9,154
edits
BBQ Turtle (talk | contribs) m (Adding {{media missing}} and {{rewrite}}.) |
BBQ Turtle (talk | contribs) (→Track listing: Converting to a table so we can knock out the rewrite tag.) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
===''DK Jamz'' (CD 1)=== | ===''DK Jamz'' (CD 1)=== | ||
#Theme | {|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | ||
|- | |||
!# | |||
!Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Theme | |||
|01:25 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Simian Segue | |||
|01:57 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[DK Island Swing]] | |||
|03:01 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Cranky Kong|Cranky]]'s Theme | |||
|01:17 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Jungle Groove | |||
|02:23 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Cave Dweller Concert | |||
|03:08 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Bonus Room Blitz | |||
|01:00 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Aquatic Ambiance | |||
|03:28 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Candy Kong|Candy]]'s Love Song | |||
|01:17 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Bad Boss Boogie | |||
|01:59 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Mine Cart Madness]] | |||
|02:25 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Life in the Mines | |||
|02:11 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Voices of the Temple | |||
|02:11 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Forest Frenzy]] | |||
|02:01 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Treetop Rock | |||
|01:58 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Funky Kong|Funky]]'s Fugue | |||
|02:16 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Misty Menace | |||
|02:28 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Northern Hemispheres | |||
|02:28 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Ice Cave Chant | |||
|02:04 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Fear Factory | |||
|02:09 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Gang-Plank Galleon]] | |||
|01:50 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[K. Rool]]'s Cacophony | |||
|00:22 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|The Credits Concerto | |||
|02:16 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
Tracks 24 through 48 are all listed as [blank track] with a duration of 00:04 each, track 49 is listed as [unlisted track] with a duration of 00:20 and track 50 is also listed as [unlisted track] with a duration of 00:06. | |||
===''Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest Original Soundtrack'' (CD 2)=== | ===''Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest Original Soundtrack'' (CD 2)=== | ||
#K. Rool Returns | {|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | ||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|K. Rool Returns | |||
|00:42 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Welcome to [[Crocodile Isle]] | |||
|01:12 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Klomp]]'s Romp | |||
|02:29 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Lockjaw]]'s Saga | |||
|02:04 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Jib Jig | |||
|02:00 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Swanky Kong|Swanky]] Swing | |||
|00:59 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Snakey Chantey | |||
|01:40 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Bayou Boogie | |||
|01:40 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|School House Harmony | |||
|01:48 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Forest Interlude | |||
|03:11 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Funky Kong|Funky]] the Main Monkey | |||
|01:06 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Flight of the [[Zinger]] | |||
|02:34 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Cranky's Conga | |||
|01:26 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Hot-Head Bop | |||
|02:09 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Run, [[Rambi]]! Run! | |||
|00:51 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Token Tango | |||
|01:15 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Stickerbush Symphony | |||
|02:23 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Bad Bird Rag | |||
|01:05 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Disco Train | |||
|02:39 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Boss Bossanova | |||
|01:15 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Steel Drum Rhumba | |||
|01:07 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Krook]]'s March | |||
|02:03 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Klubba]]'s Reveille | |||
|01:08 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Haunted Crate | |||
|02:23 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|In a Snow-Bound Land | |||
|03:12 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Lost World (Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest)|Lost World]] Anthem | |||
|01:44 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Primal Rave | |||
|01:50 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Crocodile Cacophony | |||
|01:33 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] Rescued | |||
|02:18 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
Tracks 30-34 are listed as [blank track] with a duration of 00:07 each, and tracks 35-55 are identified as [unlisted track] with varying lengths for each. | |||
===''Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! Original Soundtrack'' (CD 3)=== | ===''Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! Original Soundtrack'' (CD 3)=== | ||
#[[Dixie Kong|Dixie]] Beat | {|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | ||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Dixie Kong|Dixie]] Beat | |||
|01:41 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Crazy Calypso | |||
|01:22 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Northern Kremisphere]] | |||
|02:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Hangin' at Funky's | |||
|02:33 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Wrinkly's Save Cave]] | |||
|01:08 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Get Fit A-Go-Go | |||
|00:59 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Wrinkly 64 | |||
|01:39 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Brothers Bear | |||
|01:24 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Sub-Map Shuffle | |||
|02:22 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Swanky's Sideshow]] | |||
|02:16 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Cranky's Showdown | |||
|00:59 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Showdown Win | |||
|00:08 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Showdown Lose | |||
|00:09 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Bonus Time | |||
|01:51 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Bonus Win | |||
|00:05 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Bonus Lose | |||
|00:05 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Stilt Village | |||
|02:34 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Mill Fever | |||
|03:08 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Jangle Bells | |||
|02:20 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Frosty Frolics | |||
|02:35 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Treetop Tumble | |||
|02:43 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Enchanted Riverbank | |||
|03:05 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Hot Pursuit | |||
|03:30 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Water World | |||
|03:11 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Nuts and Bolts | |||
|02:37 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Pokey Pipes | |||
|02:43 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Rockface Rumble | |||
|02:49 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Jungle Jitter | |||
|03:05 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Cavern Caprice | |||
|02:41 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Rocket Run | |||
|02:19 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Boss Boogie | |||
|01:50 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Crystal Chasm | |||
|01:44 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Krematoa]] Koncerto | |||
|01:54 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Big Boss Blues | |||
|02:04 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Mama Bird | |||
|02:02 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Chase | |||
|00:58 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Baddies on Parade | |||
|01:58 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Game Over | |||
|00:14 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |