9,456
edits
Ninelevendo (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1715181 by Dry Bowser rules! (talk) Uhh... That's Chrome as an Assist, not a helper in a final smash) |
Digibutter (talk | contribs) (Actually, it is part of Robin's Final Smash; watch the trailer again closely - you'll see that Robin activates the Final Smash which summons Chrom.) |
||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|Directional | |Directional | ||
|Marth's Final Smash will remain unchanged from ''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NmQRFcfT4pw]</ref> | |Marth's Final Smash will remain unchanged from ''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NmQRFcfT4pw]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{conjecturaltext|Double Team}} | |||
|[[Robin]] | |||
|Trapping | |||
|[[Robin]] teams up with [[fireemblem:Chrom|Chrom]]; the main protagonist of ''Fire Emblem: Awakening'', to rapidly attack an opponent in a similar fashion to Ike's Final Smash from the previous game. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits