11,214
edits
(cat talk:cats is more interesting than robots) |
(→Complete list of namespaces: Added Gallery and Gallery talk) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| (main) || Contains all the articles about [[Mario]] || [[Mario]] | | (main) || Contains all the articles about [[Mario]] || [[Mario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>Talk</code> || Contains discussion pages about the articles in the main namespace, one for each main-namespace page. || [[Talk: | | <code>Talk</code> || Contains discussion pages about the articles in the main namespace, one for each main-namespace page. || [[Talk:Luigi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>User</code> || Contains user pages - one page (and possibly subpages) for each user – see [[MarioWiki:Userspace|MarioWiki:Userspace]]. || [[User:Porplemontage]] | | <code>User</code> || Contains user pages - one page (and possibly subpages) for each user – see [[MarioWiki:Userspace|MarioWiki:Userspace]]. || [[User:Porplemontage]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>PipeProject talk</code> || Same as Talk, for the PipeProjects. || [[PipeProject talk:Mario Kart]] | | <code>PipeProject talk</code> || Same as Talk, for the PipeProjects. || [[PipeProject talk:Mario Kart]] | ||
|- | |||
| <code>Gallery</code> || When subjects have large amounts of relevant images, they are outsourced to separate gallery pages to shorten the lengths and loading times of the parent articles. || [[Gallery:Bowser]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Gallery talk</code> || Same as Talk, for Galleries. || [[Gallery talk:Princess Peach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>The 'Shroom</code> || Pages used for [[The 'Shroom:Main Page|The 'Shroom]]. || [[The 'Shroom:Issue 100]] | | <code>The 'Shroom</code> || Pages used for [[The 'Shroom:Main Page|The 'Shroom]]. || [[The 'Shroom:Issue 100]] |