16,620
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{about|places | {{about|places where battles take place in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros. series]]|the room in [[Luigi's Mansion 3]]|[[Stage (room)]]|the setting of battles in [[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]|[[Stage (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door)]]}} | ||
'''Stages''' are places where fights take place in the ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable. | '''Stages''' are places where fights take place in the ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable. | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[File:Mute_City.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Mute City (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mute City]] | |[[File:Mute_City.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Mute City (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mute City]] | ||
|[[File:Melee Pokemon Stadium.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Pokémon Stadium]] | |[[File:Melee Pokemon Stadium.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Pokémon Stadium]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SSBM Mushroom Kingdom.png|120px]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mushroom Kingdom]] | ||
|[[File:Ssbm-nd-iceclimbersstage.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Icicle Mountain]] | |[[File:Ssbm-nd-iceclimbersstage.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Icicle Mountain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[File:Final Destination Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Final Destination]]* | |[[File:Final Destination Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Final Destination]]* | ||
|[[File:SSB Dream Land.png|120px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]]* | |[[File:SSB Dream Land.png|120px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]]* | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SSBM Yoshi's Island N64.png|120px]]<br>[[Super Happy Tree (stage)|Yoshi's Island]]* | ||
|[[File:N64 Kongo Jungle Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Kongo Jungle]]* | |[[File:N64 Kongo Jungle Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Kongo Jungle]]* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|[[File:Balloon Fight Stage for SSB4.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Balloon Fight (stage)|Balloon Fight]]* | |[[File:Balloon Fight Stage for SSB4.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Balloon Fight (stage)|Balloon Fight]]* | ||
|[[File:3DS SmashBros scrnS01 14 E3.png|120px]]<br>[[Living Room]] | |[[File:3DS SmashBros scrnS01 14 E3.png|120px]]<br>[[Living Room]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 3DS Dark Emperor. | |[[File:SSB4 3DS Dark Emperor screenshot.png|120px]]<br>[[Find Mii]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 3DS TomodachiLife.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tomodachi Life (stage)|Tomodachi Life]] | |[[File:SSB4 3DS TomodachiLife.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tomodachi Life (stage)|Tomodachi Life]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
{|align=center width=10% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=10% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SSBU Small Battlefield.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Battlefield|Small Battlefield]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU-Mementos.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mementos]] | |[[File:SSBU-Mementos.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mementos]] | ||
|[[File:SSBU Yggdrasils Altar.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Yggdrasil's Altar]] | |[[File:SSBU Yggdrasils Altar.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Yggdrasil's Altar]] | ||
|[[File:SSBU Spiral Mountain.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spiral Mountain]] | |[[File:SSBU Spiral Mountain.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spiral Mountain]] | ||
|[[File:SSBU King of Fighters Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | |<br>[[File:SSBU King of Fighters Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | ||
|<br>[[File:SSBU Garreg Mach Monastery.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SSBU Spring Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spring Stadium]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Minecraft World.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Minecraft World]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU-Northern Cave.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Northern Cave]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Cloud Sea of Alrest.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Mishima Dojo.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mishima Dojo]] | |||
|[[File:Hollowbastion1.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 388: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battlefield]] | |[[Battlefield]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 410: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battlefield|Small Battlefield]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,033: | Line 1,050: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,161: | Line 1,186: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,329: | Line 1,362: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northern Cave]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,372: | Line 1,413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | |[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Stadium]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minecraft World]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mishima Dojo]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,390: | Line 1,463: | ||
|ChiM=Stage | |ChiM=Stage | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{SSB}} | {{SSB}} | ||
{{SSBM}} | {{SSBM}} | ||
Line 1,396: | Line 1,470: | ||
{{SSBU}} | {{SSBU}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. | [[Category:Super Smash Bros. series locations|*]] | ||
[[de:Stage]] |