Editing Ludwig Cup
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MKT Icon Ludwig Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | [[File:MKT Icon Ludwig Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | ||
The '''Ludwig Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''Ludwig Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Courses in this cup are treated as [[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]]'s favored or favorite courses. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==List of courses== | ==List of courses== | ||
{|align=center cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=80% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="10%"|Tour | !width="10%"|Tour | ||
!width="5%"| | !width="5%"|Order of appearance in the tour | ||
!width="15%"|Course 1 | !width="15%"|Course 1 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 2 | !width="15%"|Course 2 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 3 | !width="15%"|Course 3 | ||
!width="15%" | !width="15%"|Bonus challenge | ||
!width="10%"|Improved karts and gliders | |||
|- | |||
![[Tokyo Tour]] | |||
|8th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] Ludwig<br><small>Any character, [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FlameFlyer.png|50px|link=Flame Flyer]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px|link=Oilpaper Umbrella]] | |||
|- | |||
![[London Tour]] | |||
|13th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Lemmy.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsR3DS DaisyHolidayCheer.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Ludwig, [[London Loop]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FlameFlyer.png|50px|link=Flame Flyer]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario Bros. Tour]] | |||
|13th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1R Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuit3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadT3DS Bowser.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Ludwig, [[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Baby Rosalina Tour]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop2RT.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop 2|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1T BabyRosalinaDetective.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Cooking Tour]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1RSNES BabyPeachCherub.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1R Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>RMX Mario Circuit 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64 IceBro.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[SNES Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RTSNES BirdoLightBlue.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 WarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[King Boo]], SNES Ghost Valley 1</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Peach vs. Daisy Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Peachette]], GCN Yoshi Circuit</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Paris Tour (2021)]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Royal Raceway R | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1T DixieKong.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour46 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[Paris Promenade 3]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Los Angeles Tour (2021)]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainRN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LosAngelesLaps3RT.png|120px]]<br>[[Los Angeles Laps 3|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>vs. Mega [[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]<br><small>Any character, [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|8th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenadeRT GoldKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2 KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>[[Berlin Byways 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprintRT Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Koopa Troopa]], London Loop 2</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2021)]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1R Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>RMX Mario Circuit 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN FunkyKong.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1TSNES Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 1T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Rosalina]], 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Amsterdam Tour]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainRN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AmsterdamDriftT.png|120px]]<br>[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayRWii PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Tour33 WendyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Ice Bro]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Rosalina's Ice World</small> | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Doctor Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], SNES Donut Plains 1</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Peach vs. Bowser Tour]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64 PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake2TSNES DrPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour18 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Wario]], [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | ||