21,344
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:MKT Icon NabbitParachute.png|200px]]<br>The Nabbit Parachute in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Nabbit Parachute''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Doctor Tour (2023)|2023 Doctor Tour]]. As the name indicates, is a variant of the [[Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] that features an image of [[Nabbit]]'s face. Like the Parachute, hitting racers with [[Blooper]]s awards more points when using this glider. The Nabbit Parachute is the first glider to be featured as a reward for placing high in the ranked cups. | The '''Nabbit Parachute''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Doctor Tour (2023)|2023 Doctor Tour]]. As the name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] that features an image of [[Nabbit]]'s face. Like the Parachute, hitting racers with [[Blooper]]s awards more points when using this glider. The Nabbit Parachute is the first glider to be featured as a reward for placing high in the ranked cups. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Nabbit Parachute is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|Placement Gift<br><small>February 21, 2023 – February 28, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|Placement Gift<br><small>February 28, 2023 – March 7, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_glider=Blooper | |||
|I1.1=RMX Choco Island 2|R1.1=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I1.2=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.2=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
|I1.3=DS Peach Gardens|R1.3=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |||
|I1.4=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.4=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.5=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.5=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I1.6=Athens Dash 2R|R1.6=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I1.7=3DS Mario Circuit RT|R1.7=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R1.8=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I1.9=SNES Donut Plains 3|R1.9=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I1.10=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R1.10=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R1.11=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|I1.12=Ninja Hideaway R|R1.12=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |||
|I1.13=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R1.13=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I1.14=DS Waluigi Pinball|R1.14=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |||
|I1.15=SNES Donut Plains 2RT|R1.15=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.16=GBA Boo Lake RT|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Yoshi Desert|R1.17=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I1.18=London Loop R|R1.18=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I1.19=Paris Promenade 2T|R1.19=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | |||
|I1.20=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.20=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I1.21=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1.21=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |||
|I1.22=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R1.22=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.23=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.24=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|I1.25=SNES Donut Plains 1T|R1.25=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I1.26=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R1.26=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R1.28=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I1.29=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.29=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I1.30=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R1.30=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I1.31=Vancouver Velocity|R1.31=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity]] | |||
|I1.32=Wii Moonview Highway R|R1.32=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I1.33=Rome Avanti 2|R1.33=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I1.34=Piranha Plant Cove T|R1.34=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |||
|I1.35=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R1.35=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |||
|I1.36=Sydney Sprint T|R1.36=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I1.37=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.37=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R1.38=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I1.39=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R1.39=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.40=Tokyo Blur 2|R1.40=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | |||
|I1.41=Paris Promenade 3T|R1.41=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I2.1=RMX Choco Island 2R|R2.1=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]]* | |||
|I2.2=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.2=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]]* | |||
|I2.3=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.3=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]]** | |||
|I2.4=GCN DK Mountain|R2.4=[[GCN DK Mountain]]*** | |||
|I2.5=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.5=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]]** | |||
|I2.6=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.6=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.7=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.7=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I2.8=Athens Dash 2|R2.8=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.9=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.9=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.10=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.10=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.11=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.11=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.12=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R2.12=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |||
|I2.13=SNES Donut Plains 3R|R2.13=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | |||
|I2.14=DS Mario Circuit|R2.14=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.15=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.15=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |||
|I2.16=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R2.16=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |||
|I2.17=Ninja Hideaway|R2.17=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |||
|I2.18=SNES Donut Plains 2T|R2.18=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Boo Lake T|R2.19=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |||
|I2.20=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.20=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R2.21=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I2.22=London Loop T|R2.22=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I2.23=Paris Promenade 2|R2.23=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2]] | |||
|I2.24=Amsterdam Drift|R2.24=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I2.25=Athens Dash R|R2.25=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I2.26=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2.26=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.27=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|I2.28=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.28=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | |||
|I2.29=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.29=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.30=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R2.31=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |||
|I2.32=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.32=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.33=Piranha Plant Cove 3R|R2.33=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R]] | |||
|I2.34=RMX Choco Island 1R|R2.34=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | |||
|I2.35=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.35=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R2.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I2.37=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.37=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.38=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.38=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |||
|I2.39=Wii Moonview Highway RT|R2.39=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R/T]] | |||
|I2.40=New York Minute 2|R2.40=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | |||
|I2.41=Piranha Plant Cove 2R|R2.41=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R]] | |||
|I2.42=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R2.42=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |||
|I2.43=Sydney Sprint|R2.43=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | |||
|I2.44=GCN Daisy Cruiser RT|R2.44=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R/T]] | |||
|I2.45=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.45=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I2.46=Tokyo Blur T|R2.46=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 23: | Line 148: | ||
|ItaM=Nabbit's Parachute | |ItaM=Nabbit's Parachute | ||
|Kor=톳텐패러슈트 | |Kor=톳텐패러슈트 | ||
|KorR= | |KorR=Totten Paereoshuteu | ||
|KorM= | |KorM=Nabbit Parachute | ||
|Por=Paraquedas Ledrão | |Por=Paraquedas Ledrão | ||
|PorM=Nabbit Parachute | |PorM=Nabbit Parachute |