8,257
edits
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) (→List of English translation errors and typos not from the Super Mario Wiki: The "Flatbed Ferry" thing is also not incorrect. That is the term used for wired Lifts in the New Super Mario Bros. U guidebooks, and I doubt they did that by accident. Additionally, whether or not a little bird is an "object" is a matter of perspective, not inherently incorrect.) |
(Undo revision 4191915 by Nintendo101 (talk) "objects" maybe, but not "items and obstacles") |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|[[Stone wheel]]s do not appear in the ''Super Mario Galaxy 2'' section of the book. | |[[Stone wheel]]s do not appear in the ''Super Mario Galaxy 2'' section of the book. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SMBE error page 186.jpg|100px]] | |||
|On page 186, [[small bird|little bird]]s are listed under "Items & Obstacles" despite being neither. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
edits