Challenges (Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="2"|Panel 1 | !colspan="2"|Panel 1 | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Obtain 10 types of Smash Run Powers.||Power: Lv. 2 Reflector | |Obtain 10 types of Smash Run Powers.||Power: Lv. 2 Reflector | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Play Trophy Rush for the first time.||Trophy: Timmy & Tommy | |Play Trophy Rush for the first time.||Trophy: Timmy & Tommy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Use a Final Smash while playing as PAC-MAN.||Stage: PAC-MAZE | |Use a Final Smash while playing as PAC-MAN.||Stage: PAC-MAZE | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Play Home-Run Contest for the first time.||Trophy: Home-Run Bat | |Play Home-Run Contest for the first time.||Trophy: Home-Run Bat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle 3 or more times on the Reset Bomb Forest stage in Smash.||Trophy: Cragalanche the Mighty | |Battle 3 or more times on the Reset Bomb Forest stage in Smash.||Trophy: Cragalanche the Mighty | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Win 3 Smash Battles with Captain Falcon.||Stage: Mute City | |Win 3 Smash Battles with Captain Falcon.||Stage: Mute City | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Use Villager 3 or more times in Smash.||Stage: Balloon Fight | |Use Villager 3 or more times in Smash.||Stage: Balloon Fight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play Endless Smash for the first time.||Pokémon: Genesect | |Play Endless Smash for the first time.||Pokémon: Genesect | ||
Line 79: | Line 77: | ||
|Score 100,000 or more in Target Blast.||Trophy: Blast Box | |Score 100,000 or more in Target Blast.||Trophy: Blast Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Panel 2 | !colspan="2"|Panel 2 | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Place first in Smash Run final battles with 5 different characters.||Power: Lv. 2 Spinning Blades | |Place first in Smash Run final battles with 5 different characters.||Power: Lv. 2 Spinning Blades | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get a max combo of 40 or more in Training.||Equipment: Beam Sword Agility Badge | |Get a max combo of 40 or more in Training.||Equipment: Beam Sword Agility Badge | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Unlock all playable fighters.||Music: Menu 2 (Melee) | |Unlock all playable fighters.||Music: Menu 2 (Melee) | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Create 3 custom characters in Custom||Equipment: Sprinter Agility Badge | |Create 3 custom characters in Custom||Equipment: Sprinter Agility Badge | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlock the hidden character Mr. Game & Watch.||Stage: Flat Zone 2 | |Unlock the hidden character Mr. Game & Watch.||Stage: Flat Zone 2 | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Defeat Master Core.||Music: Master Core | |Defeat Master Core.||Music: Master Core | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlock every stage.||Trophy: Tortimer Island | |Unlock every stage.||Trophy: Tortimer Island | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Play 10 collective hours of Smash. (Total gameplay × participants.)||Trophy: Knuckle Joe | |Play 10 collective hours of Smash. (Total gameplay × participants.)||Trophy: Knuckle Joe | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clear All-Star on Normal.||Trophy: Medusa, Queen of the Underworld | |Clear All-Star on Normal.||Trophy: Medusa, Queen of the Underworld | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Have the game on for more than 8 hours.||Pokémon: Meloetta | |Have the game on for more than 8 hours.||Pokémon: Meloetta | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Panel 3 | !colspan="2"|Panel 3 | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Clear Classic on intensity 9.0. Trophy:||Guardian | |Clear Classic on intensity 9.0. Trophy:||Guardian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Sandbag 3,280 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest.||Power: Lv. 3 Ore Club | |Hit Sandbag 3,280 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest.||Power: Lv. 3 Ore Club | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Place first in 20 or more Smash Run final battles.||Power: Lv. 3 Dual Cyclone | |Place first in 20 or more Smash Run final battles.||Power: Lv. 3 Dual Cyclone | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Destroy 3,000 blocks in Trophy Rush.||Special: Exploding Popgun (Diddy Kong) | |Destroy 3,000 blocks in Trophy Rush.||Special: Exploding Popgun (Diddy Kong) | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Clear Classic with all fighters.||Trophy: Crazy Hand | |Clear Classic with all fighters.||Trophy: Crazy Hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clear 100-Man Smash within 3 minutes.||Special: Effortless Blade (Marth) | |Clear 100-Man Smash within 3 minutes.||Special: Effortless Blade (Marth) | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Walk at least 31 miles total between all fighters.||Equipment: Speed Walker Brawn Badget | |Walk at least 31 miles total between all fighters.||Equipment: Speed Walker Brawn Badget | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get a max combo of 400 or more between all fighters in Training.||Equipment: Leaper Agility Badge | |Get a max combo of 400 or more between all fighters in Training.||Equipment: Leaper Agility Badge | ||
|- | |-style="background:tomato" | ||
|Clear All-Star with all fighters.||Headgear: Regal Crown | |Clear All-Star with all fighters.||Headgear: Regal Crown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reach a total of 49,212 ft. in Home-Run Contest between all fighters.||Trophy: Sandbag | |Reach a total of 49,212 ft. in Home-Run Contest between all fighters.||Trophy: Sandbag | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Collect over 500 unique trophies.||Trophy: Luigi (With Poltergust 3000) | |Collect over 500 unique trophies.||Trophy: Luigi (With Poltergust 3000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Place first in Smash Run final battles with all fighters.||Power: Lv. 3 Shuffle | |Place first in Smash Run final battles with all fighters.||Power: Lv. 3 Shuffle | ||
|- | |||
| | |Jump at least 6 miles total between all fighters.||Power: Lv. 3 High Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play Target Blast with all fighters.||Trophy: Dark Train | |Play Target Blast with all fighters.||Trophy: Dark Train | ||
Line 204: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get a max combo of 100 or more in Training.||Outfit: Protective Gear | |Get a max combo of 100 or more in Training.||Outfit: Protective Gear | ||
|- | |-style="background:khaki" | ||
|Have the game on for more than 20 hours.||Headgear: Princess’s Crown | |Have the game on for more than 20 hours.||Headgear: Princess’s Crown | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:02, October 10, 2014
- This article is a stub. You can help the Super Mario Wiki by expanding it.
Challenges
Panel 1 | |
---|---|
Challenge | Reward |
Collect 30 or more unique trophies. | Trophy: Toad |
Place first in 1 or more Smash Run final battles. | Power: Lv. 1 Horizon Beam |
Clear All-Star on Easy. | Trophy: Epona |
Create 1 or more Mii Fighters in Custom. | Headgear: Football Helmet |
Battle 3 or more times on the Rainbow Road stage in Smash. | Trophy: Peach + Birthday Girl |
Use a Final Smash while playing as Kirby. | Stage: Dream Land |
Hit Sandbag 984 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest. | Trophy: Bonkers |
Get a max combo of 10 or more in Training. | Special: Huge Header (Wii Fit Trainer) |
Unlock the hidden character Ness. | Stage: Magicant |
Collect 5 unique custom headgear items | Power: Lv. 1 Strong Head |
Play Target Blast for the first time. | Pokémon: Xerneas |
Play Rival Smash for the first time. | Headgear: Super Mushroom Hat |
Play StreetSmash for the first time. | Special: Lightning Falcon Kick(Captain Falcon) |
Battle 2 or more times on the Tortimer Island stage in Smash. | Special: Liftoff Lloid (Villager) |
Obtain 10 types of Smash Run Powers. | Power: Lv. 2 Reflector |
Play Trophy Rush for the first time. | Trophy: Timmy & Tommy |
Use a Final Smash while playing as PAC-MAN. | Stage: PAC-MAZE |
Play Home-Run Contest for the first time. | Trophy: Home-Run Bat |
Battle 3 or more times on the Reset Bomb Forest stage in Smash. | Trophy: Cragalanche the Mighty |
Win 3 Smash Battles with Captain Falcon. | Stage: Mute City |
Unlock the hidden character Dark Pit. | Trophy: Dark Pit Staff |
Clear Classic on intensity 3.0 or higher. | Music: Master Handt |
Unlock the hidden character Wario. | Stage: WarioWare, Inc. |
Play 100-Man Smash for the first time. | Pokémon: Victini |
Use Villager 3 or more times in Smash. | Stage: Balloon Fight |
Play Endless Smash for the first time. | Pokémon: Genesect |
Clear 10-Man Smash. | Pokémon: Zoroark |
Get at least 20 KOs in 3-Minute Smash. | Trophy: Karate Joe |
Destroy 300 blocks in Trophy Rush. | Special: Giant Bomb (Link) |
Win 3 Smash battles with Luigi. | Headgear: Luigi’s Cap |
Win 2 Smash battles with Ness. | Trophy: Mr. Saturn |
Play Cruel Smash for the first time. | Headgear: Spiny Hat |
Collect 3 unique custom outfits. | Power: Lv. 1 Strong Body |
Win 2 Smash battles with Zelda. | Headgear: Princess Zelda Wig |
Score 100,000 or more in Target Blast. | Trophy: Blast Box |
Panel 2 | |
Place first in Smash Run final battles with 5 different characters. | Power: Lv. 2 Spinning Blades |
Get a max combo of 40 or more in Training. | Equipment: Beam Sword Agility Badge |
Unlock all playable fighters. | Music: Menu 2 (Melee) |
Create 3 custom characters in Custom | Equipment: Sprinter Agility Badge |
Destroy 1,000 blocks in Trophy Rush. | Special: Close Combat (Ike) |
Get 100 KOs in Smash. | Equipment: Hyper Smasher Brawn Badge |
Collect 150 or more unique trophies. | Trophy: Redd |
Have a total score of over 2,000,000 between all fighters in Target Blast. | Trophy: King Bob-omb |
Get a total of 5 hits in StreetSmash. | Power: Lv. 2 Shinespark |
Get 10 or more KOs in a single Rival Smash. | Equipment: KO Healer Protection Badge |
Battle 3 or more times on the Living Room stage in Smash. | Trophy: Golden Retriever |
Get 10 KOs by knocking foes into other foes in StreetSmash. | Trophy: Mugly |
Obtain 25 types of Smash Run Powers. | Power: Obtain 25 types of Smash Run Powers. |
Clear 100-Man Smash. | Equipment: Auto-Healer Brawn Badge |
Reveal 99% of the wall during the staff credits. | Music: Credits |
Clear Classic with five fighters. | Trophy: Master Hand |
Battle 3 or more times on the Find Mii stage in Smash. | Trophy: Dark Emperor |
Win 5 Smash battles with Meta Knight. | Special: High-Speed Drill (Meta Knight) |
Unlock the hidden character Mr. Game & Watch. | Stage: Flat Zone 2 |
Defeat Master Core. | Music: Master Core |
Get 20 or more in KOs by countering in StreetSmash. | Equipment: First Striker Agility Badge |
Hit Sandbag 1,968 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest. | Equipment: Home-Run Bat Agility Badge |
Get 30 or more KOs in Endless Smash. | Trophy: Fire Stingray |
Play Smash Run 5 times. | Power: Lv. 2 Horizon Beam |
Unlock every stage. | Trophy: Tortimer Island |
Play 10 collective hours of Smash. (Total gameplay × participants.) | Trophy: Knuckle Joe |
Win 10 Smash battles with Samus. | Headgear: Samus’s Helmet |
Collect 15 unique special moves. | Equipment: Smash Ball Attractor Agility Badge |
Collect 5 unique custom outfits. | Headgear: Spartan Helmet |
Get 300 KOs in Smash. | Equipment: Critical Hitter Brawn Badge |
Play Home-Run Contest with 15 or more fighters. | Equipment: Quick Batter Brawn Badge |
Create 8 or more Mii Fighters in Custom. | Headgear: Top Hat |
Collect 10 unique custom headgear items. | Outfit: Plate Armor |
Clear All-Star on Normal. | Trophy: Medusa, Queen of the Underworld |
Have the game on for more than 8 hours. | Pokémon: Meloetta |
Panel 3 | |
Clear Classic on intensity 9.0. Trophy: | Guardian |
Hit Sandbag 3,280 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest. | Power: Lv. 3 Ore Club |
Place first in 20 or more Smash Run final battles. | Power: Lv. 3 Dual Cyclone |
Create 10 custom characters in Custom. | Equipment: Air Defender Protection Badget |
Get 50 or more KOs in a single Rival Smash. | Power: Lv. 3 Health Recovery |
Get at least 110 KOs in 3-Minute Smash. | Equipment: Crouch Healer Protection Badge |
Obtain all custom outfits, headgear, and special moves. | Trophy: Michaela |
Destroy 3,000 blocks in Trophy Rush. | Special: Exploding Popgun (Diddy Kong) |
Clear Classic with all fighters. | Trophy: Crazy Hand |
Clear 100-Man Smash within 3 minutes. | Special: Effortless Blade (Marth) |
Walk at least 31 miles total between all fighters. | Equipment: Speed Walker Brawn Badget |
Clear 10-Man Smash within 20 seconds. | Equipment: Quick Smasher Protection Badge |
Get a max combo of 400 or more between all fighters in Training. | Equipment: Leaper Agility Badge |
Clear All-Star with all fighters. | Headgear: Regal Crown |
Destroy all targets in Target Blast. | Outfit: Steampunk Getup |
Reach a total of 49,212 ft. in Home-Run Contest between all fighters. | Trophy: Sandbag |
Collect over 500 unique trophies. | Trophy: Luigi (With Poltergust 3000) |
Clear Solo 10-Man Smash with all fighters. | Trophy: Kat & Ana |
Score 200,000 or more in Target Blast. | Special: Explosive Punch (Mario) |
Clear Solo 100-Man Smash with all fighters. | Trophy: Shadow |
Play 50 collective hours of Smash. (Total gameplay × participants.) | Trophy: Color TV-Game 15 |
Place first in Smash Run final battles with all fighters. | Power: Lv. 3 Shuffle |
Jump at least 6 miles total between all fighters. | Power: Lv. 3 High Jump |
Play Target Blast with all fighters. | Trophy: Dark Train |
Get 20 KOs by knocking foes into other foes in StreetSmash. | Trophy: Koopa Troopa (Green) |
Get a max combo of 100 or more in Training. | Outfit: Protective Gear |
Have the game on for more than 20 hours. | Headgear: Princess’s Crown |
Get 4 or more KOs in Cruel Smash. | Headgear: Lion Hat |
Clear All-Star on Hard. | Trophy: Nintendoji |
Get 1,000 KOs in Smash. | Equipment: Moon Launcher Brawn Badge |
Get 2 or more KOs in Cruel Smash. | Equipment: Shield Exploder Protection Badge |
Get 200 or more KOs in Endless Smash. | Power: Lv. 3 Launch Ringt |
Collect all Smash Run Powers. | Headgear: Prince’s Crown |
Clear All-Star with 15 fighters. | Music: All-Star Rest Area |
Collect over 600 unique trophies. | Trophy: Wentworth |