Editing Peachette Cup
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MKT Icon Peachette Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | [[File:MKT Icon Peachette Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | ||
The '''Peachette Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''Peachette Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Courses in this cup are treated as [[Peachette]]'s favored or favorite courses. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==List of courses== | ==List of courses== | ||
{|align=center cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=80% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="10%"|Tour | !width="10%"|Tour | ||
!width="5%"| | !width="5%"|Order of appearance in the tour | ||
!width="15%"|Course 1 | !width="15%"|Course 1 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 2 | !width="15%"|Course 2 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 3 | !width="15%"|Course 3 | ||
!width="15%" | !width="15%"|Bonus challenge | ||
!width="10%"|Improved karts and gliders | |||
|- | |||
![[Tokyo Tour]] | |||
|16th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlurRT.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Peachette, Tokyo Blur</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Royale.png|50px|link=Royale]][[File:MKT Icon FullFlight.png|50px|link=Full Flight]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Paris Tour (2019)]] | |||
|16th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitTGCN Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenadeRT ShyGuyPastryChef.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Peachette, GCN Yoshi Circuit</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Macharon.png|50px|link=Macharon]][[File:MKT Icon StrawberryCrepe.png|50px|link=Strawberry Crêpe]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Winter Tour (2019)]] | |||
|18th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsRT3DS BabyDaisy.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRTSNES PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Donkey Kong]]<br><small>Any character, [[DS DK Pass]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BumbleV.png|50px|link=Bumble V]][[File:MKT Icon StrawberryCrepe.png|50px|link=Strawberry Crêpe]] | |||
|- | |||
![[London Tour]] | |||
|17th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitT3DS Peachette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Mario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Yoshi]], GCN Yoshi Circuit</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BumbleV.png|50px|link=Bumble V]][[File:MKT Icon StrawberryCrepe.png|50px|link=Strawberry Crêpe]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Holiday Tour]] | |||
|17th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES MarioSanta.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS MetalMario.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadT3DS Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Yoshi, GCN Yoshi Circuit</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BumbleV.png|50px|link=Bumble V]][[File:MKT Icon StrawberryCrepe.png|50px|link=Strawberry Crêpe]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Valentine's Tour]] | |||
|17th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitT3DS Peachette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRTDS Luigi.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Bowser]], [[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Vancouver Tour]] | |||
|18th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RTSNES Mario.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRTN64 RosalinaAurora.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityRT Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Wario]]<br><small>Any character, Vancouver Velocity</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario Bros. Tour]] | |||
|15th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES BlackShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Baby Mario]], [[RMX Mario Circuit 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Baby Rosalina Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RSNES Peachette.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop2R Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop 2|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>Peachette, 3DS Rainbow Road</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Hammer Bro Tour]] | |||
| | |11th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1RSNES Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionRTDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Birdo]], GCN Yoshi Circuit R</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Summer Festival Tour]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRN64 Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur3.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 3]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RTSNES BirdoLightBlue.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour25 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, Tokyo Blur 3</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRSNES Peachette.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionRDS Peach.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressTDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour29 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small [[Dry Bones]]<br><small>Yoshi, [[Wii Maple Treeway]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Rosalina Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRSNES Peachette.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MerryMountain PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[Merry Mountain]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RTSNES Mario.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[King Boo]], N64 Frappe Snowland</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |- | ||
![[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1R DryBonesGold.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressTDS.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsRT3DS Peachette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour34 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[RMX Rainbow Road 2]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitR3DS WhiteYoshi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitTGCN Peachette.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsRGBA BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 BowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Dry Bones, DS Waluigi Pinball</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Bowser vs. DK Tour]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2SNES KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayN64 Peachette.png|120px]]<br>N64 Royal Raceway | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN CatToad.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour17 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]], [[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Wedding Tour]] | |||
|8th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitR3DS PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1 MetalMario.png|120px]]<br>RMX Mario Circuit 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadR3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour21 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], [[RMX Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Kamek Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsGBA KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS Peachette.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressRTDS DryBonesGold.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 WarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Wario, N64 Frappe Snowland T</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] | ||