Editing Monty Mole Cup
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of courses== | ==List of courses== | ||
{|align=center cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=80% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="10%"|Tour | !width="10%"|Tour | ||
!width="5%"| | !width="5%"|Order of appearance in the tour | ||
!width="15%"|Course 1 | !width="15%"|Course 1 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 2 | !width="15%"|Course 2 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 3 | !width="15%"|Course 3 | ||
!width="15%" | !width="15%"|Bonus challenge | ||
|- | |||
![[Wild West Tour]] | |||
|5th (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1RSNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour23 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Summer Festival Tour]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur2 PinkShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2RSNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour25 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[Dry Bowser]]<br><small>Any character, [[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Los Angeles Tour (2020)]] | |||
|8th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainN64 PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LosAngelesLaps.png|120px]]<br>[[Los Angeles Laps]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1TSNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 1T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour27 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 1]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1RT.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RTSNES WaluigiBusDriver.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour31 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], [[GBA Sunset Wilds]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Peach vs. Daisy Tour]] | |||
|5th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2TSNES PaulineRose.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland2R.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1SNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Bowser]], [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Snow Tour]] | |||
| | |4th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64 WarioHiker.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour38 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Dry Bones]], RMX Choco Island 2T</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Sydney Tour (April–May 2021)]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2SNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland2T BabyMarioKoala.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprint RosalinaSwimwear.png|120px]]<br>[[Sydney Sprint]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break [[Item Box]]es<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Trick Tour (2021)]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RTSNES DryBonesGold.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RTSNES BuilderToadette.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Yoshi]], SNES Donut Plains 1</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Paris Tour (2021)]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2RSNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 2R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Tour46 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Luigi|Luigi (Painter)]], [[Paris Promenade 3|Paris Promenade 3R/T]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
![[Summer Tour]] | |||
| | |10th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland2T DaisySwimwear.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2SNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Tour24 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do [[Trick|Jump Boosts]]<br><small>Monty Mole, SNES Choco Island 1</small> | ||
|- | |||
![[Frost Tour]] | |||
| | |6th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainT3DS FunkyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], [[DS DK Pass]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Kamek Tour]] | |||
| | |9th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2RGBA MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 2R | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad2T BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXGhostValley1T.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour16 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Wendy O. Koopa|Wendy]], [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Autumn Tour]] | |||
| | |1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayWii PaulineRose.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsTGBA BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>GBA Sunset Wilds T | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 1R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour40 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>[[Toad|Toad (Pit Crew)]], SNES Donut Plains 2</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2021)]] | |||
| | |4th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN DryBowser.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1RSNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 1R | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1T BoomerangBro.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour38 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Space Tour]] | |||
| | |4th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2SNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepIslandGBA FireRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXVanillaLake1T BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Tour57 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Mario|Mario (Satellaview)]], [[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
![[New Year's 2022 Tour]] | |||
| | |7th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1TSNES MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 1T | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitT3DS CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit T]] | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour60 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Singapore Tour]] | |||
| | |10th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1 | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastleR3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Bowser's Castle R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour21 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Toadette, SNES Donut Plains 1T</small> | |||
|- | |||
![[Los Angeles Tour (2022)]] | |||
|8th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WarioShipyard3DS CharginChuck.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1T MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1T | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon LosAngelesLaps3T DaisySwimwear.png|120px]]<br>[[Los Angeles Laps 3|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour34 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Wendy, RMX Rainbow Road 1T</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | ||