21,344
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cact-B''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' that debuted in the [[Bowser Tour]]. As the name implies, it is a black-colored variant of the [[Cact-X]] with a blue seat and engine valves, a pink engine, spikes, headlight covers, and rim surrounding the cab, and purple headlights. Unlike the Cact-X, it uses black and pink versions of the [[Cact-R]]'s tires. Also unlike the Cact-X, this kart increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing Mini-Turbos. | The '''Cact-B''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' that debuted in the [[Bowser Tour (2022)|2022 Bowser Tour]]. As the name implies, it is a black-colored variant of the [[Cact-X]] with a blue seat and engine valves, a pink engine, spikes, headlight covers, and rim surrounding the cab, and purple headlights. Unlike the Cact-X, it uses black and pink versions of the [[Cact-R]]'s tires. Also unlike the Cact-X, this kart increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing Mini-Turbos. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Cact-B is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Cact-B Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 9: | Line 45: | ||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | ||
|I1.1=Neo Bowser City T|R1.1=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |I1.1=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R1.1=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | ||
|I1.2=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.2=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |I1.2=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.2=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | ||
|I1.3=Dino Dino Jungle R|R1.3=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |I1.3=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R1.3=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | ||
|I1.4=Mushroom Gorge R|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I1.4=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I1.5=Ghost Valley 2|R1.5=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |I1.5=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R1.5=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | ||
|I1.6=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.6=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |I1.6=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.6=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | ||
|I1.7=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.7=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |I1.7=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.8=Berlin Byways 3R|R1.8=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]] | |I1.8=Berlin Byways 3R|R1.8=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]] | ||
|I1.9=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.9=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I1.9=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.9=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=RMX Donut Plains 1|R1.10=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |I1.10=RMX Donut Plains 1|R1.10=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | ||
|I1.11=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.11=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |I1.11=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.11=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.12=Cookie Land|R1.12=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |I1.12=GCN Cookie Land|R1.12=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | ||
|I1.13=Boo Lake|R1.13=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |I1.13=GBA Boo Lake|R1.13=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | ||
|I1.14=New York Minute T|R1.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | |I1.14=New York Minute T|R1.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | ||
|I1.15=New York Minute R|R1.15=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |I1.15=New York Minute R|R1.15=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | ||
|I1.16=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.16=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | |I1.16=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | ||
|I1.17=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.17=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I1.17=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.17=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.18=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I1.19=Peach Gardens T|R1.19=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |I1.19=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.19=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | ||
|I1.20=N64 Kalimari Desert RT|R1.20=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=Singapore Speedway 3R|R1.21=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I1.22=Bangkok Rush 2T|R1.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I1.23=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I1.24=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R1.24=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I1.25=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.25=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Yoshi Desert R|R1.26=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R]] | |||
|I1.27=Athens Dash 2RT|R1.27=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=Athens Dash T|R1.28=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |||
|I1.29=Berlin Byways T|R1.29=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |||
|I1.30=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.30=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.31=GBA Peach Circuit T|R1.31=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.32=GBA Luigi Circuit|R1.32=[[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
|I1.33=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.33=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.1=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]]*** | |I2.1=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.1=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]]*** | ||
|I2.2=Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.2=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]]* | |I2.2=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.2=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]]* | ||
|I2.3=Choco Island 2RT|R2.3=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]** | |I2.3=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.3=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]** | ||
|I2.4=RMX Choco Island 1|R2.4=[[RMX Choco Island 1]]* | |I2.4=RMX Choco Island 1|R2.4=[[RMX Choco Island 1]]* | ||
|I2.5=Choco Island 1RT|R2.5=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]]** | |I2.5=SNES Choco Island 1RT|R2.5=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]]** | ||
|I2.6=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.6=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | |I2.6=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.6=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I2.7=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R2.7=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |I2.7=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R2.7=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | ||
|I2.8=Ghost Valley 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |I2.8=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | ||
|I2.9=Berlin Byways 3|R2.9=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |I2.9=Berlin Byways 3|R2.9=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | ||
|I2.10=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R2.10=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | |I2.10=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R2.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.11=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R2.11=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | |I2.11=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R2.11=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | ||
|I2.12=Ghost Valley 2RT|R2.12=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | |I2.12=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R2.12=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Donut Plains 3R|R2.13=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | |I2.13=SNES Donut Plains 3R|R2.13=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | ||
|I2.14=Donut Plains 3RT|R2.14=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |I2.14=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R2.14=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.15=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.15=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.15=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R2.16=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R2.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I2.17=Peach Gardens RT|R2.17=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |I2.17=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.17=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | ||
|I2.18=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.18=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | |I2.18=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.18=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | ||
|I2.19=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.19=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.20=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.21=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.22=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R2.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=Bangkok Rush 3T|R2.23=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | |||
|I2.24=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.24=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.25=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.26=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.27=DS Mario Circuit|R2.27=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.28=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.30=Berlin Byways R|R2.30=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |||
|I2.31=Athens Dash|R2.31=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I2.32=Athens Dash 2|R2.32=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.33=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R2.33=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R2.34=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.35=Rome Avanti|R2.35=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.36=Wii Moonview Highway T|R2.36=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | |||
|I2.37=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.37=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 79: | Line 148: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[it:Kaktus Kart N]] |