Editing World 8 (Super Mario Bros.)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Level information== | ==Level information== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto 10px auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
| | !width="5%"|Level | ||
| | !width="1%"|Preview | ||
| | !width="20%"|Summary | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[World 8-1 (Super Mario Bros.)|World 8-1]] | ||
| | |style="background: #202020" |[[File:SMAS SMB World 8-1 Title Card.png]] | ||
| | |The first level of World 8, consisting many enemies, [[Warp Pipe|pipe]]s, and narrow platforms. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[World 8-2 (Super Mario Bros.)|World 8-2]] | ||
| | |style="background: #202020" |[[File:SMAS SMB World 8-2 Title Card.png]] | ||
| | |The second level of World 8, consisting many [[Bill Blaster|Turtle Cannon]]s, narrow platforms, and [[Lakitu]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[World 8-3 (Super Mario Bros.)|World 8-3]] | |||
|style="background: #202020" |[[File:SMAS SMB World 8-3 Title Card.png]] | |||
|The third level of World 8, consisting of an army of [[Hammer Bro]]thers. | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 8-4 (Super Mario Bros.)|World 8-4]] | |||
|style="background: #202020" |[[File:SMAS Final Bowser Title Card.png]] | |||
|The final level of World 8, and the final level of the game. The player has to go through several rooms in order to reach [[Bowser]] and save [[Princess Peach|Princess Toadstool]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |