1.20=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]] | |||
|I1.21=SNES Choco Island 1|R1.21=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | |||
|I1.22=GBA Yoshi Desert|R1.22=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I1.23=London Loop T|R1.23=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I1.24=Amsterdam Drift RT|R1.24=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Athens Dash 2T|R1.25=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I1.26=Athens Dash R|R1.26=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I1.27=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R1.27=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | |||
|I1.28=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.28=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R1.29=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I1.30=SNES Choco Island 2R|R1.30=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I1.31=Wii Maple Treeway T|R1.31=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |||
|I1.32=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R1.32=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.33=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=GBA Luigi Circuit|R1.34=[[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
|I1.35=Wii Moonview Highway R|R1.35=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I1.36=Sydney Sprint|R1.36=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | |||
|I1.37=GCN Daisy Cruiser T|R1.37=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |||
|I1.38=Paris Promenade 3R|R1.38=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Rainbow Road|R2.1=[[SNES Rainbow Road]]* | |I2.1=SNES Rainbow Road|R2.1=[[SNES Rainbow Road]]* | ||
Line 20: | Line 66: | ||
|I2.5=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.5=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |I2.5=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.5=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I2.6=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.6=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]]*** | |I2.6=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.6=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Singapore Speedway R|R2.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |||
|I2.8=Singapore Speedway 2|R2.8=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I2.9=Singapore Speedway 3|R2.9=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I2.10=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.10=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |||
|I2.11=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.11=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I2.12=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.12=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=N64 Kalimari Desert|R2.13=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I2.14=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.14=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I2.15=GBA Sunset Wilds|R2.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |||
|I2.16=GBA Riverside Park R|R2.16=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | |||
|I2.17=GBA Riverside Park T|R2.17=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park T]] | |||
|I2.18=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.18=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I2.19=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.19=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | |||
|I2.20=GBA Sky Garden RT|R2.20=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.21=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.22=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |||
|I2.23=SNES Mario Circuit 1|R2.23=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|I2.24=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R2.24=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|I2.25=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R2.25=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |||
|I2.26=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R2.26=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.27=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.28=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.28=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.29=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.29=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.30=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R2.31=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I2.32=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.32=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.33=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |||
|I2.34=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R2.34=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I2.35=London Loop RT|R2.35=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I2.36=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.36=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I2.37=Athens Dash|R2.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I2.38=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.38=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.39=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R2.39=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |||
|I2.40=SNES Choco Island 2|R2.40=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I2.41=DS Luigi's Mansion R|R2.41=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | |||
|I2.42=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R2.42=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.43=Wii Maple Treeway|R2.43=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I2.44=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R2.44=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | |||
|I2.45=Piranha Plant Cove 3R|R2.45=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R]] | |||
|I2.46=Wii Daisy Circuit|R2.46=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I2.47=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.47=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.48=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R2.48=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.49=Sydney Sprint T|R2.49=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.50=GCN Daisy Cruiser R|R2.50=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R]] | |||
|I2.51=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R2.51=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.52=Paris Promenade 3|R2.52=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |||
|I2.53=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R2.53=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.54=Madrid Drive R|R2.54=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 29: | Line 123: | ||
|ChiS=金色星际探测车 | |ChiS=金色星际探测车 | ||
|ChiSR=Jīnsè Xīngjì Tàncè Chē | |ChiSR=Jīnsè Xīngjì Tàncè Chē | ||
|ChiSM=Gold | |ChiSM=Gold Interstellar Exploration Car | ||
|ChiT=金色星際探測車 | |ChiT=金色星際探測車 | ||
|ChiTR=Jīnsè Xīngjì Tàncè Chē | |ChiTR=Jīnsè Xīngjì Tàncè Chē | ||
|ChiTM=Gold | |ChiTM=Gold Interstellar Exploration Car | ||
|Fre=Astromobile dorée | |Fre=Astromobile dorée | ||
|FreM=Golden | |FreM=Golden Astromobile | ||
|Ger=Gold-Astro-Kart | |Ger=Gold-Astro-Kart | ||
|GerM=Gold | |GerM=Gold Astro Kart | ||
|Ita=Rover lunare dorato | |Ita=Rover lunare dorato | ||
|ItaM=Golden Lunar | |ItaM=Golden Lunar Rover | ||
|Kor=골드로더 | |Kor=골드로더 | ||
|KorR=Goldeu Rodeo | |KorR=Goldeu Rodeo | ||
|KorM=Gold Roader | |KorM=Gold Roader | ||
|Por=Astromóvel ouro | |Por=Astromóvel ouro | ||
|PorM=Gold | |PorM=Gold Astromobile | ||
|Spa=Astrotractor dorado | |Spa=Astrotractor dorado | ||
|SpaM=Golden | |SpaM=Golden Astrotractor | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |