21,348
edits
m (→Statistics) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Wicked Topaz''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)|May 2022 Peach vs. Bowser Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Bowser#Dr. Mario World|Dr. Bowser]]. As the name suggests, it is a glider composed of an orange {{wp|topaz}} heart with devil horns, wings, and a tail with a heart at the end. The heart resembles the one on the front of the [[Cupid's Arrow]]. Hitting racers with [[Red Shell]]s awards more points when using this glider. | The '''Wicked Topaz''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)|May 2022 Peach vs. Bowser Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Bowser#Dr. Mario World|Dr. Bowser]]. As the name suggests, it is a glider composed of an orange {{wp|topaz}} heart with devil horns, wings, and a tail with a heart at the end. The heart resembles the one on the front of the [[Cupid's Arrow]]. Hitting racers with [[Red Shell]]s awards more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], Wicked Topaz is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. | Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Wicked Topaz is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width="40%" |Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 1|Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 1]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 2|Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 1|Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 1]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (May 2022)#Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 2|Peach vs. Bowser Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 45: | Line 88: | ||
|I1.32=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R1.32=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |I1.32=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R1.32=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | ||
|I1.33=Yoshi's Island R|R1.33=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |I1.33=Yoshi's Island R|R1.33=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | ||
|I1.34=Athens Dash R|R1.34=[[Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |I1.34=Athens Dash R|R1.34=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | ||
|I1.35=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R1.35=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |I1.35=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R1.35=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | ||
|I1.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=Rome Avanti RT|R1.37=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=Sydney Sprint R|R1.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |||
|I1.39=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R1.39=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]]* | |I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]]* | ||
Line 69: | Line 116: | ||
|I2.20=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.20=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |I2.20=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.20=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | ||
|I2.21=GBA Boo Lake R|R2.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | |I2.21=GBA Boo Lake R|R2.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | ||
|I2.22=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.22=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |I2.22=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | ||
|I2.23=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.23=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.23=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.23=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.24=GCN DK Mountain|R2.24=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | |I2.24=GCN DK Mountain|R2.24=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | ||
|I2.25=Amsterdam Drift 3|R2.25=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |I2.25=Amsterdam Drift 3|R2.25=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 136: | ||
|I2.40=Yoshi's Island|R2.40=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |I2.40=Yoshi's Island|R2.40=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | ||
|I2.41=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.41=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |I2.41=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.41=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | ||
|I2.42=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.42=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.43=Rome Avanti 2RT|R2.43=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.44=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R2.44=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I2.45=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.45=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.46=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.46=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||